Show covers everything in local arts and entertainment.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Arlin Alcala ...  Herself
Crystal Gonzales ...  Herself
Lydia Zazueta Lydia Zazueta ...  Herself
Nathan Ostler Nathan Ostler ...  Himself
Billy Garberina Billy Garberina ...  Himself (2001)
Eric Martinez ...  Himself (2001)
Nadine Zazueta Nadine Zazueta ...  Herself (2001-2003)
Alan Fulford Alan Fulford ...  Himself (2001)
Amon Re Amon Re ...  Himself (2001)
Andrew Matt Andrew Matt ...  Himself (2001)
Toby Jaramillo Toby Jaramillo ...  Himself (2003)
Zack Freedman Zack Freedman ...  Himself (2003) (as Zack Freeman)
Bonnie Greathouse Bonnie Greathouse ...  Herself (2001)
Blanca Guerrero Blanca Guerrero ...  Herself (2001)
Esteban Mariscal Esteban Mariscal ...  Himself
Edit

Storyline

Founded by Prestige Models Inc., this program has been promoting actors, singers, musicians, clothing stores, photographers, movies, TV shows, models, live events and more. The show has also ran series of soap operas, commercials (released on Univision), fashion shows, pageants and kids' shows. Prestige Models also ran a modeling/acting school that doubled as a reality show, on this TV program. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Each Show is Something New.

Genres:

Talk-Show

Certificate:

G
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official MySpace

Country:

USA

Language:

English | Spanish

Release Date:

2 March 2001 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Wild & Daring See more »

Filming Locations:

Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Producciones Anaya See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color (original version)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The 'Prestige Models Inc' released a magazine and calendar with cast, crew, students and associates. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed