Edit
"Whitechapel" Episode #2.3 (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Evans

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ben Court ... (writer)
Caroline Ip ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Rupert Penry-Jones ... DI Joseph Chandler
Phil Davis ... DS Ray Miles (as Philip Davis)
Steve Pemberton ... Edward Buchan
Sam Stockman Sam Stockman ... DC Emerson Kent
Ben Bishop ... DC Finley Mansell
George Rossi ... DC John McCormack
Craig Parkinson ... Jimmy / Johnny Kray
Alex Jennings ... Commander Anderson
Peter Serafinowicz ... DCI Torbin Cazenove
Steve Nicolson Steve Nicolson ... Jack Cheshire
Claire Rushbrook ... Dr. Caroline Llewellyn
Daniel Percival Daniel Percival ... DS Christopher Cedra
Chrissie Cotterill Chrissie Cotterill ... Angie Brooks
Andrew Tiernan ... Steven Dukes
Mark Flitton ... Barman Sol Cross
Andy Beckwith ... Grave Maurice Regular
Trevor Michael Georges ... Custody Sergeant
Charlie Covell Charlie Covell ... Blond Boy
Samantha Best Samantha Best ... Jeanie McCormack
Daniel York ... Steve from Liverpool
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lee Moulds Lee Moulds ... Ronnie Kray
Mark Shrimpton Mark Shrimpton ... CO19 Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michas Kotz ... line producer
Grainne Marmion ... producer
Sally Woodward Gentle ... executive producer

Music by 

Malcolm Lindsay

Cinematography by 

David Odd

Film Editing by 

Mark Davis

Casting By 

Andy Pryor

Production Design by 

Melanie Allen

Art Direction by 

Richard Downes

Costume Design by 

Ralph Wheeler-Holes

Makeup Department 

Nikki Kearnes ... assistant makeup artist
Paula Seabright ... hair and make-up work experience
Marella Shearer ... makeup designer
Juliette Tomes ... makeup supervisor (as Juliette Vankay)

Production Management 

Moira Brophy ... post-production supervisor
Anna Lee ... unit manager
Iain Smith ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Blackwell ... first assistant director
Chris Croucher ... second assistant director
Hannah Lewis ... floor runner
Sam Ross ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Giles Brown ... dressing props
Philip A. Brown ... art department graphics
Cathy Cosgrove ... production buyer
David Horrill ... property master
Dougie Lankston ... dressing props
Shay Leonard ... standby props
James Price ... standby art director
Jessica Sinclair ... art department graphics
Bart Tuft ... props
Penny White ... dressing props

Sound Department 

Fraser Barber ... sound recordist
Iain Eyre ... dialogue and adr supervisor
James Harris ... sound maintenance
Graham Headicar ... supervising sound editor
Gideon Jensen ... sound assistant
Martin Jensen ... re-recording mixer
Forbes Noonan ... adr recordist
Catherine Thomas ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Colin Gorry ... special effects supervisor
Ed Smith ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Robin Willott ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Richard Bradshaw ... stunt performer
Richard Hansen ... stunt performer
Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator
Curtis Rivers ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Cook ... electrician
Rob Gilmour ... second assistant camera
George Haldsworth ... electrician
Steve Howe ... stand-by rigger
Rob Osborne ... best boy
Barry Quibell ... camera truck driver
Alex Scott ... gaffer
Pete Scott ... electrician (as Peter Alexander Scott)
Anna Valdez-Hanks ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claire Mitchell ... costume assistant
Aaron Timperley ... costume assistant
Hannah Wood ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Cory Augustyn ... additional editor / assistant editor
Ilana Epstein ... post-production assistant
Alex Gascoigne ... colorist
Scott Hinchcliffe ... on-line editor
Leon Wright ... trainee assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Cat Ho ... location assistant
Emma Woodcock ... supervising location manager

Music Department 

Ruth Barrett ... original theme
Jake Jackson ... score engineer & mixer

Script and Continuity Department 

Claire Daxter ... assistant script editor
Janice Schumm ... script supervisor
Sam Symons ... script editor

Transportation Department 

Victor Humphries ... action vehicles coordinator
Lee Pellett ... unit driver

Other crew 

Victoria Brooks ... picture publicity
Chan Chau ... production coordinator
David Harwood ... production assistant
Kimberley Hikaka ... production executive
Una Maguire ... unit publicity
Zoie Miller ... assistant accountant
Katie Neal ... production secretary
Richard Palin ... computer screen graphics
Denis Wray ... production accountant
Lottie Birmingham ... additional floor runner: dailies (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed