Edit
"Drop Dead Diva" Back from the Dead (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Melanie Mayron

Writing Credits  

Josh Berman ... (created by)
 
Alex Taub ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Brooke Elliott ... Jane Bingum
Margaret Cho ... Teri Lee
Jackson Hurst ... Grayson Kent
Kate Levering ... Kim Kaswell
April Bowlby ... Stacy Barrett
Josh Stamberg ... Jay Parker
Ben Feldman ... Fred
Ricki Lake ... Susan Semler
Chad Lowe ... Daniel Porter
David Denman ... Tony Nicastro
Veronica Cartwright ... Marian Porter
Brooke D'Orsay ... Deb Dobkins
Wynn Everett ... Lindsey Porter
Ashley LeConte Campbell ... Rhonda Grant
Deena Dill ... Elisa Powell
Allen Earls Allen Earls ... Judge Barlow
Vickie Eng ... Judge Rita Mayson
Bethany Anne Lind ... Assistant
Kelly Collins Lintz ... Bonnie Simon
Noah Lomax ... Noah Porter
David Mackey ... Jeff Harris
Lowell Perry Lowell Perry ... Dr. Grady Levenson
Jeff Rose ... Doug Resnick
Carl Savering Carl Savering ... Boris Bell
Jackson Walker ... Carl Shanks
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christina Blizzard Christina Blizzard ... Courthouse Gallery (uncredited)
Nancy Grace ... Herself (uncredited)

Produced by 

Josh Berman ... executive producer
Dauri Chase ... producer
Jeanette Collins ... consulting producer
Amy Engelberg ... consulting producer
Wendy Engelberg ... consulting producer
David Feige ... consulting producer
Mimi Friedman ... consulting producer
Morgan Gendel ... consulting producer
Michael Lange ... co-executive producer
Jeremy R. Littman ... consulting producer (as Jeremy Littman)
Neil Meron ... executive producer
Sarah Rath ... associate producer
Alex Taub ... executive producer
Robert J. Wilson ... co-executive producer
Craig Zadan ... executive producer

Music by 

Scott Starrett

Cinematography by 

Jules Labarthe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tirsa Hackshaw

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Craig Stearns

Art Direction by 

Korey Washington

Set Decoration by 

Amy McGary

Costume Design by 

Mandi Line

Makeup Department 

Leigh Ann Yandle ... makeup department head (as Leigh Ann Yandle-Perry)
Richard Boggs ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Duane Saylor ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mark Tobey ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Veronica A. Hodge-Hampton ... second assistant director (as Veronica A. Hampton)
Jeff Kay ... first assistant director
Shanalyna C. Palmer ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

James Brothers ... property master
Rob Hamby ... propmaker
Sedrick Livingston ... construction coordinator
Justyn Plath ... welder foreman
Seth Gardner ... tool man (uncredited)
Johnny Land ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Eliot Levin ... props assistant (uncredited)
Konrad Lewis ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Beth Morris ... props (uncredited)
Kelly Richardson ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Ann Stacy ... lead scenic artist (uncredited)
Frankie Walker ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

George Haddad ... supervising sound editor
Bill Jackson ... re-recording mixer
Dennis Kirk ... re-recording mixer
Aron Siegel ... sound mixer
Hank Martin ... utility sound (uncredited)
Daniel Nakamura ... mix stage technician (uncredited)
Todd Weaver ... sound mixer: splinter unit (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ray Brown ... key grip
Mike Laird ... best boy rigging electric
David McLean ... gaffer
Brent Bazinski ... electrician (uncredited)
Clyde E. Bryan ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Dean Citroni ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Josh Hancher ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
John Hilton ... electrician (uncredited)
Jim Hunter ... camera operator (uncredited)
Edward Nyankori ... dimmer operator (uncredited)
Christopher E. Pettus ... electrician (uncredited)
Jason Petty ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Joshua Sherrill ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Benny Smyth ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Suzanne Bachman ... casting associate
Susan Edelman ... original casting
Craig Fincannon ... casting: Atlanta
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... casting: Atlanta
Mark Fincannon ... casting: Atlanta
Sharon Fincannon ... casting associate
Georgia Belcher ... assistant extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Aimee Campolucci ... set costumer
Jamie Coley ... set costumer
Joulles Wright ... costume supervisor
Kenya Ware ... key set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jill D'Agnenica ... assistant editor
Ryan Lawlis ... post-production assistant
Lissed Soukiassian ... post-production coordinator
Jim Darby ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mitch Harbeson ... location manager
Tyler Harbeson ... location assistant
James Hayward ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Trevor Howard ... music coordinator (as Trevor Wayne Howard)
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Ben Crippin Taylor ... music coordinator
Libby Umstead ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Dale Combs ... transportation captain
Donna Combs ... dot compliance coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Oscar Balderrama ... script coordinator
Ellie Bryan ... production assistant
Marla DuMont ... production assistant
Jen Eden ... pd
Joshua V. Gilbert ... assistant: Alex Taub (as Josh Gilbert)
Dan Hess ... assistant: Josh Berman
Lesley King ... script supervisor
Jeffrey Lippman ... story editor
Elizabeth Palmore ... assistant: co-executive producer
Michael Pendergrass ... stand-in
Adam R. Perlman ... production assistant (as Adam Perlman)
Jason Raymond Smith ... assistant: Mr. Wilson
Carol Ann Thomas ... production coordinator
Tara Ansley ... production secretary (uncredited)
Christina Blizzard ... stand-in (uncredited)
Shantell Fancher ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Monique Harris ... production assistant (uncredited)
Conor Hayes ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Alan Robbins ... set medic (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed