5.2/10
38
0 user 5 critic

The Infected (2010)

Zombie Chronicles: The Infected (original title)
Not Rated | | Short, Horror, Sci-Fi | Video 31 October 2010
Trailer
1:19 | Trailer
It's New York City and the Zombie apocalypse has arrived. A team of Paramedics "Sarah and Josh" are trying to save lives in the middle of the zombie pandemic. Sarah gets a call from home ... See full summary »

Director:

Marvin Suarez

Writer:

Marvin Suarez
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Zombie Apocalypse (TV Movie 2011)
Action | Adventure | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Months after a zombie plague has wiped out 90 percent of the American population, a small group of survivors fight their way cross-country to a rumored refuge on the island of Catalina.

Director: Nick Lyon
Stars: Ving Rhames, Taryn Manning, Johnny Pacar
Infected II (2013)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

A blood virus infects a small group of hunters turning a father & son trip into a fight for survival.

Director: Glenn Ciano
Stars: Michael Madsen, William Forsythe, Christy Carlson Romano
Another World I (2014)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

In a post-apocalyptic future, a biological warfare program gone wrong leaves only four survivors defending themselves from "the infected" - mindless killers. As they struggle to survive and make sense of what is happening, they find another survivor, intent on revealing the truth.

Director: Eitan Reuven
Stars: Larry Butchins, Zach Cohen, Susanne Gschwendtner
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Revolves around Marcos, a thirty something year old man largely unremarkable but for the fact that he managed to escape an epidemic of the undead sweeping through Mexico City - and, indeed,... See full summary »

Director: Alejandro G. Alegre
Stars: Marcos Duarte, Claudia Nin, Zoé Cuellar
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Michael Chmiel ... Taunting Infected
Lavrenti Lopes Lavrenti Lopes ... Josh
Steven Komito ... Survivor
Jeff Moffitt ... Rick
Sammy Mena Sammy Mena ... Street Zombie 2
Vin Hamilton Vin Hamilton ... Street Zombie Walker
Ryan Moffitt Ryan Moffitt ... Little Boy Survivor
Leon Wilson Leon Wilson ... Hallway Zombie 1
Robert Nesi Robert Nesi ... Police Officer Zombie
Thomas Blake Ramsey Thomas Blake Ramsey ... Urban Zombie 5
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Deja Aramburu Deja Aramburu ... Screaming Alley Victim
Sabar Banks Sabar Banks ... Urban Zombie
Carmelo Beltran Carmelo Beltran ... Dark Alley Zombie 4
Moe Browning Moe Browning ... Revived EMS Victim / Zombie
Jeannie Cahill Jeannie Cahill ... Urban Survivor / Victim
Edit

Storyline

It's New York City and the Zombie apocalypse has arrived. A team of Paramedics "Sarah and Josh" are trying to save lives in the middle of the zombie pandemic. Sarah gets a call from home that her family is trapped and are being attacked by zombies. Sarah and her partner Josh must get back home to find her daughter and then survive the horror that awaits them there. Written by Marvin Suarez

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site | Twitter Site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

31 October 2010 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Infected See more »

Filming Locations:

New York City, New York, USA

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$275,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Infected Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1 / (high definition)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed