Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2008  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Lika Berning Lika Berning ...  Magrieta van Wyk 1 episode, 2008
Maurice Carpede Maurice Carpede ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2008
Jana Cilliers Jana Cilliers ...  Magrieta van Wyk 1 episode, 2008
Peter Jones Peter Jones ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2008
Paul Lückhoff Paul Lückhoff ...  Jakob Minter 1 episode, 2008
James MacEwan ...  Harry Walsh 1 episode, 2008
Isabella Mostert Isabella Mostert ...  Sannie Minter 1 episode, 2008
Mckayla Potgieter Mckayla Potgieter ...  Fienatjie Minter 1 episode, 2008
Neil Sandilands ...  Daantjie van Wyk 1 episode, 2008
Rika Sennett Rika Sennett ...  Dorothea van Wyk 1 episode, 2008
Karl Thaning ...  Phillip Brooks 1 episode, 2008
Amor Tredoux Amor Tredoux ...  Gesina 1 episode, 2008
Louis van Niekerk Louis van Niekerk ...  Oupa Daniel van Wyk 1 episode, 2008
Marius Weyers ...  Danie van Wyk 1 episode, 2008
Marguerite Wheatley Marguerite Wheatley ...  Nellie van Wyk 1 episode, 2008
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | History | War

Edit

Details

Country:

South Africa

Language:

English

Release Date:

23 January 2008 (South Africa) See more »

Also Known As:

Fees van die Ongenooides See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

M-Net, Sonneblom Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The Dundee Diehards, a Second Anglo-Boer War reenactment group founded in 1999, took part in the filming of battle scenes. Fourteen members of the group filmed scenes with Marius Weyers and Neil Sandilands in Bloemfontein in September, 2007. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed