Edit
"True Blood" I Got a Right to Sing the Blues (TV Episode 2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Lehmann

Writing Credits  

Alan Ball ... (creator)
 
Charlaine Harris ... ("Sookie Stackhouse" novels by)
 
Alan Ball ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Anna Paquin ... Sookie Stackhouse
Stephen Moyer ... Bill Compton
Sam Trammell ... Sam Merlotte
Ryan Kwanten ... Jason Stackhouse
Rutina Wesley ... Tara Thornton
Kevin Alejandro ... Jesus Velasquez
Marshall Allman ... Tommy Mickens
Chris Bauer ... Andy Bellefleur
Kristin Bauer van Straten ... Pam De Beaufort (credit only)
Nelsan Ellis ... Lafayette Reynolds
Mariana Klaveno ... Lorena Krasiki
Todd Lowe ... Terry Bellefleur (credit only)
Denis O'Hare ... Russell Edgington
Jim Parrack ... Hoyt Fortenberry (credit only)
Carrie Preston ... Arlene Fowler
Lindsay Pulsipher ... Crystal Norris
William Sanderson ... Sheriff Bud Dearborne (credit only)
Alexander Skarsgård ... Eric Northman
Deborah Ann Woll ... Jessica Hamby
Evan Rachel Wood ... Sophie-Anne Leclerq
Grant Bowler ... Cooter
Joe Manganiello ... Alcide Herveaux
Brit Morgan ... Debbie Pelt
Theo Alexander ... Talbot
James Frain ... Franklin Mott
J. Smith-Cameron ... Melinda Mickens
Don Swayze ... Gus
Jessica Tuck ... Nan Flanagan
John Prosky ... David Finch
James Harvey Ward ... Felton Norris
John Burke ... Jerry McCafferty
Grey Damon ... Kitch Maynard
Carlson Young ... Tammy
Kevin Michael Walsh ... Jethro
Sean Michael Guess ... Homer
Becky Thyre ... Peach
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shaun Guttridge Shaun Guttridge ... Vampire Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alan Ball ... executive producer
Brian Buckner ... co-executive producer
Bruce Dunn ... co-producer
Gregg Fienberg ... executive producer
Christina Jokanovich ... associate producer
W. Mark McNair ... producer (as Mark McNair)
Nancy Oliver ... co-executive producer
Luis Patiño ... associate producer (as Luis M. Patiño)
Raelle Tucker ... supervising producer
Alexander Woo ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr

Cinematography by 

Romeo Tirone

Film Editing by 

Louise Innes

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Production Design by 

Suzuki Ingerslev

Art Direction by 

Catherine Smith ... (as Cat Smith)

Set Decoration by 

Robert Greenfield ... (as Robert Greenfield)

Costume Design by 

Audrey Fisher

Makeup Department 

Sharisse Fine ... department head hair stylist
Lana Horochowski ... key makeup artist (as Lana Grossman)
Brigette A. Myre ... makeup department head
Ned Neidhardt ... co-key makeup artist
Ken Niederbaumer ... special makeup effects artist
Lesa Nielsen ... makeup artist

Production Management 

David Auge ... production supervisor (as Dave Auge)
Gregg Fienberg ... unit production manager (as G. D. Fienberg)
Gary Huckabay ... production supervisor
Marlis Pujol ... production supervisor
Gwyn Shovelski ... post-production supervisor (as Gwyn W. Shovelski)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Clark Credle ... second second assistant director
Aaron C. Fitzgerald ... additional second assistant director / second second assistant director
Kyle Hollingsworth ... additional second assistant director
W. Mark McNair ... second unit director
Libby Minarik ... second assistant director (as Libby G. Minarik)
Scott Schaeffer ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Vince H. Berry ... welding foreman (as Vince Berry)
Frank Bertolino ... set dresser (as F. Bertalino)
Daniel Bradford ... lead set designer
Grahame Budd ... paint supervisor (as Billy Budd)
Thomas R. Cahill ... property master (as Tom Cahill)
Dan Caplan ... storyboard artist
Tim Caprarelli ... first assistant props (as Tim Caprapelli)
Chris J. Champagne ... buyer (as Chris Champagne)
Michael Cole ... greens foreman (as Michael B. Cole)
Fabian Cruz ... set dresser (as F. Cruz)
Chris Dery ... greens foreman
Vincent Dery ... stand-by greens
Jorge Dorado ... toolman
Andreas Gobor ... on-set dresser
John A. Gomez ... leadman (as John Gomez)
Robert Greenfield III ... set dresser
Ryan Handt ... mill foreman
Michael Hoapili ... second assistant props
Kenny Jordan ... location labor foreman
Ray Lopez ... plaster foreman (as Raymond Lopez)
Byron Maes ... set dresser (as B. Maes)
Greg Manke ... first assistant props
Dale Riggs ... location foreman (as Dale S. Riggs)
Carmen Roderique ... construction estimator (as Carmen Miller)
Paul Schrauwers ... propmaker gang boss
Kelly Schultz ... set dresser
Maggie Smith ... art department coordinator
Toby Swinehart ... paint foreman
Robert L. Thompson ... construction foreman
Macie Vener ... assistant art director
Garrett Vosburg ... greensman
Robert Webb ... stage foreman
Stacy Weddington ... buyer
Mike Wells ... construction coordinator
Mike Wiley ... labor foreman
Tim Woodruff ... set dresser (as Timothy Carlysle Woodruff)
Michael Woods ... first assistant props
James R. York ... stand-by painter
Melissa McSorley ... property assistant (uncredited)
Bret Ross ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Mark Fay ... second boom operator
Jason Krane ... dialogue & adr editor
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Stuart Martin ... sound effects editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
Chris Quilty ... boom operator
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Roger V. Stevenson ... production sound mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lenny Dalrymple ... special effects foreman
Michael Gaspar ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Matthew Collorafice ... digital compositor
Colin Feist ... digital compositor
Paul Hill ... digital compositor / visual effects artist
Tyler Nathan ... digital compositor
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer
Jessica Amzoll ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Hank Amos ... stunts (as Henry Amos)
Matt Baker ... stunts
Nick Brandon ... stunt coordinator
Brian Patrick Collins ... stunts (as Brian Collins)
Kevin Derr ... stunts
Jason Gray ... stunts
Mike Massa ... stunt coordinator (as Michael Massa)
Brandon Molale ... stunts
Michael Owen ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Heidi Pascoe ... stunts
Erik Rondell ... stunts
Tim Sitarz ... stunts
Matthew Taylor ... stunts (as Matt Taylor)
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunts (as Mark Wagner)
Jason Gray ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Oliver Keller ... stunt double: Joe Manganiello (uncredited)
Crystal Michelle ... stunts (uncredited)
Heidi Pascoe ... stunt double: Anna Paquin (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Abbey ... video assist
Tyler Ayer ... lamp operator
James Barela ... second assistant camera
Noah Behar ... grip
Dan Brodhead ... grip
Evans Brown ... chief lighting technician
John Carreon ... camera loader
David Cole ... rigging grip
Ryan Copeland ... set lighting technician
Jeff W. Curtis ... dolly grip: "b"
Ian Dodd ... camera operator: "b" camera
Josh Drew ... key rigging grip
Eric Fletcher ... steadicam operator
Luis Gomez ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Raymond Gonzales ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Raymond Gonzalez)
William M. Gunther ... rigging grip
David Hadsell ... grip
R. Dana Harlow ... best boy grip (as Dana Harlow)
Mark L. Hartman ... rigging best boy (as Mark Lee Hartman)
Orlando Hernandez ... dimmer board operator
Deven Holmes ... grip (as Deven C. Holmes)
Travis Huston ... rigging best boy
Simon Jayes ... camera operator "a" camera / steadicam operator
John Johnson ... still photographer (as John P. Johnson)
John Loveall ... key grip
Dave Lujan ... rigging electric (as David Lujan)
Scott Medcalf ... rigging electric
Michael Mull ... grip
Tobin Oldach ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Joel Perkal ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Rick Phelps ... rigging grip
Justin Portwood ... rigging grip
Raman Rao ... lamp operator
James H Razo ... remote head tech (as James H. Razo)
Bradley Richard ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Bradley V. Richard)
Joseph Rodmell ... crane tech (as Joe Rodmell)
Eric Sagot ... lamp operator
David D. Scott ... video assist
Walter 'Bud' Scott ... key grip (as Walter 'Bud' Scott Jr.)
Steven Strong ... rigging gaffer
Jason Sutton ... hydrascope tech
Harold Taylor ... grip
Jonathan M. Wiener ... lamp operator (as Jonathan Wiener)
Jake Leannah ... electrician (uncredited)
Dominic Mainl ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Daniel Shepard ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Maxwell Thorpe ... grip (uncredited)
Craig Wadlin ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lisa S. Beasley ... extras casting
Monica Kelly ... casting assistant
Joyce Kurtz ... voice casting
Lisa Soltau ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Basta ... set costumer
Debra Beebe ... costume supervisor (as Debra A. Beebe)
Melissa Binder ... costume dyer (as Melissa F. Binder)
Lauren M. Chambers ... set costumer
Sarah Jane Gardam ... shopper (as Sarah Gardam-Thomas)
Carrie Grace ... costumer
J.R. Hawbaker ... assistant costume designer
Olga Ishkhanova ... costume cutter/fitter (as Olga Y. Ishkhanova)
Antonina Lerch ... costume cutter/fitter (as Antonina Grib)
Erich A. Muller ... set costumer
Sara Walbridge Castro ... set costumer (as Sara Beth Walbridge)
Tiffany White Stanton ... key set costumer (as Tiffany White)
A.J. Hess ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Sandvig ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matt Belanger ... post-production assistant
Jesús Borrego ... dailies operator
Charles Bunn ... assistant editor
Ray Miller ... on-line editor
Scott Klein ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael G. Cruz ... key assistant location manager
Amber Henley ... key assistant location manager
Alex Reid ... location manager (as Alexander Reid)
Christopher A. Rojas ... assistant location manager
Kelly Stuart ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Patrick Belton ... uncredited
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor
Joel J. Richard ... music scoring mixer
M.C. Solaar ... written by

Script and Continuity Department 

Kate Barnow ... script coordinator
Jain Sekuler ... script supervisor (as Jain Riley Sekuler)
Shea E. Butler ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Anthony Ardito ... driver
Cecil Barba ... driver
Rich Bennetti ... transportation captain
Jesse Cartwright ... driver
Samuel Danielsen ... driver
Dre ... driver
John Falvey ... driver (as John O. Falvey)
Tim Fennel ... driver (as Timothy Fennel)
David Glavin ... driver (as Dave Glavin)
Mark L. Hendrix ... driver (as Mark Hendrix)
Reggie Louque ... transportation
Douglas Miller ... transportation coordinator (as Douglas G. Miller)
Tom Neal ... driver
Chris Neitzel ... driver
Charles Newland ... driver
Julio Salazar ... production driver
Mark Scruton ... driver
Vicki Sousa ... driver
Paul Tumber ... driver (as Paul E. Tumber)
Don P. Williams ... driver (as Don Williams)
Melanie Williams ... driver
Jeff Woodward ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Belinda Alarcon ... second assistant accountant
Gary Arabia ... chef
Nathan Bailey ... stand-in (as Nate Bailey)
Khadija Brockington ... production secretary (as Khadija A. Brockington)
Danika Brysha ... production assistant
Elizabeth Chassie ... animal trainer (as Elizabeth McMullan)
Adam Bjorn Fienberg ... production assistant (as Adam Björn Fienberg)
Elisabeth Finch ... writers assistant (as Elisabeth R. Finch)
Liz Forde ... stand-in
Susan Frontiera ... accounting clerk
Barbara Gaddy-Edrington ... animal trainer (as Bobi Edrington)
S. Brett Gantt ... controller (as Brett Gantt)
Marc Garcia ... key medic
Tobin Hale ... set medic
Mary Hastings ... payroll accountant
Benjamin Hayes ... production assistant
A.J. Hess ... production assistant
Gabriel Hobson ... production assistant
Cheri Kechely ... second payroll accountant
Daniel Kenneth ... production secretary
Jeff Lee ... animal trainer
Patrick Lenahan ... assistant: Mr. Fienberg
Mark Mallorca ... assistant: Ms. Paquin and Mr. Moyer
Lisa Maniker ... product placement
Scott Martin ... production assistant
Steve Martin ... animal wrangler
Don McNeill ... main title
Nicole Moore ... accounting clerk
Kirsten Oglesby ... production assistant
Steve Peungraksa ... assistant craft service
Stephanie Quick ... production assistant
J.R. Regalado ... chef
Leif Reinstein ... talent lawyer
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Leonardo Sciacci ... stand-in (as Leonardo Ciacci)
Gianna Sobol ... assistant: Mr. Ball
Elizabeth Speckman ... first assistant accountant
Christopher Tanks ... assistant: Mr. McNair (as Chris Tanks)
Patty Tobin ... stand-in
Josh Van Ermen ... craft service (as Joshua C. Van Ermen)
Katerina Vyssouli ... assistant: Mr. Lehmann
Ben Waesche ... production coordinator
Jeff Wickline ... production accountant
Rose Youmans ... production assistant
Anna Ramey Borden ... production assistant (uncredited)
Trevor Brunsink ... stand-in: Alexander Skarsgard (uncredited)
Kelley Carville ... network publicist (uncredited)
Alex Garcia ... set medic (uncredited)
Iran Kuykendall ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cameron West ... photo-double: Eric Northman (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jerad Dane Bensik ... thanks
Jason Bice ... thanks
David Cordero ... thanks
Tim Miller ... thanks
Mike Rivas ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed