Edit
Hair Brained (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Billy Kent ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Adam Wierzbianski ... (story) &
Sarah Bird ... (story) &
Billy Kent ... (story)
 
Adam Wierzbianski ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Alex Wolff ... Eli Pettifog
Parker Posey ... Sheila Pettifog
Brendan Fraser ... Leo Searly
Julia Garner ... Shauna Holder
Michael Oberholtzer ... Laird
Elisabeth Hower ... Eve Hansen
Josefina Scaglione Josefina Scaglione ... Camilla
Toby Huss ... Whittman Moderator / Brad the Announcer
Greta Lee ... Gertrude Lee
Teddy Bergman Teddy Bergman ... Alan Warren
Robin de Jesus ... Romeo Torres
Curtis Gillen Curtis Gillen ... Harvard One
A.J. Shively ... Harvard Two
Kevin-Alan Daniels Kevin-Alan Daniels ... Harvard Three (as Kevin Alan Daniels)
Nilaja Sun ... Skidmore Moderator
Kimiko Glenn ... Perky Girl
Ash Christian ... Cole
Spencer Leigh Spencer Leigh ... MIT Moderator
Alex Draper Alex Draper ... Yale Moderator
Brittany Taylor Visser ... Yale Student
Sas Goldberg ... Yale Student
Arjun Gupta ... Princeton One
Jeffrey Omura ... Princeton Two
Austin Pendleton ... Dapper Man
Lizzy DeClement ... Sophie Searly
Fred Melamed ... Benny Greenberg
Damian Young ... Spencer the Announcer
Joseph Medeiros Joseph Medeiros ... Stanford One
Ben Hollandsworth ... Stanford Two
Azudi Onyejekwe Azudi Onyejekwe ... Stanford Three
Colman Domingo ... Finals Moderator
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Laura Butler Laura Butler ... Eve's Friend (uncredited)
Edward Gelbinovich ... Skinny Kid (uncredited)
Austin Gelfman ... MIT Student (uncredited)
Beth Katehis ... College Student (uncredited)
Skyler Marshall ... Skateboard Kid (uncredited)
Elyse Mueller Elyse Mueller ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Ezra Nachman Ezra Nachman ... Nachman (uncredited)
Adam Teper Adam Teper ... Amherst Contestant (uncredited)
Jeffrey M. Weber Jeffrey M. Weber ... Cole (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sarah Bird ... producer (produced by)
Stacy Blain ... executive producer
Stephanie Ingrassia ... executive producer
Tim Ingrassia ... executive producer
Billy Kent ... producer (produced by)
Sophia Lin ... line producer
Avram Ludwig ... producer (produced by)
Jason Mraz ... executive producer
Jim Walden ... associate producer

Music by 

The Newton Brothers

Cinematography by 

Charles Libin ... (as Charlie Libin)

Film Editing by 

Paul Bertino

Casting By 

David Caparelliotis ... (casting)
Mele Nagler ... (casting)

Production Design by 

Chris Trujillo

Art Direction by 

Shiloh Kidd

Set Decoration by 

Scott Kuzio

Costume Design by 

Elisabeth Vastola ... (as Liz Vastola)

Makeup Department 

Esther Ahn ... hair department head
Kayla Jo ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Brenda Bush Johannesen ... makeup department head (as Brenda Bush)
Layna Roberts ... hair stylist (as Laynea Roberts)
Jessica Toth ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Sophia Lin ... unit production manager
Matthew F. Preston ... production supervisor
Joseph Stephans ... assistant unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Blazina ... key second assistant director
Ellen Parnett ... second second assistant director
Jason Rody ... second second assistant director (as Jason 'Rowdy' Rody)
Stephen D. Shepard ... second second assistant director (as Stephan D Shepard)
Jonathan Shoemaker ... first assistant director
Charles Zalben ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Abigail Benavides ... graphic designer
Emma Berliner ... assistant property master
Jack-Henry Kent ... consultant: lego castle
A.J. Kushner ... second assistant property master
Johnny Lala ... leadman
Matt Marks ... property master
Rayna Savrosa ... art intern
Marc Slanger ... set dresser
Alisha Wetherill ... on-set dresser
Zoe Zimet ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Libero Colimberti ... additional sound mixer / boom operator
Ryan Collison ... foley mixer
Ben Davis ... additional post-production sound
Mike Frank ... dialogue editor
Jeff Gaumer ... boom operator
Heather Gross ... sound effects editor
Allison Jackson ... sound mixer
Harris Karlin ... boom operator
Josh Neal ... additional sound mixer
Sam Nosratian ... sound intern
Glenfield Payne ... additional re-recording mixer / foley editor / supervising sound editor
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Kyle Porter ... boom operator
Stuart Stanley ... foley editor
Mikhail Sterkin ... additional sound mixer (as Mihkail Sterkin)
Dominick Tavella ... re-recording sound mixer (as Dominic Tavella)

Visual Effects by 

Steven Cartoccio ... animation
Joseph DiValerio ... visual effects (as Joe DiValerio)
Michael Hosenfeld ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Roy Farfel ... stunts
Eric Janssen ... motorcycle stunt driver: and stunt bunny
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

T.J. Alston ... gaffer
Justin Amorusi ... best boy grip
Stratton Bailey ... dolly grip
Adam Barbay ... additional grip
Jordan Bell ... key grip
Nekoro Bunsie ... electrician intern / second unit gaffer
Ben Carey ... additional dolly grip
Tom Cioccio ... additional first assistant camera
Joe Gaffney ... still photography
Pat Gillen ... lighting balloon operator
Brad Harris ... still photography
Jamison Henson ... second assistant camera
Igor Ibradzic ... additional grip
Julian Kapadia ... electrician
Brian Koenig ... camera production assistant
Justin Lee ... additional dolly grip
Peter Milmoe ... best boy electric / second unit gaffer
Nick Perron-Siegel ... company electrician
Malcolm A. Purnell ... additional first assistant camera
Christopher Raymond ... first assistant camera / second unit cinematographer
Albi Sala ... additional grip (as Alberto Sala)
John Schmidt ... best boy grip
Stephen Troy ... electrician
Tom Vanderwall ... second unit grip

Casting Department 

Heather Dean ... extras casting assistant
Lauren Port ... casting assistant
Leah Pracher ... extras casting (as Leah Luu Pracher)
Christina Shea-Wright ... casting associate (as Christina Wright)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brittany Agnew ... wardrobe assistant
Jessica Bergstrom ... costume intern
Eniola Dawodu ... assistant costume designer
Samantha Hawkins ... costume intern
Amrita Kundu ... costume intern
Kate Ruck ... assistant costume designer
Amanda Williams ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Milan Boncich ... digital intermediate colorist
John Eremic ... digital intermediate producer (as John 'Pliny' Eremic)
Kevin Kaim ... digital dailies project manager
Josh Liebling ... assistant editor
Robert Loughlin ... digital dailies: lab technician (as Rob Loughlin)
Megan Marquis ... digital intermediate coordinator (as Megan Milnes)
Solomon Schechman ... digital dailies: lab technician
T.J. Seiler ... digital intermediate conform / digital intermediate editor

Location Management 

Geoffrey Booth ... location scout
Maddalena Crosti ... location assistant (as Maddy Crosti)
David Meade ... location manager
Lauren Minnerath ... location assistant
Joseph Stephans ... location supervisor

Music Department 

Elliott Cairns ... musician
Dave Lawrence ... music editor (as David Lawrence)
Evelyn Troester ... choir conductor
Tom Villano ... music supervisor
Eric Weiner ... additional music supervision (as Eric Wiener)

Script and Continuity Department 

Carol A. Compton ... script clearance
Pamela Rook ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Joshua Baldwin ... additional production accountant (as Josh Baldwin)
Kourtni Beebe ... stand-in: Julia Garner
Tommy Castellanos ... craft service
Yara Caubet ... production assistant
Scott Friedman ... paperwork production assistant
Jessie Gant ... production accountant
Lloyd Greaves ... second unit production assistant
Chaz Hager ... chef
Anthony Holm ... assistant chef
Emma Kasarsky ... production intern
Jacob Krowicki ... assistant production coordinator
Johnny Lala ... set medic
Greg Lemonides ... caterer
Tom Maloney ... additional production assistant
Terrell J. Merrill ... unit production assistant
Ross Miller ... insurance broker
Jack Moffet ... production assistant
Justin Morris ... production accountant
Ezra Nachman ... assistant: Billy Kent
Mark Nunez ... production assistant
James O'Connor ... production assistant
Chantal Parisette ... second unit production assistant
Wendy Ramirez ... production assistant
Priscilla Richardson ... set teacher
Anthony Rigual ... production assistant (as Anthony 'Keys' Rigual)
Alexander M. Roth ... assistant: Brendan Fraser (as Alex Roth)
Chris Wade ... double: Brendan Fraser
Jeffrey M. Weber ... key production assistant
Harold Williams ... production assistant
Skylar A. Wilman ... insurance broker
Jason Wofsey ... set teacher

Thanks 

Marc Agger ... special thanks
Ashlee Barker ... special thanks
Midge Benjamin ... special thanks
Ross Benjamin ... special thanks
Huck Botko ... special thanks
Francesca Connolly ... special thanks
Mig Dann ... special thanks
Danelle Davenport ... special thanks
Doug Douglass ... special thanks
Lynn Douglass ... special thanks
Jethro Eisenstein ... special thanks
Susan Lewis ... special thanks
Liz Luckett ... special thanks
Matt Luckett ... special thanks
Santi Moix ... special thanks
Glenn Morrow ... special thanks
Jeffrey Nicastro ... special thanks
Stephanie Obero ... special thanks
John Pinegar ... special thanks
Michael Rock ... special thanks
Lara Shapiro ... special thanks
Jennifer Svahn ... special thanks
Jim Totten ... special thanks
Jemma Walden ... special thanks
Jim Walden ... special thanks
Michael Wolff ... special thanks
Michael Zimmermann ... special thanks (as Michael Zimmerman)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed