Edit
"Fringe" The Dreamscape (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frederick E.O. Toye

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (created by) &
Alex Kurtzman ... (created by) &
Roberto Orci ... (created by)
 
Julia Cho ... (written by) &
Zack Whedon ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Anna Torv ... Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson ... Peter Bishop
Lance Reddick ... Phillip Broyles
Kirk Acevedo ... Charlie Francis
Blair Brown ... Nina Sharp
Jasika Nicole ... Astrid Farnsworth
Mark Valley ... John Scott
John Noble ... Dr. Walter Bishop
Yul Vazquez ... George
Susan Misner ... Tess Amaral
Ptolemy Slocum ... Mark Young
David Vadim ... Michael Kelly
Cindy Katz ... Charlotte
Tom Riis Farrell ... Gregory Worth
Carlo Alban ... FBI Tech Agent
Juliet Adair Pritner Juliet Adair Pritner ... Forensics Agent (as Juliet Pritner)
Catia Ojeda ... Melanie (Secretary)
Robert Arcaro Robert Arcaro ... Brian Cole
Harry Sutton Jr. ... Paul
Dianne Zaremba Dianne Zaremba ... Nurse
Matthew Quinn Martin ... Agent #1 (as Matthew Martin)
Darby Lynn Totten Darby Lynn Totten ... Agent #2 (as Darby Totten)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jacqueline Beaulieu Jacqueline Beaulieu ... Nina's Assistant (uncredited)
Ed Bergtold ... Forensic Photographer (uncredited)
Michael Cerveris ... The Observer (uncredited)

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Bryan Burk ... executive producer
Jason Cahill ... consulting producer
David H. Goodman ... co-executive producer
Felicia D. Henderson ... co-executive producer
Tamara Isaac ... associate producer
Brad Kane ... co-producer (as Brad Caleb Kane)
Brooke Kennedy ... co-executive producer
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer
John Litvack ... consulting producer
Darin Morgan ... consulting producer
J.R. Orci ... supervising producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer
Jeff Pinkner ... executive producer
Frederick E.O. Toye ... producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Thomas Yatsko ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jon Dudkowski

Casting By 

Ross Meyerson
Julie Tucker

Production Design by 

Steven J. Jordan ... (as Steven Jordan)

Set Decoration by 

Beth Kushnick
Justin Papp

Costume Design by 

Marie Abma

Makeup Department 

Kymbra Callaghan ... makeup department head (as Kymbra Kelly)
AnneMichelle Radcliffe ... hair department head

Production Management 

John Klump ... post-production supervisor
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

George Couri ... additional second assistant director
Marcos González Palma ... second assistant director: second unit
Patrick Mangan ... second assistant director
Gary S. Rake ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Grant Cotterall ... lead carpenter
Kaem Coughlin ... camera scenic artist
Emily Gaunt ... charge scenic artist
Peter Gelfman ... property master
Judy Gurr ... assistant set decorator
Michael D. Harrell ... assistant property master
Lisa Kent ... assistant set decorator
Anya Lebow ... set dresser
Robin McAllister ... assistant property master
John F. McHugh ... carpenter
Matthew Rignanese ... art department
Holly Watson ... graphic artist
Bentley Wood ... on-set property assistant
Robert Zorella ... art department coordinator
Theresa Gonzalez ... scenic industrial (uncredited)
Aleksandr Lokensgard ... set dresser (uncredited)
Justin Papp ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Daniel Brennan ... adr mixer
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist
Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Michael Ferdie ... sound editor
Stephen Fitzmaurice ... adr mixer
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves ... dialogue editor
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising sound editor (as Tom Harris)
Larry Hoff ... sound mixer
Bob Kellough ... sound effects editor
David Long ... audio layback
Daniel McIntosh ... sound mixer: tandem unit
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Nick Neutra ... foley supervisor
Beauxregard Neylen ... adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon)
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Eric Bullock ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator
Ido Banai ... digital compositor
Johnathan R. Banta ... lead compositor
Jake Braver ... visual effects assistant
Tavia Charlton ... visual effects producer
Rodrigo Dorsch ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback
Jonathan Spencer Levy ... visual effects
Sallyanne Massimini ... visual effects artist
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor
John J. Renzulli ... visual effects supervisor
Scott Rosekrans ... senior character technical director
Matt Rosenfeld ... visual effects artist
Christopher Scollard ... visual effects supervisor (as Chris Scollard)
Jay Worth ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Wright ... visual effects producer
Scott Dewis ... cgi supervisor: Race Rocks Digital (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jared Burke ... stunt double
Mike Burke ... stunt driver
Shauna Duggins ... stunt coordinator
Tim Gallin ... stunt coordinator
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts
Ian Mclaughlin ... key stunt rigger
Christopher Place ... stunt double
David Shumbris ... stunts
Manny Siverio ... stunt performer
Donald John Hewitt ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael T. Banner ... grip
Cesar Baptista ... dolly grip
Steven Capitano Calitri ... electrician
Chris Drechsler ... lighting technician
Philip Gleason ... video playback operator
Ted Goodwin ... electric / grip
Tim Guinness ... gaffer
Kharen Hill ... gallery photographer
Meg Kettell ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Graham Klatt ... best boy rigging grip
Denny Kortze ... first assistant camera: 2nd unit / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Sal Lanza ... key grip
Tim McAuliffe ... rigging gaffer
Nicholas McKenzie ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jeff Muhlstock ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Saade Mustafa ... camera operator: second unit
Ed Nessen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Wally Nygren ... dolly grip
John Oliveira ... grip
David Giesbrecht ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Maria Higgins ... casting associate
April Webster ... original casting
Stephanie R. Hunter ... extras casting associate (uncredited)
Tiffany Moon ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Natalie Arango ... key costumer
Amela Baksic ... assistant costume designer
Careen Fowles ... costume supervisor
Rachel Leek ... key costumer
Lisa Padovani ... associate costume designer
Danielle Rice ... costume department intern (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ross Cavanaugh ... post-production assistant
Tyson Hilgenberg ... post-production coordinator
Chad Rubel ... assistant editor
Chris Keighley ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jeffrey A. Brown ... assistant location manager
Jesse Hove ... location assistant
Justin Kron ... location scout
Suk Yi Mar ... assistant location manager
Talia Mayer ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Lynn H. Powers ... location manager (as Lynn Powers)
Jacob Silver ... location unit assistant
Rob Coleman ... location scout (uncredited)
Sonja Beck Gingerich ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jamie Vermilye ... location assistant (uncredited)
Matthew H. Wiesner ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: theme music
Paul Apelgren ... music editor
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano
Charles Scott IV ... music supervisor
Chad Seiter ... composer: additional music
Dave Wells ... music copyist
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Deirdre Horgan ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Lorenzo Furlan ... honey wagon driver
Ron Hilts ... driver
James Marshall ... transportation captain: 2nd Unit
Steve Raymond ... picture car wrangler (uncredited)

Other crew 

Stephen Ananicz ... set production assistant
Josh Arnoudse ... production assistant
Alex Brownley ... film runner
Gjustina Dushku ... production assistant
Chris Farrow ... production assistant
Jaytyler Ferretti ... assistant to director
Dhana Gilbert ... production coordinator
Erika Goldfarb ... assistant production office coordinator
Paul Kahil ... production assistant
Andrew Kramer ... main title design
Laura Lancaster ... studio executive
Lindsey Lefkow ... production secretary
Christopher M. Lewis ... office production assistant
Liz Magee ... production assistant
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Amy Meisner ... set production assistant
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian
James Parsons ... production assistant
Kerry Roberts ... payroll accountant
Vince Robinette ... production accountant (as Vincent J. Robinette)
Konrad Damian Wieclawski ... production assistant (2009-2011)
Stephen Ananicz ... production assistant (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Rob Fournier ... armourer (uncredited)
Rosa Garces ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Suzanne Garnett ... production staff (uncredited)
Rachel A. Gibson ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
John J. Kelly III ... additional set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Colby Knapp ... key second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Diego Daniel Pardo ... on set dialect coach (uncredited)
Aaron Pelman ... production administrator (uncredited)
Shabazz Ray ... stand-in: Lance Reddick (uncredited)
Ramón Rodríguez ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... accounting auditor (uncredited)
Joshua Williams ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed