Edit
"Dollhouse" Man on the Street (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Straiton

Writing Credits  

Joss Whedon ... (created by)
 
Joss Whedon ... (written by)
 
Tracy Bellomo ... (staff writer) &
Andrew Chambliss ... (staff writer) &
Maurissa Tancharoen ... (staff writer) &
Jed Whedon ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Eliza Dushku ... Echo / Rebecca Mynor
Harry Lennix ... Boyd Langton
Fran Kranz ... Topher Brink
Tahmoh Penikett ... Paul Ballard
Enver Gjokaj ... Victor
Dichen Lachman ... Sierra
Olivia Williams ... Adelle DeWitt
Amy Acker ... Dr. Claire Saunders
Ben Bode ... Academic (as Ben Bodé)
Reed Diamond ... Laurence Dominic
Kevin Kilner ... Joe Hearn
Liza Lapira ... Ivy
Miracle Laurie ... Mellie
Patton Oswalt ... Joel Mynor
Mark Sheppard ... Tanaka (as Mark A. Sheppard)
Aisha Hinds ... Loomis
David Barry Gray ... Bicks
Billy Beck ... Old Man
Lydia Blanco Garza ... Housewife (as Lydia Blanco)
Abby Cooper Abby Cooper ... Teen Girl
Erin Cummings ... Staff Member
Dalton Grant Dalton Grant ... Theorist
Karl Herlinger Karl Herlinger ... Sketchy Guy
Katherine Jacques ... Checkout Girl
T.J. Josefy T.J. Josefy ... Blue Collar Guy
Katie Nisa ... Blue Collar Guy's Wife
Jamie Silberhartz ... Peasant Blouse
Patrick Stinson Patrick Stinson ... Brett Locano
Pam Trotter ... Woman
Kaleti Williams ... Head of Security
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Patrizia Barretto Patrizia Barretto ... Dollhouse Staff (uncredited)
Issac Wolf Issac Wolf ... Dollhouse Staff (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chris Cheramie ... associate producer
Elizabeth Craft ... co-executive producer
Steven S. DeKnight ... consulting producer
Eliza Dushku ... producer
Sarah Fain ... co-executive producer
Kelly A. Manners ... producer
Tim Minear ... consulting producer
David Solomon ... co-executive producer
Joss Whedon ... executive producer

Music by 

Mychael Danna ... (score by)
Rob Simonsen ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

Ross Berryman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Paul Trejo

Casting By 

Anya Colloff

Production Design by 

Stuart Blatt

Art Direction by 

Leonard Harman

Set Decoration by 

David A. Koneff ... (as David Koneff)

Costume Design by 

Shawna Trpcic

Makeup Department 

James MacKinnon ... makeup department head
Michael Spezzano ... key makeup artist
Joanetta Stowers ... department head make-up
Vito Trotta ... department head hair
Autumn Butler ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Roxane Griffin ... hair: second unit (uncredited)
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Bart Mixon ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Natalie Thimm ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jeff MacVittie ... post-production supervisor (as Jeffrey MacVittie)
Robert D. Nellans ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Domick ... second assistant director (as Paul C. Domick)
Mike Massa ... second unit director
W. Scott Wolf ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Mike Blaze ... property master
Jordan Calaway ... stage foreman
Donald S. Foster ... set dresser
Jean Hodges ... food stylist
Chris Kurumada ... assistant property master
David McKlveen ... propmaker gang boss
Pedram Pezeshkan ... key greens foreman
Liz Wilson ... on set dresser: second unit
Ted Wilson ... construction coordinator
Colie Buck ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Peter Davidson ... set designer (uncredited)
Nancy Lowry ... set dresser (uncredited)
Chris Samp ... set painter gang boss (uncredited)
Michael Voelker ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

William Dotson ... sound supervisor
Christopher Landers ... additional re-recording mixer
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Coleman Metts ... production sound mixer
Zeke Richardson ... sound editor
Geoffrey G. Rubay ... re-recording mixer (as Geoff Rubay)
Ken Teaney ... re-recording mixer
Ace Williams ... boom operator
Steve Blazewick ... sound utility (uncredited)
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer (uncredited)
Scott C. Kolden ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Ryan Maguire ... m&e and foley mixer (uncredited)
Vic Radulich ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Martin Schloemer ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Cathie Speakman ... supervising adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Nelson ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Levi Ahmu ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Barbara Genicoff ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Tyler Nathan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Zachariah Zaubi ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mike Massa ... stunt coordinator
Kaleti Williams ... stunts: stunt actor
Richard Cetrone ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sam Hargrave ... stunt double: Tahmoh Penikett (uncredited)
Allen Jo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jean Claude Leuyer ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Karin Silvestri ... stunt double: Miracle Laurie (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kenneth Bender ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Vernon Evans ... video playback
Dan Kerns ... gaffer
Koji Kojima ... second assistant "a" camera
Michael Mull ... grip
Seth Orozco ... film loader
Jimmie R. Owens ... grip
Frank Perl ... additional director of photography
Tony Politis ... camera operator: "a" camera
Martin Reder ... electrician
Robert Reid ... key grip (as Bobby Reid)
Andrew Towne ... Set lighting best boy
Giovanni Zelko ... assistant chief lighting technician: Fox Studios
Dan Brodhead ... grip (uncredited)
Ron Elliott ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Moose Enright ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Houman Forough ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Coby Garfield ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited)
R. Dana Harlow ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Glen Holland ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Koji Kojima ... second assistant camera "a" camera: main unit (uncredited)
Ben Krout ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
David William McDonald ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Gerry O'Malley ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)
Ray Ortega ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Cory Peavler ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Robert Stenger ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Daniel L. Turrett ... camera operator: "a" camera second unit (uncredited)
Isabella Vosmikova ... still photographer (uncredited)
Nick Zeigler ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Amy McIntyre Britt ... casting by
Garrett McGuire ... casting associate (uncredited)
Karen Wood ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Antonina Lerch ... costume cutter/fitter (as Antonina Grib)
Niki Spina ... costumer
Kenni Wallace ... costume shopper
Tina Ficaro ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Cleo Mannell ... key costumer (uncredited)
Melissa Montague ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Robert Hudson ... assistant editor
Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant
Jim Darby ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Larry Field ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Chris Campbell ... location manager
Robert Lepucki ... location manager (uncredited)
Jonathan Persky ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Eric Bazilian ... composer: theme song
Jonatha Brooke ... composer: theme song / performer: theme song
Kevin Crehan ... music editor
Russ Howard III ... composer: additional music
Andrea von Foerster ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Leroy Reed ... transportation coordinator
Henry Bautista ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Chris Haynes ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Nirvana Adams ... script supervisor
Sean Buck ... computer/video playback operator
Tony Dodds ... assistant to executive producer
Natalie Farrell ... assistant to executive producer
John J. Gray ... assistant to executive producer
Roisin Henehan ... section 481 finance
Tony Lindo ... production accountant
Mary McDonald-Lewis ... dialect coach
Lynnet Price ... production coordinator
Lisa Randolph ... script coordinator
Richard Cody ... key craft service (uncredited)
Chris Cortez ... medic (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Jenny DeArmitt ... assistant: writer (uncredited)
Michael Lisboa ... production assistant (uncredited)
Colleen Reid ... assistant to director (uncredited)
Benji Smith ... assistant: writer (uncredited)
Danielle Snowdon ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed