Edit
Spectacular! (TV Movie 2009) Poster

(2009 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Iscove

Writing Credits  

James Krieg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Nolan Gerard Funk ... Nikko Alexander
Tammin Sursok ... Courtney
Victoria Justice ... Tammi
Simon Curtis ... Royce
Andrea Lewis ... Robin
Harris Allan ... Eric
Joel Ballard ... Caspian
Avan Jogia ... Tajid
Kevin McNulty ... Uncle Sam
Shannon Chan-Kent ... Janet
Christopher Jacot ... Stavros
Britt Irvin ... Amy
Greg Germann ... Mr. Romano
Jean-Luc Bilodeau ... Star Spangled Boy
Venus Terzo ... Marion
Troy Hatt ... Swanee Boy
Rukiya Bernard ... Receptionist
Matthew Bennett ... Rich Dickenson
Anthony St. John Anthony St. John ... Anthony Gage
David Quinlan ... Emcee
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jesse Moss ... Nils
Menina Fortunato ... Ta Da Show Choir Dancer (uncredited)
Lowela Jotie ... Amelia (uncredited)
Roxy King Roxy King ... Audience member (uncredited)
Sasha Kozak Sasha Kozak ... Ta-Da Dancer (uncredited)
Eduardo Noda Eduardo Noda ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Natasha Powell Natasha Powell ... Didi (uncredited)
Michel Issa Rubio ... Carlos (uncredited)
Ryan Salzl Ryan Salzl ... A.C. (uncredited)
Matt Ward ... Jesús (uncredited)
Teya Wild ... Ta-Da Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marjorie Cohn ... executive producer
Michael Espensen ... executive producer
Lauren Levine ... executive producer
Scott McAboy ... producer
Bill O'Dowd ... executive producer
Jessica Rhoades ... executive producer (as Jessica Horowitz) / producer (as Jessica Horowitz)

Music by 

Michael Wandmacher ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

David Moxness ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Casey O. Rohrs ... (as Casey O Rohrs)

Casting By 

Heike Brandstatter
Carol Goldwasser
Coreen Mayrs
Howard Meltzer

Production Design by 

Brent Thomas

Art Direction by 

Shannon Grover

Set Decoration by 

Wendy Harke

Costume Design by 

Angus Strathie

Makeup Department 

Debi Lelievre ... key makeup artist (as Debbie Lelievre)
Tana Lynn Moldovanos ... first assistant makeup artist (as Tana Moldavanos)
Vincenza Sharpe ... first assistant makeup artist
Roy Sidick ... first assistant hair stylist (as Roy Siddick)
Frances Smith ... first assistant hair stylist (as Fran Smith)
Nancy Steyns ... first assistant hair stylist
Jill Winston ... key hair stylist
Marjorie Wood ... first assistant makeup artist
Janella Churchill ... second assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Amy St. Jean-Anzinger ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Todd Pittson ... unit production manager
Aaron Staudinger ... post-production supervisor
Amy Sydorick ... production supervisor
Thierry Tanguy ... production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Neil Allan ... third assistant director
Brian Giddens ... first assistant director
Warren Hanna ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Scott McAboy ... second unit director
Tammy Tamkin ... dgc trainee: second unit / trainee assistant director: Directors Guild Canada
Mimi Crowe ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

John Bayntun ... lead dresser
Maggie Boucher ... scenic painter
Cynthia Burtinshaw ... buyer (as Cynthia Burtinshaw-Martin)
Loree Cameron ... graphic designer (as Loree Wershler Cameron)
David Clarke ... set designer
Ivan Fish ... lead carpenter
James Fredrickson ... laborer
Tamara Gauthier ... dresser (as Tamara Gaultier)
John Hamilton ... paint coordinator
Frank Hanuska ... lead carpenter
Dale Husuliak ... lead carpenter
Denise Hutniak ... art department assistant
Brad Jansen ... paint foreman (as Brad Jensen)
Brent Lane ... property master
Glenn MacDonald ... on-set dresser: second unit (as Glen MacDonald)
David Manske ... on-set dresser
Derick McLeod ... construction coordinator
Charles Newson ... property buyer (as Chuck Newson) / props: second unit (as Chuck Newson)
Rowena O'Connor ... assistant property master
Rick Patterson ... dresser (as Ric Patterson)
Bryan Pederson ... construction foreman
Marlow Pederson ... lead metal fabricator
Robert Pratt ... storyboard artist (as Rob Pratt)
Chris Rae ... lead carpenter
Christian Rondow ... dresser
Matthew Versteeg ... assistant decorator (as Matt Versteeg)
Sean Will ... scenic painter
Jim Wilson ... lead carpenter
Alistair Bell ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tricia Boer ... cable puller
Donald D. Brown ... boom operator (as Don Brown)
Shane Connelly ... production sound mixer
Gary Coppola ... re-recording mixer
Andy D'Addario ... re-recording mixer
Rob Graham ... playback operator
Scott A. Jennings ... post-production sound supervisor (as Scott Jennings)
Marcus Blanchard ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Sam C. Lewis ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Doug Madick ... foley artist (uncredited)
Jared Neal ... sound editor (uncredited)
Tijn van de Wetering ... dubbing mixer: Dutch, Swedish and Danish version (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Denys Guillemette ... special effects best boy (as Denys Gullemette)
Rob Mackie ... special effects assistant
Jak Osmond ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Brett Dowler ... visual effects supervisor
David Jacobson ... additional visual effects artist: Fast Cuts Edits
Jared Jones ... compositor: Stargate Digital
Jason Korber ... compositor: Stargate Digital
Mike Leeming ... visual effects coordinator: Stargate Digital
Steve Machan ... visual effects dolly grip: second unit
Michael Wale ... visual effects director of photography: second unit

Stunts 

Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah)
Ieisha Auyeung ... stunt performer
Garvin Cross ... assistant stunt coordinator
Crystal Dalman ... stunt performer
Andrea Kinsky ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Bennett ... key grip: second unit
Richard Buckmaster ... gaffer (as Richard 'Bucky' Buckmaster)
Al Campbell ... key grip
Gregg Campbell ... leadman grip (as Gregor Campbell)
Mark Cohen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mark Cooper ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Alexander Cooper)
Michael Courtney ... stills photographer
Douglas Craik ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Doug Craik)
Lane Cusack ... rigging best boy
Tony Derkach ... dolly grip: second unit
Gerald Dupuis ... rigging grip
Chad Ferguson ... grip
Matt Greenhough ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Robin Hall ... lamp operator
Jesse Harris ... leadman grip (as Jessie Harris)
James M. Jackson ... rigging best boy (as James Jackson)
Dale H. Jahraus ... director of photography: second unit (as Dale Jahraus)
Gilbert Jamault ... generator operator
Devin Karringten ... camera trainee
Joshua Kjorven ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Josh Kjorven)
Mike Kolafa ... best boy
Tom Kolafa ... best boy
Todd Lapp ... rigging gaffer
Vince Laxton ... lamp operator
Álex Martínez ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Alex Martinez)
Rod Mawson ... first assistant camera: second unit
Marty McInally ... camera operator: "a" camera
Finbar McMillan ... best boy grip
Frank Olic ... generator operator
Laird Pierce ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Darren Robertson ... video playback coordinator
Corey Robson ... digital imaging technician
Ed 'Animal' Schulz ... dolly grip: "b" camera (as Ed Schultz)
Peter Siller ... lighting board operator
Neil Swakum-Peck ... lamp operator
Tom Walden ... best boy
Johnny Walker ... key rigging grip
Scott Wallace ... video playback operator
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett ... lamp operator (as Seamus Whiting-Hewlitt)
Craig Forsberg ... lead set wireman (uncredited)
Andre Gheorghiu ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

James Forsyth ... extras casting
Steve Maisel ... casting associate: US
Tiffany Mak ... casting assistant: Canada
Amy Nygaard ... casting assistant: Canada
David Doan ... casting coordinator (uncredited)
Sandy Holt ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jenny Bernice ... background costumer
Tess Brummitt ... truck supervisor (as Tess Brummit)
Rena Campbell ... additional costumer / costumer: second unit (as Rena Cambell)
Denise Gingrich ... costumer
Sarah Haddleton ... assistant costume designer
Marie Jeanne Melanson ... set supervisor
Kurtis Reeves ... costumer: prep
Hollie McBeth ... costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited)
Doanne Kalena Nielsen ... costume maker (uncredited) / head costume cutter (uncredited)
Heather Seshadri ... costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Pietro Cecchini ... assistant editor
Lawrence D'Addio ... post-production assistant
Sarah Landman ... executive in charge of post production: Dolphin Entertainment
Ken Scribner ... post-production intern
Keith Wagner ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Wright ... on-line editor
Ted Brady ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jennifer Lewis ... assistant location manager
Tim Moshansky ... location scout
Mick Rochon ... trainee assistant location manager (as Mich Rochon)
Thierry Tanguy ... location manager

Music Department 

Michael Dittrick ... supervising music editor: MICDI Prod. Inc.
Amber Funk ... music editor: vocal sync
Matthew Gerrard ... composer: original songs / music arranger / music producer
Robbie Nevil ... composer: original songs
Ben Zales ... assistant music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Lana Krotenko ... script supervisor: second unit
Janet D. Munro ... script supervisor (as Janet Munro)

Transportation Department 

Barry Chapman ... driver
L. Michael Eddy ... driver (as Mike Eddy)
Samuel England ... driver (as Sam England)
Glenn J. Harrison-Jones ... driver (as Glenn Harrison-Jones)
Howard Huntley ... driver
Michael Huntley ... driver
Ian-Peter Jacobi ... driver (as Ian Jacobi)
John Mayervich ... driver (as John Mayervitch)
Kendra Moroz ... driver
Ryan Moroz ... transportation co-captain
Mike Sassen ... transportation coordinator
Dennis Stone ... transportation captain
Rick Swidrowich ... driver
Terence Walker ... driver

Other crew 

Wendy L. Adjoury ... second assistant coordinator (as Wendy Adjoury)
Elsie Blaquera ... assistant chef: First Take Catering
Hanelize de Beer ... office production assistant (as Hanelize deBeer)
Johnny Duda ... consultant
R.J. Durell ... choreography
Tamara Harland ... key production assistant / production assistant: second unit (as Tammy Harland)
Rick Imeson ... security captain
Zachary Iveson ... assistant: Jessica Horowitz
Darcy John ... craft services: second unit / first aid: second unit
Veronique Kahler ... production assistant
Kelly Konno ... assistant choreographer
Brianna Lawrence ... craft services: second unit / first aid: second unit
Sidney LeClaire ... assistant accountant (as Sydney LeClaire)
Kyle Leggett ... production assistant / production assistant: second unit
Sue Levens ... production accountant
Lori Massini ... legal council: Canada
Joel McCooey ... chef: First Take Catering
James Moffat ... assistant chef: First Take Catering (as James Moffatt)
Monica Montella ... payroll accountant
Shane Morgan ... behind-the-scenes coordinator
Holly Pinder ... key production assistant / production assistant: second unit
Lisa Ragosin ... production coordinator
Liz Reynolds ... assistant: Lauren Levine
Kim Roberts ... legal council: Canada
Mick Rochon ... key production assistant (as Mich Rochon) / production assistant: second unit (as Mich Rochon)
Tammy Saito ... craft service / first aid
Mair Saranga ... tutor: ABC Tutoring
Bonnie Smart ... stand-in
Mark Tachovsky ... assistant coordinator
Graeme Tait ... security coordinator
Soren Tanbour ... chef: First Take Catering (as Soren Tambour)
Stephen Tibbetts ... stand-in
Gary Wardberg ... tutor: ABC Tutoring
Wanda Weithers ... assistant: Lauren Levine
Dan Lee West ... assistant: Robert Iscove
Annie Wilkinson ... tutor: ABC Tutoring
Crystal Wilson ... extras wrangler
Daniel Booko ... adr loop artist (uncredited)
Les Ford ... computer playback designer (uncredited)
Claude Forest ... insurance broker (uncredited)
Erin Lander ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Christian Laub ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tom MacLeod ... production assistant (uncredited)
Max Torroba ... playback coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Lee Ann Chmielewski-Larsen ... special thanks
Doug Cohn ... special thanks
Alison Dexter ... special thanks
Paula Kaplan ... special thanks
Jay Landers ... special thanks
Sharon Chazin Lieblein ... special thanks (as Sharon Lieblein)
Michael Sammaciccia ... special thanks
Ian Sheppard ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed