Edit
Sutures (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tammi Sutton

Writing Credits  

Brian Moon ... (written by)
 
Carlos Lauchu ... (written by)
 
Jacqueline A. Kelly ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Andrew Prine ... Dr. Hopkins
Jason London ... Detective Zane
Carlos Lauchu ... Alexander Tatum
Allison Lange ... Sienna
B.J. Britt ... Scott
Azie Tesfai ... Kristen
Nick Holmes ... Jason
Kate French ... Shannon
C.J. Thomason ... Ben
Jeff Burr ... Dr. Sanger
Lisette Bross ... Dr. Christensen
Kevin Strom ... Cooper
Joe Unger ... Sheriff Baxter
Walt Osborne Walt Osborne ... Officer Tatopoulos
Timothy Muskatell Timothy Muskatell ... Ronnie Moon
Craig Rees ... Dr. Brooks
Ernest Alexander Ernest Alexander ... Security Guard Robinson
Beth Colla Beth Colla ... Dr. Flaherty
Fernando Lauchu Fernando Lauchu ... Ruben
Maribel Villasenor Maribel Villasenor ... Young Alexander's Mother
Cody Benjamin Lee ... Young Alexander
Xade Moses Xade Moses ... Young Zane
Andria Carpenter Andria Carpenter ... Young Sienna
Cara Picton Cara Picton ... Dr. Maslar
Trent Haaga ... Dr. Quist
Don Stroud ... Voightman
Darryl Cruse Darryl Cruse ... Security Guard Skinner (as Daryl 'Chicago' Cruz)
Anthony Pearce Anthony Pearce ... Johnny the Corpse
Paul Gennaro Paul Gennaro ... Jake the Joker
Amber Marie Bollinger Amber Marie Bollinger ... Nurse Melody (as Amber Bollinger)
Mark Finney ... Bruce the Henchman
Tim Worman Tim Worman ... Medical examiner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Leah Baylis Leah Baylis ... Wife
Vincent Campanella Vincent Campanella ... Detective Celentano
Charles Cooper Charles Cooper ... Husband (as Charlie Cooper)
Jane Fowler Jane Fowler ... Dr. Dragone
Steven Hamill Steven Hamill ... Orderly Johnson
Danielle Nicole Kelly Danielle Nicole Kelly ... Intern (as Dani Kelly)
Florence LeFrane Florence LeFrane ... Nurse #2
Susan Skup Susan Skup ... Nurse #4
Fatima Talebi Fatima Talebi ... Nurse #1
Julan Wygal Julan Wygal ... Nurse #3

Produced by 

Luisa Benion ... co-executive producer
Joe Bilotta ... co-executive producer (as Joseph Bilotta)
Mark Celentano ... associate producer
Karen Cochrane ... co-executive producer
Aimée Flaherty ... line producer
Troy Fohrman ... co-executive producer
Johnny Fontane ... associate producer (as Joe Guinan)
Kathleen Frey ... co-executive producer
Jacqueline A. Kelly ... producer
Carlos Lauchu ... co-executive producer / producer
Fernando Lauchu ... co-producer
Ricki Maslar ... consulting producer (as Ricki G. Maslar)
Richard Pepin ... co-executive producer
Rob Roell ... co-executive producer
Rocky Romines ... co-producer
Carolyn Scott ... co-executive producer
Steve Scott ... co-executive producer
Kevin Strom ... executive producer
Fred Wardell ... supervising producer

Music by 

Evan Frankfort

Cinematography by 

Kirk Douglas

Film Editing by 

Frederick Wardell

Casting By 

Ricki Maslar

Production Design by 

Tim Worman

Art Direction by 

Anthony Pearce

Costume Design by 

Vikki Warren

Makeup Department 

Rhonda Dobbins ... key makeup artist
Marilyn Ghigliotti ... makeup artist
Kelly Golden ... special makeup effects artist
Nikki Greene ... makeup department head
Tamami Ito ... makeup artist
Jacqueline Larie ... hair stylist
Laura Lieffring ... makeup artist
Myke Michaels ... makeup department head / special makeup effects artist
Alex Noble ... makeup artist
Heather O'Boyle ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Andre Champagne ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lee D. Andrews ... second second assistant director
Jeff Burr ... second unit director
Mark Cross ... second unit director
Artie Glackin ... first assistant director
Sarah Grant ... second assistant director: second unit
Paul Lindsay ... second assistant director
Todd Manes ... second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

James Allaire ... additional props
Mark Finney ... art department
Ryan Galiher ... assistant property master
Steve Hamill ... intern
Scott Nifong ... property master
Anthony Pearce ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

D. Bradley Abbott ... foley artist
Matt Brown ... sound effects editor
Marie Buchanan ... boom operator (as Pyxz)
Andre Champagne ... re-recording mixer and additional sound design
Evan Frankfort ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Chris Howland ... sound mixer
Andrew Jorgenson ... boom operator
Reza Moosavi ... additional sound
Ian A. Thompson ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Ozzy Alvarez ... special effects supervisor
Danielle Noe ... special effects makeup

Visual Effects by 

Laurie Baranyay ... digital intermediate producer
John Tissavary ... digital colorist

Stunts 

William Hard ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Adams ... additional electrician
Rebecca Allen ... digital imaging technician
Kenneth M. Chernow ... additional electrician
Brian Deming ... grip
Jonathan M. Hart ... electrician
Robby Hart ... first assistant camera
Kelly Herrin ... best boy electric / jib operator / rigger
Teague Hunziker ... assistant camera
Seth Johan ... key grip
Jake Kincaid ... second assistant camera
Alex Konowitz ... camera operator / grip
Kim Lapplander ... first assistant camera: second unit
Melissa Lyon ... electrician (as Melissa E. Low)
Kenneth Marc ... electrician
Dan McCain ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jon Myers ... additional steadicam operator / director of photography: second unit
Jonas Navickas ... digital imaging technician
Rocky Romines ... gaffer
Jake Rose ... electrician
Jeff Siljenberg ... additional electrician (as Jeffrey Siljenberg)
Jesse R. Simpson ... grip
Jordan Snider ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Rachel Christensen ... casting associate
Natalie Costa ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jane Fowler ... wardrobe assistant
Carmen Thompson ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Andre Champagne ... additional post-production services
Blair Paulsen ... dit technician
John Tissavary ... colorist
Keith Roush ... digital colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Morty Coyle ... composer: additional music
Ashkon Davaran ... composer: additional music
Evan Frankfort ... composer: theme music / music supervisor
Lester Mendoza ... composer: additional music
Brian Pothier ... composer: additional music
Leeroy Powell ... composer: additional music
Jordan Summers ... composer: additional music

Script and Continuity Department 

Leny Iniguez ... additional script supervisor
Myrna Powell ... additional script supervisor
Kimberley Roper ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Dick Allen ... driver
Kelly Herrin ... production driver
Tim Worman ... driver

Other crew 

Christian Beckman ... practical effects
Anthony S. Clark ... title graphic design
John Cofola ... fire safety officer
Ron Conway ... fire safety officer
Darryl Cruse ... security (as Daryl 'Chicago' Cruz)
Phil Eisenhower ... studio teacher
Erin Fitzgerald ... production office coordinator
Guy Flint ... studio teacher
Heather Gaffney ... production coordinator
William Hard ... stand-in
Kelly Herrin ... medic
Chase Kelly ... production assistant
Jake Kincaid ... production assistant
Stella Pacific ... studio teacher coordinator
Matthew Roberts ... assistant production office coordinator
Stephanie Scribner ... office production assistant/runner
Al Sparks ... fire safety officer
Yoni Tabac ... additional production coordinator

Thanks 

Robert Jesuele ... the producers wish to thank
Howard G. Kazanjian ... very special thanks
Pete Wilke ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed