7.2/10
13

Seaside Hotel 

Hotel Bordemer (original title)
Two teenage kids, George and Rosy, help run a seaside hotel owned my Mr. Seaside.

Creator:

Fanny Joly

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1   Unknown  
2006   2005   Unknown  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Di Adams 19 episodes, 2005
Sarah Aubrey 19 episodes, 2005
Michelle Doake 19 episodes, 2005
Drew Forsythe Drew Forsythe 19 episodes, 2005
Rachel King Rachel King 19 episodes, 2005
Troy Planet Troy Planet 19 episodes, 2005
Learn more

More Like This 

Seaside Motel (2010)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Seaside Motel" is a romantic-comedy that takes place over the course of one evening at the oddly named Seaside Motel. The motel is in fact surrounded by mountains with no water in sight. ... See full summary »

Director: Kentarô Moriya
Stars: Tôma Ikuta, Kumiko Asô, Takayuki Yamada
Badehotellet (TV Series 2013)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The seaside hotel "Badehotellet" in NW Denmark opens for its wealthy guests each summer. We follow the guests and staff at the hotel from 1928 and into the 1940s.

Stars: Amalie Dollerup, Lars Ranthe, Anne Louise Hassing
Seaside (2018)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A dramatic thriller about Daphne, a young woman who moves to the Oregon Coast with her boyfriend, Roger, when he inherits his childhood beach house, only to discover that Roger hasn't been completely honest about his past.

Director: Sam Zalutsky
Stars: Ariana DeBose, Matt Shingledecker, Steffanie Leigh
Rosehaven (TV Series 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Daniel McCallum returns to his rural Tasmanian hometown, Rosehaven, to help his formidable mother in her real estate business.

Stars: Celia Pacquola, Luke McGregor, Kris McQuade
Seaside (2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Seaside takes place in a small coastal town on the Bay of Somme. The year-round inhabitants find ways to make their lives work; Paul, a lifeguard in the summer, works at the grocery all ... See full summary »

Director: Julie Lopes-Curval
Stars: Hélène Fillières, Jonathan Zaccaï, Bulle Ogier
Born to Explore (TV Series 2011)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Born to Explore is an Emmy® award-winning travel and adventure show hosted by Richard Wiese. Every week, Wiese journeys around the world to celebrate the wildlife, diverse cultures and natural wonders of the planet.

Stars: Richard Wiese, Kenneth Lacovara, Belle Aykroyd
Lakeboat (2000)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Film adaptation of David Mamet's comic play Lakeboat about a grad student who takes a summer job on a Great Lakes freighter and sees life through the eyes of his low-brow crew members.

Director: Joe Mantegna
Stars: Charles Durning, Peter Falk, Denis Leary
Africa's Hunters (TV Series 2017)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Welcome to Zambia's Luangwa Valley, where large carnivores like leopards, lions, and hyenas are in constant competition for their next meal.

Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Through music and dramatic performances, the film tells the story of the relationship between a young emerging guitar player/songwriter named Bob and a the sexy free spirited ... See full summary »

Director: Ila Duncan
Stars: Mia Van De Water, Ian Way, Josie Marie Smith
A House Divided (TV Series 2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The wealthy Sanders family deals with the loss of the family's matriarch while uncovering and facing a variety of secrets and scandals.

Stars: Dominique DuVernay, Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs, Brad James
Cover Story II (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Compelling and gritty drama from Iceland about an investigative journalist at a tabloid newspaper who must save her uncertain career as she struggles with both financial and personal issues.

Better Times (2004–2007)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Starting in 1949, the series follows four young Danes through 25 years of history and personal developments in a story about finding yourself in a world of changes.

Stars: Anne Louise Hassing, Anders W. Berthelsen, Maibritt Saerens
Edit

Storyline

Two teenage kids, George and Rosy, help run a seaside hotel owned my Mr. Seaside.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

hotel | See All (1) »

Genres:

Animation

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France | Australia

Language:

French | English

Also Known As:

Seaside Hotel See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed