2.3/10
7

Gudbay, Amerika! (2020)

Viktor Sergeyevich goes to America to visit his daughter and with horror discovers that his grandson Paul, although he speaks Russian, does not understand simple things that are familiar ... See full summary »

Director:

Sarik Andreasyan

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mikael Aramyan Mikael Aramyan
Robert Felsted Jr.
Lyanka Gryu
Leonid Levi Leonid Levi
Dobromir Mashukov
Nadezhda Mikhalkova
Elizaveta Moryak
Dmitriy Nagiev
Sebastien Sisak
Yuriy Stoyanov
Semyon Strugachyov
Irina Temicheva Irina Temicheva
Hrant Tokhatyan
Semyon Treskunov
Olga Tumaykina Olga Tumaykina
Learn more

More Like This 

Streltsov (2020)
Romance | Sport

By the age of twenty, Eduard Streltsov has everything one can dream of: talent, money, fame and love. He is the rising star of the Soviet football. The whole country expects victory from ... See full summary »

Director: Ilya Uchitel
Stars: Alexander Petrov, Stasya Miloslavskaya, Aleksandr Yatsenko
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.2/10 X  

Three friends who decided to ride a surf in Mexico. Everything is as it should be: the ocean, girls and golden sand. History does not portend surprises. But not for our heroes, who first of... See full summary »

Director: Sarik Andreasyan
Stars: Zoya Berber, Alyona Chekhova, Elizaveta Moryak
Unforgiven (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Vitaliy Kaloev's life has stopped at the moment when the plane with his wife and children collides with the cargo plane. He's searching for justice and persuades air navigation company to apologize and confess it's guilt for disaster.

Director: Sarik Andreasyan
Stars: Dmitriy Nagiev, Dmitry Brauer, Georges Devdariani
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Contemporary Los Angeles. Two jaded and unromantic Russian-Americans - an unlikely match - find love together in the City of Angels.

Director: Sarik Andreasyan
Stars: Mikael Aramyan, Igor Cherniavyi, Konstantin Lavysh
Survival Game (2016)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Moscow, 2072. Twelve contestants, each with their own story and motives, play a televised game of Mafia. Those eliminated must enter a virtual reality to conquer their worst fear - or die trying.

Director: Sarik Andreasyan
Stars: Vadim Tsallati, Violetta Getmanskaya, Venyamin Smekhov
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Uldus Bakhtiozina
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Yuriy Butusov
Stars: Aleksandr Arsentev, Anastasiya Lebedeva, Aleksandr Matrosov
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Leninakan, Armenian SSR, USSR, 1988. After the devastating Spitak earthquake of December 7th, Konstantin Berezhnoy, a 50-year-old Russian, and Robert Melkonyan, a 28-year-old Armenian, work together to rescue the desperate survivors.

Director: Sarik Andreasyan
Stars: Konstantin Lavronenko, Mariya Mironova, Viktor Stepanyan
Horror

A small research team went down below the surface to find out what secret the world's deepest borehole was hiding. What they have found turned out to be the greatest threat in history. And the future of humanity is in their hands.

Director: Arseny Syuhin
Stars: Milena Radulovic, Maksim Radugin, Vadim Demchog
Guardians (2017)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

During the Cold War, an organization called "Patriot" created a super-hero squad, which includes members of multiple Soviet republics. For years, the heroes had to hide their identities, but in hard times they must show themselves again.

Director: Sarik Andreasyan
Stars: Anton Pampushnyy, Sanjar Madi, Sebastien Sisak
Shugaley (2020)
War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Denis Neymand
Stars: Oleg Abalyan, Khaled Houissa, Oleg Metelev
Kukhnya. Voyna za otel (TV Series 2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Dmitriy Nagiev, Dmitriy Nazarov, Elena Ksenofontova
Edit

Storyline

Viktor Sergeyevich goes to America to visit his daughter and with horror discovers that his grandson Paul, although he speaks Russian, does not understand simple things that are familiar and understandable to every boy in Russia. Cheerless Armen is trying to gain a foothold in the United States, gradually comprehending all the delights of a fictitious marriage. An unexpected problem for Julia, who has long been established in the States, is the inability to find a properly prepared gefilt fish. Not so long ago, Igor moved to America in every possible way trying to disown his Russian past, calling himself Jason. It would seem that completely different people with completely different problems, but the adventurer George able to solve any problem proves that this is not so, all the heroes suffer from one ailment - they try to forget about their roots, missing the simple truth: you can leave Russia, but you can't stop to be russian

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

22 April 2020 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

Goodbye, America See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Big Cinema House See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed