Edit

(TV Series)

(1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joy Crosby

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Vicki Madden ... (written by)
Philip Roberts ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Brett Climo ... Dr. David Ratcliffe
Robert Grubb ... Dr. Geoff Standish
Lenore Smith Lenore Smith ... Kate Wellings
Tammy Macintosh ... Annie Rogers
Maurie Fields ... Vic Buckley
Val Jellay ... Nancy Buckley
Christopher Stollery ... Johnno Johnson
Beverley Dunn Beverley Dunn ... Claire Bryant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marcus Graham ... Ted Patterson
Phillip Holder Phillip Holder ... Det. Sgt. Reynolds
Caitlin Morris Caitlin Morris ... Jeannie Mooreland
Tom Richards Tom Richards ... Colin Mooreland
Anne Scott-Pendlebury Anne Scott-Pendlebury ... Shirley Mooreland

Produced by 

Howard Griffiths ... producer
Terry Ohlsson ... executive producer
Jan Tyrrell ... associate producer

Music by 

Garry McDonald
Laurie Stone

Cinematography by 

Zenon Sawko

Film Editing by 

Grant Fenn

Casting By 

Jan Pontifex

Art Direction by 

Andrew Reese

Makeup Department 

Peta Hastings ... makeup assistant
Lisa Jones ... hairdresser / makeup

Production Management 

Barbara Burleigh ... production supervisor
Graeme Nicholas ... production manager
Sue Washington ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sherry James ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Scott Adcock ... dresser
Richard Barassi ... standby props
Peter Bennett ... dresser
Angela Christa ... designer: location
Chris Davenport ... props buyer (as Christopher Davenport)
Gillian Farrow ... assistant props buyer
Peter McNee ... construction manager
Hugh Richards ... dresser
Vanessa Thomas ... dresser
Richard Williamson ... dresser

Sound Department 

Michael Carden ... sound effects editor
Andrew Jobson ... sound mixer
John McKerrow ... sound recordist
Jenny Sutcliffe ... boom operator (as Jennifer Sutcliffe)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Barden ... focus puller
Jeff Fleck ... clapper loader
Llew Higgins ... assistant grip
Bill Jones ... gaffer
Wayne Mitchell ... grip
Andrew Moore ... best boy

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alban Farrawell ... standby wardrobe
Clare Griffin ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Craig Coster ... on-line editor
Bob Weybury ... telecine grader (as Robert Weybury)

Location Management 

Maurice Burns ... location manager

Music Department 

John Clifford White ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Robert Greenberg ... script editor
Paul Kiely ... continuity

Transportation Department 

Peter Allen ... transport manager

Other crew 

Johnny Baird ... wrangler
Russel Finlay ... medical advisor (as Dr. Russell Finlay)
John Fox ... armorer
Christine Hart ... production secretary
Jenny Hocking ... production assistant
Luke Hura ... dog wrangler
Ron Sinni ... production accountant
Jane Walker ... production coordinator
Wendy Walker ... production assistant
Tony Watts ... story editor
Jillian Wood ... medical advisor: on set

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed