Edit
Farming (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje ... (writer)

Cast complete, awaiting verification  

Gugu Mbatha-Raw ... Ms. Dapo
Kate Beckinsale ... Ingrid Carpenter
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje ... Femi
Cosmo Jarvis ... Jonesy
Damson Idris ... Enitan
Tom Canton ... Bomber
John Dagleish ... Levi
Jaime Winstone ... Lynn
Theo Barklem-Biggs ... Scum
Zach Avery ... Martin Fellows
Lee Ross ... Jack
Ann Mitchell ... Hilda
James Eeles ... Fathead
Paul O'Kelly ... Tilbury Skin
Genevieve Nnaji ... Tolu
Skye Lourie ... Paula
David Olawale Ayinde ... Yoruba Speaking Passer-By
Brooklyn Appiah Brooklyn Appiah ... Sunday
Scarlett Brookes Scarlett Brookes ... Deb
Jeanette Maskell Jeanette Maskell ... Neighbour
Ryan Enever ... Spika
Itoya Osagiede Itoya Osagiede ... Black Sailor
Kirstie Brough ... Trace
Jayme Swiftt Jayme Swiftt ... Tilbury Skin
Leke Adebayo ... Alahgi
David Pilgrim David Pilgrim ... Tilbury Skin
Jon Wennington Jon Wennington ... Teacher
Jacob Sherwood Jacob Sherwood ... Gray Skin
Rachael Banjo Rachael Banjo ... Older Mingle
Ashley Morris Ashley Morris ... Tillbury skin
David Alase David Alase ... Older Mouthy
Bradley Bissett Bradley Bissett ... Tony Smith
Neal Beagley Neal Beagley ... Tilbury Skin
Zephan Hanson Amissah Zephan Hanson Amissah
Danny Scott Danny Scott ... Tilbury Skin
Remi-Lawal Abiola Remi-Lawal Abiola ... Graduate (uncredited)
Michael Akinsulire ... Teacher (uncredited)
Stephanie Booty Stephanie Booty ... Solitary Dancer (uncredited)
Peter Coe Peter Coe ... Policeman (uncredited)
Laurence Ford ... Student (uncredited)
Claire Greasley Claire Greasley ... Barmaid (uncredited)
Louise Johnson Louise Johnson ... Passerby (uncredited)
Ashley Lawrence Ashley Lawrence ... Passerby (uncredited)
Louis Paterson Louis Paterson ... Docker (uncredited)
Heather Pearse Heather Pearse ... Passerby (uncredited)
Nathan Robinson ... Police Officer (uncredited)
James Tufnell James Tufnell ... Student (uncredited)
Victoria Rose Wilson ... Passer By (uncredited)

Produced by 

Miranda Ballesteros ... co-producer
Frédéric Fiore ... executive producer
François Ivernel ... producer
Neil Jones ... line producer
Andrew Levitas ... producer
Michael London ... producer
Marie Gabrielle Stewart ... executive producer (as Gabrielle Stewart)
Janice Williams ... producer

Music by 

Ilan Eshkeri

Cinematography by 

Kit Fraser

Film Editing by 

Tariq Anwar

Casting By 

Jina Jay

Production Design by 

Miren Marañón

Art Direction by 

May Davies ... asst art director
Simon Walker

Set Decoration by 

Fiona Albrow

Costume Design by 

Bex Crofton-Atkins

Makeup Department 

Chase Aston ... makeup artist: Ms. Beckinsale
Emily Dodge ... hair and make-up artist
Juliana Ferreira ... hair and make up artist
Cheryl Garvey ... crowd hair and makeup daily
Amanda Goodfellow ... crowd hair and make-up trainee
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Rosie Sinfield ... crowd daily junior hair and makeup artist
Charlotte Trendell ... hair crowd trainee daily / makeup crowd trainee daily
Chiara Ugolini ... hair and makeup supervisor
Jade Winterton ... main team hair and makeup trainee
Wakana Yoshihara ... hair designer / make up designer
Stuart Conran ... prosthetic supplier (uncredited)

Production Management 

Deborah Aston ... production manager
James Doyle ... post-production manager
Ian Grey ... post-production supervisor
Viney Sharma ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Bensley ... additional third assistant director
Jonathan Farmer ... first assistant director
Daniel Jerome Gill ... second assistant director
Mia Mausolle ... Cast PA
Nic Pringle ... third assistant director
Lewis Taylor ... crowd pa: dailies

Art Department 

Augusta Akerman ... graphic designer
Barry Bish ... scenic painter
Bennett Bowerman ... prop master
James Cross ... stand-by art director
May Davies ... assistant art director
Julie Hill ... art department clearances
David Pearce ... scenic painter
Elena Riccabona ... Production Buyer: dailies
Lionel Stanhope ... scenic painter
James Waddingham ... contruction manager
Nicola Wake ... Production Buyer
Max Woodhead ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Nick Baldock ... adr mixer
Billy Bannister ... sound mixer
Lilly Blazewicz ... sound effects editor
Adam Bourne ... foley editor
Linda Brenon ... dialogue editor
Tim Burton ... re-recording mixer
Zoe Collinson ... assistant foley editor
Barry Donnelly ... adr recordist
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer
Zoe Freed ... foley artist
Benjamin Gandy ... 2nd assistant sound
Arthur Graley ... sound designer
Peter Hanson ... Sound Designer
Rebecca Heathcote ... foley artist
Sophia Leader ... sound editor
Robert J Mann ... sound editor
Dan Morgan ... dialogue editor
Adam Oakley ... sound editor
Richard Pryke ... re-recording mixer
David Sohanpal ... boom operator
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Sam Walsh ... foley mixer
Steve Whetman ... sound designer

Special Effects by 

Scott MacIntyre ... special effects supervisor (as Scott McIntyre)
Eddy Popplewell ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Steven Boden ... assistant visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Andie Davies ... visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Ben Duff ... data io assistant
Konstantinos Koutsoliotas ... digital compositor
Cale Pugh ... Head of 2D: Outpost VFX
Josh Sykes ... visual effects producer: Outpost VFX
Magdalena Turnier ... head of editorial: Outpost VFX
Alysia Wildman ... vfx production manager

Stunts 

Sean Adames ... stunts
Jason Beeston ... stunts
Craig Canning ... stunts
Lee Charles ... stunts
Tom Cheshire ... stunts
Renato Gjini ... stunts
Joe Hallett ... stunts
Harry Makanga ... Stunt Double: Damson Idris / stunt double (as Harry Mackanga)
Marie Marolle ... stunt double: Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Craig Miller ... stunts
Andrei Nazarenko ... stunts
Benos Noble ... stunts
Peter Pedrero ... stunts
Jude Poyer ... stunt coordinator
John Sharpe ... stunts
Andy Taylor ... stunt rigger
Elmo Walker ... stunt performer
Chris G.R. Webb ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Baba Agba ... additional photography: Lagos: Nigeria
Emily Almond Barr ... additional camera operator
Lee Brinkley ... gaffer
Sabina Claici ... 2nd assistant camera
Ilaria Fulvio ... focus puller: b camera - dailies
Danny Hayward ... gaffer
Sacha Jones ... additional first assistant camera
Darren Ladbury ... b camera: clapper loader
Ralph Messer ... a camera: focus puller
Alix Milan ... digital imaging technician
Ron Nicholls ... grip
Emilio Schlappi ... stedicam operator: b camera operator
Lydia Stott ... a camera: clapper loader
Carl Ward-Reid ... camera trainee
Angus Young ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Olivia Brittain ... casting associate
Eliza Heslop ... casting assistant
Verity Naughton ... Child Casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elsie Allen ... Costume Assistant: Daily
Caitriona Anglim ... principal costume stand by
Emma Bentley ... costume trainee
Esther Berry ... costume assistant
Jemima Penny ... costume supervisor
Bethany Scarrott ... costume assistant (as Bethany Scarrot)

Editorial Department 

Michael Davis ... digital intermediate colourist
Jashesh Jhaveri ... deliverables technician
Molly MacCormack ... digital intermediate conform editor
Raluca Petre ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Paul Giordani ... location manager
Hayden Jones ... location assistant
Zoran Mishevski ... location assistant

Music Department 

Nick Angel ... music supervisor
Stephen McLaughlin ... Music Producer
Alistair Robertson ... music production assistant
Marli Wren ... music editor / music production engineer / musician / programmer

Script and Continuity Department 

Julie Hill ... script clearances
Emma Thomas ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Dew John ... driver: cast
Jeffrey Warren ... unit driver
Mark Dennis ... driver to Kate Beckinsale (uncredited)

Other crew 

Nilema Begum ... production coordinator
David Boyle ... head of business and legal affairs: Groundswell Productions
Anders Bundgaard ... titles by
Catherine Cilek ... assistant to producer
Penny Dyer ... dialect coach
Anastasia Harrold ... key floor runner
Kate Hicks ... floor runner: dailies
Paul Hillier ... insurance
Johanna Hogan ... business and legal affairs
Andrew G. Johnson ... assistant: Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
Elizabeth Kormanova ... director of business affairs: Hanway Films
Dan Marsden ... floor runner: dailies
Sheila Fraser Milne ... completion guarantor services
Charles Sakyi ... key floor runner
Matt Steen ... floor runner
Rowena Woolford ... assistant coordinator

Thanks 

Danny Simmonds ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed