Aimée Mortimer hosts a monthly entertainment showcase wherein established artists sponsor up-and-coming talent.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



Unknown  
1963   1962   1961   1960   1959   1958   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Aimée Mortimer Aimée Mortimer ...  Herself - Host / ... 43 episodes, 1956-1963
Edit

Storyline

Aimée Mortimer hosts a monthly entertainment showcase wherein established artists sponsor up-and-coming talent.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Music | Talk-Show

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

1956 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

The School of Stars See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Aspect Ratio:

4:3
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed