Ray Jr's Rent Due (2020)

Completed

Expected March 20, 2020
Rent Due tells the story of what happens when two cousins find themselves short on paying their rent. Reggie (Ray Jr.) lost his girlfriend, job and home all in the same day while his cousin... See full summary »

Director:

Mike Berry

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 26 June 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A suburban teenager comes of age under the destructive guidance of his best friend, an aimless college dropout.

Director: Jason Orley
Stars: Sydney Sweeney, Griffin Gluck, Pete Davidson
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

MGK's diss track against Eminem.

Stars: Machine Gun Kelly
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

Official music video for "I Think I'm Okay" by Machine Gun Kelly, Yungblud and Travis Barker.

Director: Andrew Sandler
Stars: Travis Barker, Machine Gun Kelly, Yungblud
Viral I (2016)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Following the outbreak of a virus that wipes out the majority of the human population, a young woman documents her family's new life in quarantine and tries to protect her infected sister.

Directors: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
Stars: Sofia Black-D'Elia, Analeigh Tipton, Travis Tope
The Dirt (2019)
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Based on the bestselling autobiography from Mötley Crüe, the film is an unflinching tale of success and excess as four misfits rise from the streets of Hollywood to the heights of international fame.

Director: Jeff Tremaine
Stars: Douglas Booth, Iwan Rheon, Machine Gun Kelly
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Official music video for "Home" by Machine Gun Kelly featuring X Ambassadors and Bebe Rexha. From the "Bright" soundtrack.

Director: David Ayer
Stars: Machine Gun Kelly, Bebe Rexha, X Ambassadors
The Land (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Four teenage boys devote their summer to escaping the streets of Cleveland, Ohio, by pursuing a dream life of professional skateboarding. But when they get caught in the web of the local ... See full summary »

Director: Steven Caple Jr.
Stars: Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Moises Arias, Rafi Gavron
Found II (2016)
Short | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Ten years on, a father's relentless search for his daughter leads him to a remote farmhouse, three states away from where she went missing.

Director: Richard Hughes
Stars: Richard Cawthorne, Shane Connor, Emily Nasr
Punk I
Thriller

A man's road trip across North America with a group of free-spirited runaways turns out to be more complicated than he expected.

Director: Richard Hughes
Stars: Cara Delevingne, Machine Gun Kelly
Staten Island (2020)
Comedy | Drama

A semi-autobiographical comedy-drama about Pete Davidson growing up in Staten Island, including losing his father during 9/11 and entering the world of stand up comedy.

Director: Judd Apatow
Stars: Marisa Tomei, Steve Buscemi, Maude Apatow
Directors: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
Stars: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Jamie Foxx, Amy Landecker
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Snuffy Nyc, Jimmy Regular
Stars: Machine Gun Kelly
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ray Jr. ... Reggie
Jasmin Brown ... Toya Turn Up
Michael Colyar ... Landlord Pete
Landon Romano Landon Romano ... Peaches
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Machine Gun Kelly ... Machine Gun Kelly
B. Simone B. Simone ... Vanessa
Mike Berry Mike Berry ... F.B.I aget
Bj Monet Bj Monet ... Candy
William Cobbins William Cobbins ... Top
Edit

Storyline

Rent Due tells the story of what happens when two cousins find themselves short on paying their rent. Reggie (Ray Jr.) lost his girlfriend, job and home all in the same day while his cousin Top (William Cobbins) he was robbed of his rent money after a wild night with strippers. The two must put their heads together to come up with the rent money without ending up in jail in the process.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

website

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

20 March 2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Rent Due See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$300,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Legit Paper See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed