Edit
"Aaahh!!! Real Monsters" Monsters, Get Real/Snorched If You Do, Snorched If You Don't (TV Episode 1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Duffy ... (segment "Snorched If You Do, Snorched If You Don't")
Igor Kovalyov ... (segment "Monsters, Get Real")

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Litt ... (staff writer)
Marcia Gray Rubin ... (staff writer)
David Silverman ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Charlie Adler ... Ickis (voice) (as Charles Adler)
Christine Cavanaugh ... Oblina (voice)
David Eccles David Eccles ... Krumm (voice)
Gregg Berger ... The Gromble (voice)
Brett Alexander Brett Alexander ... Bradley (voice)
Debi Derryberry ... Kid (voice)
James Farentino ... Grungy (voice)
Tim Curry ... Zimbo (voice)
Paddi Edwards ... 2-Heads (voice)
Ron Fassler ... Slimbebucket - 20 (voice)
Ed Gilbert ... Icky's Locker - Macho (voice)
Aaron Lustig ... Krumm's Locker (voice)
John O'Connell John O'Connell ... Frunk (voice)
Glenn Shadix ... Guard Monster (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeffrey Perlmutter ... The Belch Monster (uncredited)

Produced by 

Geraldine Clarke ... producer
Gabor Csupo ... executive producer
Paul Germain ... creative producer
Sherry Gunther ... producer
Mary Harrington ... executive producer
Arlene Klasky ... executive producer
Larry Le Francis ... associate producer
Margot Pipkin ... producer
Linda Simensky ... supervising producer
Ame Simon ... supervising producer: Nickelodeon
Charles Swenson ... creative producer
Tami Sloan Tsark ... associate producer
Barbara Wright ... associate producer

Music by 

Drew Neumann

Film Editing by 

Peter Tomaszewicz
Bill Wilner

Casting By 

Barbara Wright

Art Direction by 

Sergey Shramkovsky

Production Management 

Cella Nichols Duffy ... production manager
Sherry Gunther ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rick Bugental ... supervising assistant director
Herb Moore ... assistant director
Jeffrey Perlmutter ... assistant director
Samuel S. Williams ... assistant director

Art Department 

Debbie Baber ... storyboard artist
Ron Campbell ... storyboard artist
Zhenia Delioussine ... designer (as Evgueni Delioussine) / storyboard artist (as Evgueni Delioussine)
Alex Dilts ... design supervisor
Sean Edberg ... designer
Igor Kovalyov ... storyboard artist
Dan Krall ... designer
Cathy Malkasian ... designer
Raymie Muzquiz ... storyboard artist
Toni Vian ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Daniel Ben-Shimon ... sound editor
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Andy Houts ... recording assistant
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Sharon Michaels ... foley artist
Mike Myles ... dialogue editor
Kurt Vanzo ... sound recording and mix engineer

Animation Department 

Sharon Altman ... assistant checker
Chris Battle ... character designer
Gabor Csupo ... character designer
Zhenia Delioussine ... background designer (as Evgueni Delioussine) / character designer (as Evgueni Delioussine)
Sean Edberg ... background designer
Kent Holaday ... lip sync
Syd Kato ... color designer
Diane Keener ... sheet timer
Bert King ... color supervisor (as Robert King)
Marysia Konwicka ... checker (as Marisa Konwicka)
Igor Kovalyov ... character designer
Dan Krall ... background designer
Zsuzsa Lamy ... checking supervisor
Cathy Malkasian ... background designer
Dana O'Connor ... sheet timer
Rumen Petkov ... checker
Leonardo Pinero ... sheet timer
Brian Ray ... sheet timer
Jerry Richardson ... character designer
Chris Savino ... character designer / layout artist
Sergey Shramkovsky ... character designer
Steve Socki ... timing supervisor
Gordon Swan ... color designer
Renan Tolon ... color designer
Neal Warner ... sheet timer

Casting Department 

Donna Grillo ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Joe Cook ... telecine operator
Kip Gibson ... video-tape editor
Vince Gonzales ... assistant editor
Tim Heyen ... negative cutter
Wendi McNeese ... post-production coordinator

Script and Continuity Department 

Sharon Altman ... script coordinator

Other crew 

Sharon Altman ... production coordinator
Diana F. Bukowski ... assistant to producers
Estrella Capin ... production runner
Lupe Diaz ... accounting assistant
Barbara Ann Duffy ... production assistant
Vera Duffy ... production assistant
Jesse Gutierrez ... production runner
Andy Houts ... production coordinator
Patty Jausoro ... production coordinator
Laszlo Lakits ... computer support
Lawrence H. Levy ... story editor
Tony Lopez ... production runner
Carole Ann McCoy ... production accountant
Robert Mittenthal ... story editor: Nickelodeon
Laslo Nosek ... title designer
Valerie N. Robinson ... production runner
Craig Simmons ... title sequence
Ferenc Varsányi ... overseas supervising director
Lisa Womble ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed