Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Miller

Writing Credits  

Keenen Ivory Wayans ... (creator)
 
Fax Bahr ... (writer) &
Kim Bass ... (writer) &
Les Firestein ... (writer) &
Becky Hartman Edwards ... (as Becky Hartman) &
Paul Mooney ... (as Mr. Paul Mooney)
 
Damon Wayans ... (writer)
Keenen Ivory Wayans ... (writer)
John Bowman ... (head writer)
John Bowman ... (writer)
Buddy Sheffield ... (writer)
Adam Small ... (writer)
Steve Tompkins ... (writer)
Pam Veasey ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Keenen Ivory Wayans ... Himself - Host
Jim Carrey ... Various (as James Carrey)
Kelly Coffield Park ... Various (as Kelly Coffield)
Tommy Davidson ... Various
David Alan Grier ... Various
T'Keyah Crystal Keymáh ... Various (as T'Keyah 'Crystal' Keymáh)
Damon Wayans ... Various
Kim Wayans ... Various
Shawn Wayans ... Various (as SW1)
Jamal Hason Jamal Hason ... Local Radio Contest Winner
Cari French Cari French ... Fly Girl
Carrie Ann Inaba ... Fly Girl
Deidre Lang ... Fly Girl
Lisa Marie Todd ... Fly Girl
Michelle Whitney-Morrison Michelle Whitney-Morrison ... Fly Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Al Chalk ... Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Deron McBee Deron McBee ... Viking (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kevin Berg ... associate producer
Michael Petok ... co-producer
Tamara Rawitt ... producer
Keenen Ivory Wayans ... executive producer

Music by 

Tom Rizzo

Film Editing by 

Darryl Bates
Kris Trexler

Casting By 

Allison Bauer
Joe Blake
Mindy Marin
Robi Reed ... (as Robi Lynn Reed)
Tina Treadwell

Art Direction by 

Tom Burzinski ... (graphic designer)
John Sabato

Set Decoration by 

Lissa Kapstrom

Costume Design by 

Michelle Cole

Makeup Department 

Stephanie Cozart Burton ... makeup artist
Florence Franklin ... hair stylist
Sheryl Ptak ... makeup artist
Laurel Van Dyke ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Cindy Brody ... unit manager
Eric L. Gold ... executive in charge of production
Coral Hawthorne ... production manager
Kim Pendergast ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Terri McCoy ... associate director
Michael Petok ... associate director
Kris Trexler ... associate director

Art Department 

Craig Lathrop ... assistant art director
Donald Rosemond ... property master
Michael Sheppard ... crew chief
Lance B. Zeck ... assistant art director (as Lance Zeck)

Sound Department 

Russell Dashiell ... audio mixer
David E. Fluhr ... post audio
Rick Himot ... post audio
Stu Rudolph ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

William D. Harrison ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Greg Brunton ... lighting designer
Johnnie R. Gooch ... video tape operator (as John Gooch)
Jay Griffiths Jr. ... video
Bob Highton ... camera operator
Marc Hunter ... camera operator
Will McKinnon ... video tape operator
Vince Singletary ... camera operator
Tom Tcimpidis ... video operator
Rod Willis ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Aleta Chappelle ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Valari Adams ... costume assistant (as Valerie Adams-Hurd)
Julie Bennett Block ... costume assistant
Yvette Correa ... costume assistant
Caroline B. Marx ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Alison Howard-Smith ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Edward Ferrell ... composer: theme music (as Eddie F)
Heavy D ... composer: theme music (as Heavy D & the Boyz) / composer: theme music / performer: theme song
Nancy Severinsen ... music supervisor (as Nancy Severinson)
Shawn Wayans ... musical director (as DJ SW1)

Script and Continuity Department 

Rebecca Ancheta-Blum ... script coordinator
Mary Braun ... script coordinator
Tracy Carness ... script coordinator

Other crew 

Robert A. Bowen ... technical director
Keiann Collins ... production assistant
Nancy Cowan ... assistant to producer
Brian Dorfman ... production coordinator
Daniel Evans III ... production assistant
Valdez Flagg ... stage manager
Denise Giddens ... assistant to producer
Randall I. Harris ... production coordinator
Giselle Hudson ... researcher
A.J. Johnson ... stage manager
Ray Lee ... production assistant
Tracy Mallozzi ... assistant to producer (as Tracy Lynn Mallozzi)
Jefferson Murff ... production assistant
Rosie Perez ... choreographer
Arthur Rainer ... assistant choreographer
Julie Shannon ... production assistant
Twist ... production assistant (as Leroy Casey)
Len Uslaner ... technical director
David Wader ... stage manager
Dwayne Wayans ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed