Mezzo DSA (2003– )

Kô no kara 

The DSA are hired to make a dangerous delivery.

Writers:

Yasuomi Umetsu (creator), Takao Yoshioka (as Takawo Yoshioka) | 1 more credit »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Episode credited cast:
Luci Christian ... Mikura (voice)
Andy McAvin ... Kurokawa (voice)
Jason Douglas ... Harada (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Ayres ... Truck Driver (voice)
David Born ... Hosokawa (voice)
Shelley Calene-Black ... News Anchor (voice)
Tomoko Kotani Tomoko Kotani ... Mikura Suzuki (voice)
Mike MacRae Mike MacRae ... Omabari (voice)
Chris Patton ... Kazuto (voice)
Sasha Paysinger ... Asami (voice)
Todd Postlethwaite Todd Postlethwaite ... Chief Scientist (voice) (as T.J.P.)
John Swasey ... Tanishi (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Hosokawa asks the DSA to deliver a suitcase. While this mission seems simple, several men attack the DSA on their way to the rendezvous point. After a narrow escape, the DSA discover the suitcase contains a very powerful germ capable of causing a lot of damage to the population. When the DSA reaches the rendezvous point, the client is there and decides not to pay the delivery fee.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

TV-14 | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Release Date:

18 January 2004 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Mezzo - 03 - Shell of Fear See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Arms, Happinet, Memory Tech See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed