Edit
Top Design (TV Series 2007– ) Poster

(2007– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Glenn Lazzaro ... (10 episodes, 2007)

Series Cast  

Todd Oldham ...  Himself - Host / ... 20 episodes, 2007-2008
Jonathan Adler Jonathan Adler ...  Himself - Head Judge / ... 20 episodes, 2007-2008
Kelly Wearstler Kelly Wearstler ...  Herself - Judge 20 episodes, 2007-2008
Margaret Russell Margaret Russell ...  Herself - Judge 20 episodes, 2007-2008
Lisa Turner Lisa Turner ...  Herself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
Goil Amornvivat Goil Amornvivat ...  Himself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
Carisa Perez-Fuentes ...  Herself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
Ryan Humphrey Ryan Humphrey ...  Himself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
Felicia Bushman Felicia Bushman ...  Herself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
Matt Lorenz Matt Lorenz ...  Himself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
Andrea Keller Andrea Keller ...  Herself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
John Gray John Gray ...  Himself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
Elizabeth Moore ...  Herself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
Michael Adams Michael Adams ...  Himself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
Erik Kolacz Erik Kolacz ...  Himself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
Heather Ashton Heather Ashton ...  Herself - Designer 10 episodes, 2007
India Hicks India Hicks ...  Herself - Host 10 episodes, 2008
Ondine Karady Ondine Karady 8 episodes, 2008
Preston Lee Preston Lee 8 episodes, 2008
Eddie Ross Eddie Ross 8 episodes, 2008
Andrea Schroder 8 episodes, 2008
Nathan Thomas Nathan Thomas 8 episodes, 2008
Sarah Miller Sarah Miller ...  Herself - Carpenter / ... 7 episodes, 2007
Natalie Williams Natalie Williams 7 episodes, 2008
Wisit Prapong Wisit Prapong 6 episodes, 2008
Teresa Keegan Teresa Keegan 5 episodes, 2008
Carl Mueller Carl Mueller ...  Himself - Carpenter / ... 4 episodes, 2007
Shazia Kirmani Shazia Kirmani 4 episodes, 2008
Ed Schoen ...  Himself - Carpenter / ... 3 episodes, 2007
Blair Toland Blair Toland ...  Himself - Andrea's carpenter / ... 3 episodes, 2007
David Holcomb ...  Himself - Carpenter 3 episodes, 2008
Kerry Howard Kerry Howard 3 episodes, 2008
Jared Dostie ...  Himself - Erik's carpenter / ... 2 episodes, 2007
Cary Kirk Cary Kirk ...  Carpenter / ... 2 episodes, 2007
Jennifer Newsom Jennifer Newsom 2 episodes, 2008
Robert Reid Robert Reid 2 episodes, 2008
Isaac Bell Isaac Bell ...  Himself - Client 1 episode, 2007
Eden Eden ...  Herself - Carisa's Client 1 episode, 2007
Christopher Edwards Christopher Edwards ...  Himself - Heather and Lisa's Carpenter 1 episode, 2007
Madison Madison ...  Herself - Ryan's Client 1 episode, 2007
Patty Bell Patty Bell ...  Herself - Client 1 episode, 2007
Breanna Breanna ...  Herself - Michael's Client 1 episode, 2007
Chad Chad ...  Himself - Matt's Client 1 episode, 2007
Dora Bell Dora Bell ...  Herself - Client 1 episode, 2007
Roxy Roxy ...  Herself - Seamstress 1 episode, 2007
Steve Steve ...  Himself - Andrea's Client 1 episode, 2007
Tessa Tessa ...  Herself - John's Client 1 episode, 2007
Bea Bell Bea Bell ...  Herself - Client 1 episode, 2007
Justine Justine ...  Herself - Michael's Client 1 episode, 2007
Trent Trent ...  Himself - Erik's Client 1 episode, 2007
Wayne Wayne ...  Himself - Tailor 1 episode, 2007
Apollo Apollo ...  Himself - Erik's Client 1 episode, 2007
Alexis Arquette ...  Herself - Guest Judge 1 episode, 2007
Avery Bell Avery Bell ...  Himself - Client 1 episode, 2007
Brian Morrell Brian Morrell ...  Himself - Carpenter, Team St. Tropez 1 episode, 2007
Victor Victor ...  Himself - Elizabeth's Client 1 episode, 2007
Mac Bell Mac Bell ...  Himself - Client 1 episode, 2007
Shea Shea ...  Herself - Andrea's Client 1 episode, 2007
Zeal Zeal ...  Herself - Goil's Client 1 episode, 2007
Kevin Kevin ...  Himself - Carisa's Client 1 episode, 2007
Mary Mary ...  Herself - Felicia's Client 1 episode, 2007
Carrie Carrie ...  Herself - Ryan's Client 1 episode, 2007
Samantha Samantha ...  Herself - Matt's Client 1 episode, 2007
Kathryn Ireland Kathryn Ireland ...  Herself - Guest Judge 1 episode, 2007
Robert Menna Robert Menna ...  Himself - Ryan's carpenter 1 episode, 2007
Liz Lange Liz Lange ...  Herself - Guest Judge 1 episode, 2007
Matt Matt ...  Himself - Goil's Client 1 episode, 2007
Joey Luthman ...  Himself - Felicia's Client 1 episode, 2007
Joe Stewart ...  Himself - Guest Judge 1 episode, 2007
Mark Rios Mark Rios ...  Himself - Guest Judge 1 episode, 2007
Shena Adl 1 episode, 2007
Trudie Styler ...  Herself - Guest Judge 1 episode, 2007
Madison T. White Madison T. White ...  Herself 1 episode, 2007
Sweet Pea ...  Herself 1 episode, 2008
Serge Van Lian Serge Van Lian 1 episode, 2008

Series Produced by 

Cori Abraham ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2007)
Andy Cohen ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2007)
Sarah Levine ... Story Producer (10 episodes, 2007)
Clay Newbill ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2007)
Mark Perez ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2007)
Dave Serwatka ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2007)
Scott A. Stone ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2007)
Doneen Arquines ... segment producer (10 episodes, 2008)
Vanessa Ballesteros ... producer (10 episodes, 2008)
Stephen Ashton Booth ... field producer (10 episodes, 2008)
Chris Gallivan ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2008)
Christian Homlish ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2008)
Kevin Leffler ... supervising producer (10 episodes, 2008)
Debbie Levin ... field producer (10 episodes, 2008)
Karen Pagtama ... story producer (10 episodes, 2008)
Ryan Flynn ... supervising story producer (9 episodes, 2007)
Shawnee Gibbs ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2008)
John Downer ... consulting producer (8 episodes, 2007)
Milena Chioibasu ... junior assistant producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Roberta Christensen ... senior story producer / supervising story producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Tim Cohen-Laurie ... segment producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Gia Galligani ... field producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Michael Heyerman ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Susan House ... field producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Darren Kane ... coordinating producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Yun Lingner ... senior story producer / supervising story producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Caren Jordan Lipson ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Steve Palmer II ... challenge producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Poppy Schwarze ... challenge producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Seven ... co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Christine West ... junior assistant producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Greg Bohnert ... line producer (4 episodes, 2007)
Margaret Burris ... producer (1 episode, 2008)
Jenn de Mahy ... associate producer (1 episode, 2008)
Nan Strait ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2008)
Kathryn Vaughan ... executive producer (1 episode, 2008)
Andrew Wallace ... executive producer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Music by 

Brad Segal ... (10 episodes, 2007)
Aaron Kaplan ... (7 episodes, 2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Paul Starkman ... (10 episodes, 2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Kevin Leffler ... (10 episodes, 2008)
James Gavin Bedford ... (5 episodes, 2007)
Brock Carlson ... (5 episodes, 2007)
Nigel Filson ... (5 episodes, 2007)
David R. Finkelstein ... (5 episodes, 2007)
Lorraine Salk ... (5 episodes, 2007)
Katherine Griffin ... (5 episodes, 2008)
Alan Hoang ... (5 episodes, 2008)
Michael Lynn Sturm ... (5 episodes, 2008)
Bri Dellinger ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Chris Jones ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Kevin McGuinness ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Emily Hsuan ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Casting By 

Katy Wallin ... (5 episodes, 2007)

Series Production Design by 

Joe Stewart ... (5 episodes, 2007)

Series Art Direction by 

Johnny White ... (10 episodes, 2007)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jenn de Mahy ... (2 episodes, 2007)

Series Makeup Department 

Alicia Carbajal ... hair stylist / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2007)
Morgan Laroyce ... hair stylist / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2007)
Danielle Russell ... hair stylist / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2007)
Ulli Schober ... hair stylist / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2007)

Series Production Management 

William Hoppins ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2008)
Chris Duchscher ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2007)
Brian Bowers ... production manager (4 episodes, 2007)
Brian Keith Miller ... production manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Hogan ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2007)
Belinda Bernardo ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2008)
John Downer ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2007)
Joe Miller ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)
Charlie Eubanks ... first assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Art Department 

Jenn de Mahy ... art department (10 episodes, 2007)
Derek Crimmel ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2008)
Ed Schoen ... carpenter (7 episodes, 2007)
Jared Dostie ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2007)
Cary Kirk ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2007)
Rachel Mansur ... art department / art department production assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Sterling Milan ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2007)
Sarah Miller ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2007)
Brian Morrell ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2007)
Carl Mueller ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2007)
Blair Toland ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2007)
Vania Yaghsezian ... art department / assistant art director (5 episodes, 2007)
Chris Minori ... carpenter (4 episodes, 2007)
Elizabeth Moore ... designer (4 episodes, 2007)
Matt Heagy ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2007)
Sarai Sosa ... art assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Chris Berlin ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2007)
Robert Menna ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2007)
Jordi Ortega ... art department (1 episode, 2007)
Neil Chartier ... carpenter (1 episode, 2008)
Tina Fabulic ... art department seamstress (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Sound Department 

Konstantin Gabbro ... audio / sound mixer (10 episodes, 2007)
Josh Morton ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (10 episodes, 2007)
Fernando Delgado ... sound supervisor (10 episodes, 2008)
Saul Swed ... sound mixer (10 episodes, 2008)
Czharcus M. Jones ... sound (9 episodes, 2008)
Rod Bermudez ... audio (5 episodes, 2007)
Jeremy Habig ... audio (5 episodes, 2007)
Heather Marshall ... audio (5 episodes, 2007)
Dan Norton ... audio supervisor (5 episodes, 2007)
David Pino ... audio (5 episodes, 2007)
Zach Zeller ... audio / sound (5 episodes, 2007)
Greg Kita ... assistant sound (2 episodes, 2007)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Palmer Anderson ... assistant camera (10 episodes, 2008)
Malkuth Frahm ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2008)
Brett Knott ... electrician (10 episodes, 2008)
Paul Meehan ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2008)
Meagan Stockemer ... assistant camera (10 episodes, 2008)
Vincenzo Codispoti ... assistant camera (9 episodes, 2007)
Joe Stearns ... assistant camera (8 episodes, 2008)
Anthony Arenth ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2007)
Joanna Arenth ... assistant camera / camera assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
James 'J.C.' Coker ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2007)
Troy Dunnagan ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2007)
John Gumina ... lighting director (5 episodes, 2007)
Brad Jimenez ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2007)
Mark Petersen ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2007)
Jeff Rhoads ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2007)
Penny Smith ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2007)
Tim Stahl ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2007)
Landis Stokes ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2007)
Tommy Talley ... assistant camera / camera assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Mike Kesler ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2007)
Andy Cunningham ... electrician (2 episodes, 2007)
Gordon McIver ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2007)
Kevin Nowicki ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2007)
Jason Predock ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2007)
Sean Prichard ... key grip (2 episodes, 2007)
Matthew Talesfore ... electrician (2 episodes, 2007)
Justin Wolak ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2007)
Timothy Robert Ryan ... electrician (2 episodes, 2008)
Evans Vestal Ward ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2008)
Ryan Copeland ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2007)
Jonathan Cushing ... rigging electrician (1 episode, 2007)
Scott Rettberg ... camera operator (1 episode, 2007)
James Gips ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Ryan Bradley ... grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Animation Department 

Ray Sahakian ... main title design (10 episodes, 2008)

Series Casting Department 

Katy Wallin ... executive in charge of casting (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jennifer Sullivan ... casting producer (10 episodes, 2007)
Amy Hutchinson ... casting producer (10 episodes, 2008)
Drew Whitaker ... casting editor (10 episodes, 2008)
David O'Connor ... casting: Chicago (8 episodes, 2007)
Christina Rumore ... casting: Chicago (8 episodes, 2007)
Patti Stone ... casting: carpenter (5 episodes, 2007)
Tiffany Dejillo ... casting producer (2 episodes, 2007)
Courtney DuBois ... casting producer (2 episodes, 2007)
Stan Moreland ... casting associate (2 episodes, 2007)
Carlo Treviso ... casting associate: Chicago (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cherry Alayra ... wardrobe assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Paris Libby ... wardrobe designer (5 episodes, 2007)
Paul Tedesco ... wardrobe assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Janna-Lee Aaby ... seamstress (1 episode, 2007)
A. Laura Brody ... seamstress (1 episode, 2007)
Pamela Walt ... seamstress (1 episode, 2007)
Wayne Yazzie ... seamstress (1 episode, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Chad Joel ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Scott Draper ... editor: title sequence (10 episodes, 2007)
Michael Fellows ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2007)
Erin Dowgiert ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2008)
Joel Griffen ... on-line assistant editor (10 episodes, 2008)
Erin Peters ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2008)
Shawn Pinner ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2008)
Pepe Serventi ... on-line editor (10 episodes, 2008)
Angel A. Huezo ... editor (8 episodes, 2008)
James Anderson ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2007)
Chris Duchscher ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 2007)
Jamil Nelson ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2007)
Patrick Uhe ... associate editor (5 episodes, 2007)
Lee Haugen ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2007)
Linda Rzezik ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)

Series Music Department 

Aaron Kaplan ... composer: underscore (10 episodes, 2007)
David Shephard ... composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2007)
Matthew McGaughey ... composer: theme music (10 episodes, 2008)
Biff Sanders ... composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2008)
Aashish Pathak ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2007)
Joshua Myers ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2007)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Armando Carranza ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2007)

Series Other crew 

Kenny Kayne ... technical coordinator / technical assistant (10 episodes, 2007)
Rochelle Raymond ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2007)
Chuck Boltwood ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Kevin Patrick Bridger ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Damon Brown ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Brandie June Chernow ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Jim Hegarty ... talent coordinator (10 episodes, 2008)
Rick Krimbel ... challenge coordinator (10 episodes, 2008)
Joe Price ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Erika Wakker ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2008)
Geoff Wolfe ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Christopher Johnson ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2007)
Rachel L. Wasserman ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2007)
Brandon Suquet ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2007)
Stephanie Gutierrez ... legal affairs (7 episodes, 2007)
Kevin Bloom ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2007)
René Brar ... production supporter (5 episodes, 2007)
Gary Cotti ... story assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Camille Curry ... story assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Jennifer Decker ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2007)
John Downer ... consultant (5 episodes, 2007)
Charlie Eubanks ... assistant consultant (5 episodes, 2007)
Daniel Helberg ... legal affairs (5 episodes, 2007)
Jbomb ... assistant: Mr. Newbill (5 episodes, 2007)
Katie Kennedy ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2007)
Matthew Marcus ... product integration (5 episodes, 2007)
Matt O'Brien ... assistant: Mr. Stone (5 episodes, 2007)
Noël O'Connor ... story assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Janice Ogata ... production supporter (5 episodes, 2007)
Patti Stone ... talent producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Jeff Tungyoo ... technical supervisor (5 episodes, 2007)
David Adams ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Noah Davis ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Dan Elliot ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Sydney Frazier ... consultant (4 episodes, 2007)
Dre Hanna ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Zina Jalajel ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Shane McGonnigal ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Heather Murphy ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Todd Nenninger ... assistant coordinator / production coordinator (4 episodes, 2007)
Ryan Newcomb ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Kim Ramin ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Michael Reilly ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Ryan Shore ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Neil Thompsett ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Maria Vaznaugh ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Mike Wasserman ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Ashley Holm ... talent coordinator (2 episodes, 2007)
Kent Irwin ... cue cards (2 episodes, 2007)
Rebecca Klie ... intern (2 episodes, 2007)
Jessica Lee ... talent coordinator (2 episodes, 2007)
Erik Liekoski ... talent production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Anthony Rullo ... talent production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Eddie Flake ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Aurora Coronell ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Stephanie Hricke ... intern (1 episode, 2007)
Jonathan Jordan ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Catherine Selder ... psychological consultant (1 episode, 2007)
John E. Sykes ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Jade Brooke Delgado ... talent coordinator (unknown episodes)
Lisa Maniker ... product placement (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2007)
Michele Peterson ... set medic (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008)
Brandon Bennett ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Matt Wise ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Thanks 

Thomas Lavin ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2007)
David Sutherland ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2007)
Lorenzo Bavadi ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
The Bell Family ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Avery Bell ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Bea Bell ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Dora Bell ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Isaac Bell ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Mac Bell ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Patty Bell ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Julia Gray ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Crystal Wortman ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed