Edit
"Men in Trees" The Darkest Day (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rick Wallace

Writing Credits  

Jenny Bicks ... (creator)
 
Cara DiPaolo ... (written by)
 
Cara DiPaolo ... (staff writer) and
Padma Atluri ... (staff writer) (as Padma L. Atluri)

Cast (in credits order)  

Anne Heche ... Marin Frist
Abraham Benrubi ... Ben Jackson
Emily Bergl ... Annie O'Donnell
Seana Kofoed ... Jane Burns
Suleka Mathew ... Sara Jackson
Derek Richardson ... Patrick Bachelor
Sarah Strange ... Theresa Thomasson
James Tupper ... Jack Slattery
Cynthia Stevenson ... Celia Bachelor
Justine Bateman ... Lynn Barstow
Currie Graham ... Supervisor Richard Ellis
Ty Olsson ... Sam Soloway
Timothy Webber ... Jerome
Todd Allen Todd Allen ... Nervous Guy

Produced by 

Jenny Bicks ... executive producer
Cindy Chupack ... consulting producer
Chris Dingess ... producer
Antonia Ellis ... producer
Anna Fricke ... supervising producer
Asha Gill ... producer: behind the scenes
Kathy Gilroy ... producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda)
Cathy Konrad ... executive producer
James Mangold ... executive producer
Jhoni Marchinko ... consulting producer
Bruce Miller ... co-executive producer
James L. Thompson III ... associate producer
Rick Wallace ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Peter Himmelman
Rosey ... (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

David Geddes ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joel Goodman

Casting By 

Patrick Rush ... (as Patrick J. Rush)

Production Design by 

Brent Thomas

Art Direction by 

Shannon Grover ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Wendy Harke

Costume Design by 

Susan De Laval

Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Thom MacIntyre ... key hairstylist (as T.R. McIntyre)
Debra Sawarin ... assistant makeup artist (as Debra Regnier)
Heather Tillson ... assistant hair stylist (as Heather Barreca)
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder)

Production Management 

Jason Scott Kavner ... post-production supervisor
Craig Matheson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Morgan Beggs ... first assistant director
Mark Bunting ... second assistant director
Marian Koprada ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Sandra Baier ... props
Colin Comeau ... scenic painter
Tamara Gauthier ... set dresser
Brad Jansen ... paint foreman
Iesza Jessica Jordan ... puppet maker (as Iesza Snowdon)
Derek Pineo ... props
Lorne Poole ... lead dresser
Robert K. Smith ... property master (as Rob Smith)
Tara Arnett ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Nancy Anna Brown ... set designer (uncredited)
John Hamilton ... head painter (uncredited)
Denise Hutniak ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Michael Love ... assistant prop master (uncredited)
Chris Rae ... lead carpenter (uncredited)
Andrew Smith ... set dresser (uncredited)
Matthew Versteeg ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Sean Will ... scenic painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Richard Corwin ... supervising sound editor
Lisle Engle ... re-recording mixer
Monett Holderer ... foley artist
Tom Ruff ... foley mixer
Ken Teaney ... re-recording mixer
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer (as Michael Williamson)
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Martin Lacroix ... boom operator (uncredited)
Carrie Lisonbee ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
William Unrau ... assistant sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Douglas W. Beard ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Dan Clark ... special effects first assistant (uncredited)
Philip Edward Jones ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator
Paul Hill ... digital compositor
Aaron Brown ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Dibdin ... dolly grip
Shane Geddes ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Scott Kozak ... leadman grip
Chris Gibbins ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Steve Holland ... generator technician (uncredited)
Tony Hyland ... key grip (uncredited)
Jon Jovellanos ... grip (uncredited)
Quincy Paglaro ... "b" camera operator/steadicam (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Vancouver
Lisa Beach ... original casting
Sean Cossey ... casting: Vancouver
Sarah Katzman ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Cairns ... cutter sewer: contract
Marie Jeanne Melanson ... set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Michael 'Bones' Buono ... assistant editor
Mykel Thuncher ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tom Teotico ... location scout / assistant location manager (uncredited)
Scott Walden ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tricia Halloran ... music supervisor
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Jennifer R. Mandel ... associate music supervisor
Susan Dolan ... associate music supervisor (uncredited)
Leo Tee ... music clearance manager (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Jennifer Shaklan ... script coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ryan Moroz ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Mike Sassen ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Rey Astronomo ... computer/video playback coordinator
Lyndsey Burr ... executive assistant
Susie Carter ... executive consultant
Tim Davis ... story editor
Asha Gill ... assistant to show runner & executive producers
Marcus Goodwin ... production assistant
Myles Lennig ... key production assistant
Jennifer Nick ... office production assistant
Holly Ollis ... publicist
Lucy Teitler ... production assistant
Freddy Boutros ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Suzanne E. Smith ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed