Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles A. Nichols

Writing Credits  

Cliff Roberts ... (story) (segment "A Little Worm in the Big Apple")
 
Diane Dixon ... (story) (segment "Staying Afloat") (as Dianne Dixon)

Cast (in credits order)  

Janice Karman ... Theodore Seville / Brittany / Jeanette / Eleanor (voice)
Ross Bagdasarian Jr. ... David 'Dave' Seville / Alvin Seville / Simon Seville (voice) (as Ross Bagdasarian)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Derek Barton ... (voice)
Nancy Cartwright ... Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Cullen ... (voice)
Jack Enyart Jack Enyart ... (voice)
Pat Fraley ... (voice)
Johnny Haymer ... (voice)
Katie Leigh ... (voice)
Kerrigan Mahan ... (voice)
Julie McWhirter Julie McWhirter ... (voice) (as Julie Dees)
Doreen Murphy Doreen Murphy ... (voice)
Frank Welker ... Additional Voices (voice)

Produced by 

Ross Bagdasarian Jr. ... producer (as Ross Bagdasarian)
Larry Huber ... associate producer
Janice Karman ... producer
Elana Lesser ... associate producer
Eric S. Rollman ... executive producer
Cliff Ruby ... associate producer
Joe Ruby ... executive producer
Ken Spears ... executive producer

Music by 

Dean Elliott

Film Editing by 

Mark R. Crookston ... (as Mark Crookston)
Leo Guerra ... show editor
Sam Horta

Production Management 

Steven Hahn ... production manager
Chip Yaras ... executive in charge of post-production

Art Department 

Kurt Anderson ... story director
Barry Caldwell ... story director
Kathy Carr ... story director (as Kathleen V. Carr)
Sharon Forward ... story direction supervisor (as Sharon Rolnik)
Larry Huber ... story direction supervisor
Iraj Paran ... graphics
Tom Wogatzke ... graphics

Sound Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... sound effects editor (as Tim Borquez)
Donald W. Ernst ... sound effects editor (as Don Ernst)
Michael Gollom ... sound effects editor (as Mike Gollom)
Peter Grives ... sound effects editor (as Pete Grives)
Sam Horta ... sound effects editor
Robert P. Quiroz ... track reader
Thomas Syslo ... sound effects editor (as Tom Syslo)
Ralph White ... sound effects editor

Animation Department 

Cosmo Anzilotti ... layout supervisor
Gordon Bellamy ... layout unit supervisor
Sandra Berez ... character designer
Jill Colbert ... layout artist
John Conning ... animation supervisor
Ron Dias ... background painter
Dennis Durrell ... background painter
Owen Fitzgerald ... layout artist
William H. Frake III ... layout artist (as Bill Frake)
Butch Hartman ... models
Jim Hickey ... background painter
Alan B. Huck ... models supervisor
Tayk Kim ... animation director
Steve Lubin ... layout artist
Marlene Robinson May ... animation supervisor
Bunny Munns ... color key artist
Larry Nikolai ... background layout designer
Phil Ortiz ... layout artist
Jeannie Paynter ... layout artist (as J. Paynter-Thursby)
Lester Pegues Jr. ... layout artist
Debra Pugh ... layout artist
Louis Scarborough Jr. ... layout artist (as Louis Scarborough)
Eric Semones ... background painter / background supervisor
Tony Sgroi ... layout artist
Lisa Souza ... background layout designer
Louise Zingarelli ... character designer

Editorial Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... film editor (as Tim Borquez)
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative consultant (as Mary Nelson)
Marc Wielage ... telecine colorist

Music Department 

Ross Bagdasarian Jr. ... songs producer (as Ross Bagdasarian)
Paul DeKorte ... music supervisor
Janice Karman ... songs producer
Brian F. Mars ... music editor (as Brian Mars)
Denise O'Hara ... music editor
Howard Pfeifer ... vocal and musical arrangements: songs
Cathy Rose ... music editor (as Catharine Rose)

Other crew 

F. James Barry ... assistant to producers
Lynne Batchelor ... production assistant (as Lynne Pedegana)
Corny Cole ... titles
Jeffrey M. Cooke ... studio manager
Melinda Diner ... assistant to executive producers
Susan Feldstein ... production assistant
Denice Ferguson ... assistant to producers
Paul Gorniak ... production assistant
Maria Guereca ... production assistant
Loretta High ... production coordinator
Elana Lesser ... story editor
Stacy McLaughlin ... assistant to executive producers
Laura Rubenstein ... production assistant
Cliff Ruby ... story editor
Sara Scott ... assistant to producers
Ricci Zinger ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed