KaBlam! (1996–2000)
7.2/10
9

Built for Speed 

In the "Sniz & Fondue" short "The Making of a Supermodel!", Sniz accidentally ruins a collector's item that Fondue bought. In the "Action League Now!" short "Thunder and Lightning", Thunder... See full summary »

Writers:

Gary Baseman (creator), Ron Hauge | 5 more credits »
Edit

Cast

Episode credited cast:
Jim Belushi ... Louie the chameleon (segment "The Louie and Louie Show") (voice) (as James Belushi)
DeeDee Rescher ... (segment "The Louie and Louie Show") (voice) (as Dee Dee Rescher)
Billy West ... Louie the hamster / Father (segment "The Louie and Louie Show") (voice)

Photos

Edit

Storyline

In the "Sniz & Fondue" short "The Making of a Supermodel!", Sniz accidentally ruins a collector's item that Fondue bought. In the "Action League Now!" short "Thunder and Lightning", Thunder Girl is jealous of new recruit Lightning Lady. In "The Louie and Louie Show", Louie the hamster and Louie the chameleon are jealous of the family dog getting all the attention. Written by Ian Lueck

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

TV-Y7
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Invincible Armada
(uncredited)
Music by Gregor Narholz
[Plays in "Sniz & Fondue"]
See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Release Date:

14 October 1996 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Action League, Now! Thunder and Lightning See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed