This version of theittle Rascals was an animated Saturday morning cartoon series that ran one year in 1982.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1983   1982  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The Little Rascals (TV Series 1955)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Television syndication package of the classic 1929-1938 shorts from the "Our Gang Comedies" movie series.

Stars: Wally Albright, Sherwood Bailey, Bobbie 'Cotton' Beard
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

The Little Rascals are back in an all-new movie! Join the fun with Spanky, Alfalfa, Darla, Buckwheat, Petey the dog and the whole gang as they are up to their usual mischief! The Rascals ... See full summary »

Director: Alex Zamm
Stars: Doris Roberts, Greg Germann, Lex Medlin
The Dukes (TV Series 1983)
Action | Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The Duke boys and Daisy Duke race against Boss Hogg and Sheriff Roscoe around the world.

Stars: Catherine Bach, James Best, Sorrell Booke
Comedy | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Alfalfa is wooing Darla and his "He-Man-Woman-Hating" friends attempt to sabotage the relationship.

Director: Penelope Spheeris
Stars: Travis Tedford, Bug Hall, Brittany Ashton Holmes
Our Gang (1922)
Short | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

An unethical merchant moves into town and steals customers from the widowed owner of an established store; the gang steps in to help.

Director: Robert F. McGowan
Stars: Anna Mae Bilson, Jackie Condon, Mickey Daniels
Animation | Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A 1982 cartoon series featuring animated versions of characters from Mork and Mindy, Laverne and Shirley, and Happy Days, all part of the same franchise.

Stars: Frank Welker, Robin Williams, Pam Dawber
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Fred, Daphne, Velma, Shaggy and Scooby-Doo travel from town to town in their van, The Mystery Machine, solving cases of hauntings, monsters and unexplained occurrences. Joining the gang is ... See full summary »

Stars: Casey Kasem, Don Messick, Heather North
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990–1995)
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The wacky adventures of the new young hip generation of Warner Bros. Looney Tunes characters, most of them descendants of the original classic toon cast.

Stars: Charlie Adler, John Kassir, Tress MacNeille
The Smurfs (1981–1990)
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The Smurfs are little blue creatures that live in mushroom houses in a forest inhabited mainly by their own kind. The smurfs average daily routine is attempting to avoid Gargomel, an evil man who wants to kill our little blue friends.

Stars: Don Messick, Danny Goldman, Lucille Bliss
The Jetsons (1962–1963)
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The misadventures of a futuristic family.

Stars: George O'Hanlon, Janet Waldo, Mel Blanc
The Little Rascals Classics (TV Series 1930)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The Little Rascals were the first in a long line of trouble makers on television.

Family

They all grow up and some of them got married

Director: Alex Zamm
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Peter Cullen ...  Officer Ed / ... 33 episodes, 1982-1983
Julie McWhirter Julie McWhirter ...  Alfalfa / ... 33 episodes, 1982-1983
Scott Menville ...  Spanky 33 episodes, 1982-1983
Shavar Ross ...  Buckwheat 33 episodes, 1982-1983
B.J. Ward ...  Butch / ... 33 episodes, 1982-1983
Patty Maloney ...  Darla 31 episodes, 1982-1983
Edit

Storyline

This version of theittle Rascals was an animated Saturday morning cartoon series that ran one year in 1982.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

TV-Y
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

September 1982 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Os Batutinhas See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in DVD-R Hell: Christmas Comes to Pac-Land (2014) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed