Edit

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rosemary Rodriguez

Writing Credits  

Edward Allen Bernero ... (creator) &
John Wells ... (creator)
 
Janine Sherman Barrois ... (written by)
 
Victor De Jesus ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Coby Bell ... Tyrone Davis
Nia Long ... Sasha Monroe
Molly Price ... Faith Yokas
Anthony Ruivivar ... Carlos Nieto
Skipp Sudduth ... John Sullivan (credit only)
Tia Texada ... Maritza Cruz
Jason Wiles ... Maurice Boscorelli
Cara Buono ... Grace Foster
Josh Stewart ... Brendan Finney
Bonnie Dennison ... Emily Yokas
Joe Lisi ... Lieutenant Swersky
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Joseph Badalucco Jr. ... Jelly Grimaldi (as Joe Badalucco)
Manny Perez ... Officer Manny Santiago
Yolonda Ross ... Lynette
Tonye Patano ... Danielle
Darien Sills-Evans ... Dr. Fields
Dequina Moore ... Tania Monroe
Susan Kelechi Watson ... Emma St. Claire
Merle Dandridge ... Nikki
Tom Alan Robbins ... Dr. Mitchell
Sam Guncler Sam Guncler ... Dr. Reynolds
Jeff Gurner Jeff Gurner ... Frank
Deepti Gupta ... Dr. Deborah Haddad
Justin Grace ... Kroyer
Natasha McCrea ... Tammy (as Natasha Dixon)
Julia Carothers Hughes ... Co-Worker (as Julia Hughes)
Chester A. Sims II ... Security Guard (as Chester Sims)
Sal Formica Sal Formica ... ESU
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Bronte Michael Bronte
Kate Miller ... ME Martocci
Alyxx Morgen Alyxx Morgen ... Nurse Morgen (uncredited)
Sonny Vellozzi ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Produced by 

Grant Anderson ... co-producer
Edward Allen Bernero ... executive producer
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor ... producer
Charles S. Carroll ... producer
Christopher Chulack ... executive producer
Karen Hall ... consulting producer
Kristin Harms ... producer
Scott Hornbacher ... co-producer
Glenn Kershaw ... co-producer
Simon Mirren ... supervising producer
Janine Sherman Barrois ... co-executive producer
Andrew Stearn ... producer
Vicki Voltarel ... producer (as Vicki Tupa)
John Wells ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Cinematography by 

Glenn Kershaw ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Clay Cambern
Fred Peterson
Adam Wolfe

Casting By 

Nadia Lubbe Simon ... (as Nadia Lubbe) (casting: New York)

Production Design by 

Loren Weeks

Art Direction by 

Henry Dunn

Set Decoration by 

Christina Tonkin Noble ... (as Christina K. Tonkin)

Costume Design by 

Daniel Lawson

Makeup Department 

Stephen G. Bishop ... key hair stylist (as Stephen Bishop)
Andrea Miller ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ryan DeGard ... post-production supervisor
Scott Hornbacher ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stacey Beneville ... second assistant director
John Gallagher ... first assistant director
Matt Power ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Dennis Causey ... set dresser
Charles Cecil ... construction coordinator
Chris DeTitta ... leadman
Anthony Dimeo ... property master (as Anthony DiMeo)
Timothy Joliat ... on-set dresser
Lee Malecki ... assistant set decorator
John Victor Patterson ... scenic artist
James Pesce ... props
Peter T. Shevlin ... set dresser
Patricia Walker ... scenic charge (as Pat Walker)
Robert Zorella ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Mike Brooks ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Brooks)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Dave Concors ... re-recording mixer
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Doug Davey ... re-recording mixer
Al Gomez ... sound mixer
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Bruce M. Honda ... dialogue editor
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer
Kim Maitland ... b unit mixer / sound recordist
Daniel McIntosh ... sound: additional unit
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
T.J. O'Mara ... sound
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Georgiana Ramsland ... sound editor
John F. Reynolds ... supervising sound editor (as John Reynolds)
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
Allen L. Stone ... re-recording mixer
Noah Timan ... sound mixer: B unit
David Werntz ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Kevin Zack ... special effects

Stunts 

Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt double: Micheal Beach
Erik Solky ... stunt double
Donald John Hewitt ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gregory Cahill ... grip
Peter Fernberger ... director of photography: second unit
John Keating ... grip
Derek J. Manganelli ... camera trainee
Derek Murphy ... best boy electric
Mike O'Shea Jr. ... steadicam operator (as Michael O'Shea)
Linda Phillips ... generator operator
Frank Rinato ... camera operator
Chris Scarafile ... dolly grip
Joseph Sciretta ... gaffer
Pierson Silver ... assistant camera
Albert Valera ... additional camera
Paul Volo ... key grip

Casting Department 

Clint Alexander ... casting assistant
Melissa Braun ... extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erin Aldridge Orr ... set costumer

Location Management 

Dan Cooley ... location assistant
Suk Yi Mar ... location manager
Daniel Pollack ... location scout

Music Department 

The Crystal Method ... composer: theme "Keep Hope Alive"
Ann Kline ... music supervisor
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Doug Facciponti ... picture car mechanic

Other crew 

Angela Amato ... story consultant
Adam Bernard ... production assistant
Patricia Charles ... second assistant accountant
Dennis DeFrehn ... staff
Erika Harrison ... production staff
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Charles Murray ... executive story editor
Yuell Newsome ... film librarian
Jim Nickas ... production assistant
Heather Zuhlke ... assistant: John Wells
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Jennifer Gaston-Gates ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Carly Reichert ... intern (uncredited)
Chester A. Sims II ... stand-in (uncredited)
Krystle Sosa ... additional production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed