Edit
"Third Watch" History of the World (TV Episode 1999) Poster

(TV Series)

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

R.W. Goodwin

Writing Credits  

Edward Allen Bernero ... (creator) &
John Wells ... (creator)
 
John Romano ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Michael Beach ... Monte Parker
Coby Bell ... Tyrone Davis
Bobby Cannavale ... Roberto Caffey
Eddie Cibrian ... Jimmy Doherty
Molly Price ... Faith Yokas
Kim Raver ... Kim Zambrano
Anthony Ruivivar ... Carlos Nieto
Skipp Sudduth ... John Sullivan
Jason Wiles ... Maurice Boscorelli
James Rebhorn ... Captain Elchisak
Matt Ross ... Leonard
Ruben Santiago-Hudson ... Det. Wolfort, NYPD
Lonette McKee ... Maggie Davis
Chris Bauer ... Fred Yokas
N'Bushe Wright ... Brenda
Matt Mulhern ... Stanley, Faith's Brother
Jon Seda ... Matty Caffey
Socorro Santiago ... Mrs. Caffey
Ronn Carroll ... Mr. Littman
Luna Catarevas Luna Catarevas ... Anna
Brian Smiar Brian Smiar ... Leonard's Dad
Christopher Evan Welch ... Tom
Matt Malloy ... Vincent
Alice Barden ... Alice
Ron Mathews Ron Mathews ... Ron
Priscilla Shanks Priscilla Shanks ... Mrs. Messinger
Blythe Auffarth ... Daughter
Judith Hawking Judith Hawking
Gerald Anthony ... Owner
James Shanklin ... Waiter
Tara Bast ... Tom's Stupid Wife (as Stacey Leigh Ivey)
Nicholas J. Giangiulio ... Doorman
Kelly Deadmon ... Young Woman
Susan Willis Susan Willis ... Old Woman
Kevin Sussman ... Tuba Guy
Kristopher Scott Fiedel ... Joey Doherty
P.J. Morrison P.J. Morrison ... Emily Yokas
Jeremy Bergman Jeremy Bergman ... Charlie Yokas
Liam Norton Liam Norton ... Andrew (as Liam Ray Norton)
George T. Odom ... Dwayne (as George Odom)
Pat Vecchio ... Cutler
Tracy Howe ... Renfrew
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jr. Charlie Norkus Jr. Charlie Norkus ... Firefighter (uncredited)
Maria Ottavia Maria Ottavia ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Edward Allen Bernero ... producer
Christopher Chulack ... executive producer
Lance Gentile ... consulting producer
Kristin Harms ... producer
Michael Hissrich ... co-producer
Brooke Kennedy ... producer
John Ridley ... supervising producer
John Romano ... co-executive producer
John Wells ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Cinematography by 

Glenn Kershaw ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Randy Jon Morgan

Casting By 

Jeff Block ... (casting: New York)

Production Design by 

Charles E. McCarry

Art Direction by 

Loren Weeks

Set Decoration by 

Alan Hicks

Costume Design by 

Stephanie Maslansky

Makeup Department 

Kathryn Bihr ... key makeup artist
Andrea Miller ... key makeup artist
James Post ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Neri Kyle Tannenbaum ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shea Rowan ... second assistant director
Michael Samson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dennis Causey ... set dresser
Chris DeTitta ... leadman
Timothy Joliat ... on-set dresser
Ross La Terra ... set dresser
Jim Lillis ... assistant property master
William F. Reynolds ... property master (as Bill Reynolds)
Patricia Walker ... scenic charge (as Pat Walker)

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Mike Brooks ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Brooks)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Dave Concors ... re-recording mixer (as David Concors)
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Al Gomez ... sound mixer
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising adr editor
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer
Kim Maitland ... b unit mixer / sound recordist
Daniel McIntosh ... sound: additional unit
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
T.J. O'Mara ... sound
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Georgiana Ramsland ... sound editor
Allen L. Stone ... re-recording mixer
Noah Timan ... sound mixer: B unit

Stunts 

Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Guy Norman Bee ... steadicam operator
Gregory Cahill ... company grip
Derek Murphy ... lighting technician
Douglas Pellegrino ... camera operator
Linda Phillips ... generator operator
Frank Rinato ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Joseph Sciretta ... gaffer
Francis Spieldenner ... assistant camera
Phillip Todd ... additional second assistant camera
Paul Volo ... key grip

Casting Department 

Barbara Miller ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniel Lawson ... assistant costume designer
Tom Soluri ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Fred Eldridge ... senior colorist
Karen Dale Greene ... assistant editor
Jeff Mack ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Bryan Thomas ... location manager
Tim Stacker ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

The Crystal Method ... composer: theme "Keep Hope Alive"
Ann Kline ... music supervisor
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Lori Doherty ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Terri Kopp ... story editor
Yuell Newsome ... film librarian / stock librarian
Max Yaney ... accounting clerk
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Timothy Klein ... stand-in (uncredited)
Joseph Lombardi ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Chester A. Sims II ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed