Edit
"SeaQuest 2032" Treasure of the Mind (TV Episode 1993) Poster

(TV Series)

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bryan Spicer

Writing Credits  

Rockne S. O'Bannon ... (created by)
 
David Kemper ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Roy Scheider ... Captain Nathan Bridger
Stacy Haiduk ... Lt. Cmdr. Katherine Hitchcock
Don Franklin ... Commander Jonathan Ford
Jonathan Brandis ... Lucas Wolenczak
John D'Aquino ... Lt. Benjamin Krieg (credit only)
Royce D. Applegate ... Chief Manilow Crocker
Ted Raimi ... Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez ... Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Stephanie Beacham ... Dr. Kristin Westphalen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sam Armato Sam Armato ... Papal Emissary
Erick Avari ... Lybyan Representative
Turhan Bey ... Dimitri Rossovich
Lindsay Frost ... Savannah Rossovich
Patricia Herd Patricia Herd ... Wife
Richard Herd ... Admiral Noyce
Sandra Kinder ... Italian Representative
Bruce Klassen Bruce Klassen ... Seaman
Vachik Mangassarian ... Tunisian Representative
Gene Ross ... Louis Jacobi
Topol ... Dr. Rafik Hassan
Tony A. Angelo ... Crew Man (uncredited)
Kokoa Woodget Aubert Kokoa Woodget Aubert ... Bridge Crew (uncredited)

Produced by 

David J. Burke ... executive producer
David Kemper ... co-producer
Kerry Lenhart ... supervising producer
Philip Carr Neel ... associate producer
Lindsley Parsons III ... coordinating producer
John J. Sakmar ... supervising producer
Les Sheldon ... producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Hans Tobeason ... supervising producer

Music by 

John Debney

Cinematography by 

Kenneth Zunder ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Roger Bondelli

Casting By 

Elaine J. Huzzar
Johanna Ray

Production Design by 

Richard B. Lewis

Art Direction by 

James Lima

Set Decoration by 

Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer ... (as Leslie Frankenheimer)

Costume Design by 

Michael T. Boyd

Makeup Department 

Julie Hill-Parker ... makeup artist
Erin Koplow ... makeup artist (as Erin Brasfield)
Louis Lazzara ... key makeup artist (as Lou Lazzara)
Denise Paulson ... makeup artist
Carol Pershing ... key hair stylist
Mary Ann Valdes ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Peter Mavromates ... post-production supervisor
Lindsley Parsons III ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Frank Davis ... second assistant director
Kimberly Law ... second second assistant director
Chip Vucelich ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Joan Bernier ... scenic
Ricardo F. Delgado ... storyboard artist
John Eaves ... storyboard artist
John Harrington ... assistant property master
Lynn A. Johanson ... scenic artist
Ian Scheibel ... property master
Jeffrey Scott Taylor ... leadman
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Andrew Spencer Dawson ... adr supervisor (as Andy Dawson)
Jeffrey Kaplan ... sound designer
Robb Navrides ... sound editor
John S. Orr ... supervising sound editor
Troy Porter ... foley mixer
Douglas Shamburger ... second boom operator
Will Yarbrough ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Joss Geiduschek ... special effects
Dennis Yeager II ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Joseph Conti ... visual effects supervisor
John F. Gross ... CGI Sr. Animator / CG Artist
Greg Teegarden ... visual effects

Stunts 

Lex D. Geddings ... stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Betts ... video engineer
Andy Clapp ... gaffer
Hjortur Gretarsson ... second assistant camera
Robert Kositchek ... director of photography: second unit
Dennis Parker ... video assist
Edward C. Peters ... dolly grip
Scott Stuart ... bb electric

Animation Department 

Fred Tepper ... senior animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stanley Moore ... costume supervisor

Music Department 

John Debney ... composer: theme music
Lori L. Eschler ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Suzan Lowitz ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Doug Wilson ... transportation captain
Chris Haynes ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Robert Ballard ... technical consultant (as Bob Ballard)
Jesse Blanco ... production assistant
Eric Dyson ... production assistant
Joan Egan Foglia ... production accountant
Shaun O'Banion ... production assistant
Fred Tepper ... computer display graphics (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed