Edit

(TV Series)

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Elodie Keene

Writing Credits  

Lawrence O'Donnell ... (created by) (as Lawrence O'Donnell Jr.)
 
Willie Reale ... (written by) and
Lawrence O'Donnell ... (written by) (as Lawrence O'Donnell Jr.)

Cast (in credits order)  

Josh Brolin ... Bill Sterling
Audra McDonald ... Jackie Brock
William Russ ... Tommy Doyle
David Norona ... Leon Montero (as David Noroña)
Portia de Rossi ... Lauren Barnes
Kathryn Harrold
David Starzyk
Grace Phillips Grace Phillips ... Susan Cooper
Jack Laufer ... Senator Millman
George Wallace ... (as George D. Wallace)
Channon Roe
Gerald McRaney ... Burt Gammel
Dean Cameron ... Derek Farner
Dale Raoul ... Pat Conway
Nicole Forester ... Sterling's Receptionist
Alexandra Kerry ... Karen
Tom Virtue ... Senator Bowles
Aysia Polk ... Deneka
William Turner William Turner ... Kenneth
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brad Hammer ... Intern
Chad Hillman Chad Hillman ... White House Photographer
Keith Mooney Keith Mooney ... Photographer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Garry A. Brown ... co-producer
Sandy Frank ... co-producer
James C. Hart ... co-executive producer
Bernadette Joyce ... co-producer
Jeff Melvoin ... co-executive producer
Andrea Newman ... producer
Lawrence O'Donnell ... executive producer (as Lawrence O'Donnell Jr.)

Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematography by 

Tim Suhrstedt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Daniel P. Hanley ... (as Dan Hanley)

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Production Design by 

Brandy Alexander

Art Direction by 

Richard Improta

Set Decoration by 

Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer ... (as Leslie Frankenheimer)

Costume Design by 

Debrae Little

Makeup Department 

Norman T. Leavitt ... key makeup artist (as Norm Leavitt)
Mary Ann Valdes ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Garry A. Brown ... unit production manager
Alex Shevchenko ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeremiah Acerra ... second second assistant director (as Jeremiah J. Acerra)
Lawrence M. Wagner ... first assistant director
Jennifer Wilkinson ... second assistant director
Garry A. Brown ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Tom Day ... property master (as Tommy Day)

Sound Department 

Joseph Geisinger ... production sound mixer
Craig Hunter ... supervising sound editor
Guy Tsujimoto ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott Eades ... grip
Paul Goodstein ... key grip
Jeffrey Greeley ... camera operator (as Jeff Greeley)
Paul McIlvaine ... chief lighting technician
Michael D. Alvarez ... film loader (uncredited) / second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
John Bratlien ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Josh Denering ... grip (uncredited)
Keith A. Hascher ... light board operator (uncredited)
Frederick Lawrence ... dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited)
Gerry O'Malley ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Charles Simons ... "a" camera dolly grip (uncredited) / dolly grip (uncredited)
Ty Trullinger ... video playback coordinator (uncredited)
David J. White II ... first camera assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patricia McLaughlin ... costume supervisor
Anita Cabada ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Teri Gill ... costumer (uncredited)
Meredith Korn ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Shaley Brooks ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Steven F. Hasson ... location manager
David Henke ... key location assistant

Script and Continuity Department 

Suzanne Waite ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Leroy Reed ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Alfredo Barrios Jr. ... story editor
William Bradley ... consultant (as William P. Bradley)
Tammi Campbell ... production coordinator (as Tammi Hilton)
Michael Dinner ... executive consultant
Crisoforo Aguilar ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Ann Chulayan ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Nancy Goodman Iland ... food stylist (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed