Edit
"Law & Order" Kids (TV Episode 1994) Poster

(TV Series)

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Don Scardino

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Michael Harbert ... (written by) &
Robert Nathan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jerry Orbach ... Detective Lennie Briscoe
Chris Noth ... Detective Mike Logan
S. Epatha Merkerson ... Lieutenant Anita Van Buren
Michael Moriarty ... E.A.D.A. Ben Stone
Jill Hennessy ... A.D.A. Claire Kincaid
Steven Hill ... D.A. Adam Schiff
Carolyn McCormick ... Dr. Elizabeth Olivet (credit only)
Philip Bosco ... Gordon Schell
Danny Gerard Danny Gerard ... Billy Wojak
Robert Hogan ... Ted Parker
Tresa Hughes ... Mrs. Sugarman
Eric Alperin ... Kevin Parker
Marilyn Cooper Marilyn Cooper ... Ida Abel
Elizabeth Parrish Elizabeth Parrish ... Judge Sally Norton
Guillermo Díaz ... Juan Domingo (as Guillermo Diaz)
Jose Soto Jose Soto ... Ricky Morales
Christine Farrell Christine Farrell ... Forensics Technician Arlene Shrier
Pamela Blair Pamela Blair ... Aileen Wojak
John Griesemer John Griesemer ... Monsignor Whalen
Blanca Camacho ... Lila Ramirez
Anthony Ruiz ... Mr. Ramirez
Ray DeMattis Ray DeMattis ... Cox
John Fiore ... Detective Tony Profaci
Bob Kaliban Bob Kaliban ... Judge Bernard Kelman
Alan Blumenfeld ... Defense Attorney Novello
Robert Jason Jackson Robert Jason Jackson ... Hector
David López David López ... Leon (as David Lopez)
Luis Lantigua Luis Lantigua ... Alex
Juan Cruz Juan Cruz ... Angel Ramirez
Dana Vance Dana Vance ... Jury Forewoman
Wally Dunn ... Asst. M.E. Jonas
Patrick Boll ... Newsman
Matthew Conlon Matthew Conlon ... CSU Begley
Ron Ostrow ... CSU Tech #1
Vincent Angell ... CSU Tech #2
Marc Plastrik Marc Plastrik ... Court Clerk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steven Zirnkilton ... Narrator (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rene Balcer ... co-producer
Michael S. Chernuchin ... producer
Arthur W. Forney ... producer
Lewis Gould ... co-producer (as Lewis H. Gould)
Walon Green ... executive producer
Jeffrey L. Hayes ... producer (as Jeffrey Hayes)
Jody Milano Vanderputten ... associate producer
Robert Nathan ... supervising producer
Edwin Sherin ... executive producer (as Ed Sherin)
Janace Tashjian ... associate producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Constantine Makris

Film Editing by 

Laurie Grotstein

Casting By 

Lynn Kressel
Suzanne Ryan

Production Design by 

Richard Bianchi

Art Direction by 

Robert Thayer

Set Decoration by 

Betsy Klompus

Costume Design by 

Jennifer von Mayrhauser

Makeup Department 

Victor DeNicola ... key hair stylist (as Victor DeNicola Jr.)
Carla White ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Jeffrey L. Hayes ... unit production manager (as Jeffrey Hayes)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jacqueline Frank ... second assistant director
Robert E. Warren ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Kenneth Albanese ... construction coordinator
Fred Chalfy ... set dresser
Tom Conway ... leadman
Frank DeCurtis ... assistant property master
T.J. Horan ... set dresser
Thomas Hudson Reeve ... set dresser
Linda Skipper ... scenic charge
Ron Stone ... property master
John W. Farraday ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (as Tom deGorter)
Ron S. Herbes ... assistant adr/sound editor
David Platt ... boom operator
Frank Stettner ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Timothy Gannon ... assistant camera
Dan Karlok ... gaffer (as Dan 'Eugene' Karlok)
Richard C. Kerekes ... dolly grip (as Richard Kerekes)
William Klayer ... best boy
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Christopher Misiano ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Fleet Emerson ... extras casting
Sylvia Fay ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Hause ... key wardrobe
Fionnuala M. Lynch ... assistant wardrobe (as Fionnuala Lynch)

Editorial Department 

Ron Nichols ... colorist: digital remastering

Location Management 

Walter Cohen ... location manager
Sam Rohn ... location scout

Music Department 

Mike Post ... composer: theme music
Barbara Schechter ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Nora Elcar-Verdon ... script co-ordinator
Martha Mitchell ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Bill Curry Jr. ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Karen Blythe ... assistant to executive producer
Eric DelaBarre ... executive assistant
Russell Dephillips ... picture karts/cars
William N. Fordes ... technical advisor
Stephaney Lloyd ... assistant to producers: New York
Don Ohlmeyer ... president of NBC West Coast
Michael Struk ... technical advisor
Ed Zuckerman ... executive story editor
Anthony Azzara ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed