Edit
"Hunter" Code 3 (TV Episode 1989) Poster

(TV Series)

(I) (1989)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Preece

Writing Credits  

Frank Lupo ... (created by)
 
Van Gordon Sauter ... (written by) &
David Percelay ... (written by)
 
Terry D. Nelson ... (executive story editor)
 
Joe Menosky ... (story editor) &
Fred McKnight ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Fred Dryer ... Rick Hunter
Stepfanie Kramer ... Dee Dee McCall
Charles Hallahan ... Capt. Charles Devane
Mark La Mura ... Dr. Todd Jones (as Mark LaMura)
Jeanna Michaels Jeanna Michaels ... Dr. Jan Bennett
Michael Toland ... Vincent Lockwood
Bebe Drake ... Emily Corbin (as Bebe Drake-Massey)
Paul Collins Paul Collins ... Dr. Elliott Rabb
Mary Gregory Mary Gregory ... Jan's Personal Physician
Kay Cole Kay Cole ... Gloria Martinez
Victoria Christian ... Sam Van Kirk
Perry Cook Perry Cook ... Barney Udall
Mort Sertner Mort Sertner ... Lane
Tommy Morgan Jr. ... James Washington (as Tommy Morgan)
Gene Starzenski Gene Starzenski ... Paramedic
Edward E. McCobb Edward E. McCobb ... Actor
Nigel Gibbs ... Officer
Stacey Schlup Stacey Schlup ... The Girl
David Brooks David Brooks ... The Boy

Produced by 

Alan Cassidy ... associate producer
Tom Chehak ... supervising producer
George Geiger ... executive producer
John Peter Kousakis ... producer
Bryan Spicer ... associate producer
Jo Swerling Jr. ... supervising producer
Paul Waigner ... producer

Music by 

Pete Carpenter
Mike Post

Cinematography by 

James R. Bagdonas ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chuck McClelland

Casting By 

Susan Scudder ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Robert J. Bacon

Set Decoration by 

W. Joe Kroesser ... (as W. Joseph Kroesser)

Makeup Department 

Don Angier ... makeup artist
Norma Lee ... hair stylist
Melanie Levitt ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Matthew N. Herman ... executive in charge of production
Richard Learman ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Garry A. Brown ... first assistant director
Francis J. Conway ... second assistant director (as Francis Conway)

Art Department 

Nick F. Caprarelli ... property master
Lee Lazarow ... set dresser
Joe P. Marchese ... lead man

Sound Department 

Nick Alphin ... re-recording mixer
Jim Cook ... re-recording mixer
Vince Garcia ... sound mixer
Robert L. Harman ... re-recording mixer
Franklin Jones Jr. ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Gary Monak ... special effects

Stunts 

Russell Solberg ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert J. Babin ... key grip
Casey Hotchkiss ... camera operator
Paul F. Petzoldt ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chic Gennarelli ... wardrobe: men
Sheila Mason ... costume department supervisor
Pattie Smith ... wardrobe: women (as Patti Smith)

Editorial Department 

Scott Gregory ... colorist
Gary Winter ... executive in charge of post-production

Location Management 

Deborah Laub ... location manager

Music Department 

Pete Carpenter ... composer: theme music
Frank Denson ... music composition
Susan Mick ... music editor
Mike Post ... composer: theme music
Stephen James Taylor ... music composition
Jerry Grant ... music composition (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Jon-Michael Preece ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Thomas A. Gordon ... transportation captain
Jim Sharp ... transportation coordinator
Kenneth A. Owen ... mechanic (uncredited)

Other crew 

Lisa Cochran-Neilan ... production coordinator (as Lisa Cochran)
Grace Curcio ... assistant: Mr. Cannell
Lorraine Gillman ... assistant to executive producer
Lew Richard ... technical consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed