Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Charleston

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Théo Cohan ... (writer)
Michael Duggan ... (creator)
Carol Flint ... (creator)
Mark Levin ... (creator)
Heather MacGillvray ... (writer)
Linda Mathious ... (writer)
Billy Ray ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Debrah Farentino ... Devon Adair
Clancy Brown ... John Danziger
Sullivan Walker Sullivan Walker ... Yale
Jessica Steen ... Dr. Julia Heller
Rebecca Gayheart ... Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber John Gegenhuber ... Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman ... Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright J. Madison Wright ... True Danziger
Antonio Sabato Jr. ... Alonzo Solace
Michael Reilly Burke ... Future Ulysses
Nicholas Sadler ... Max
Kathy Molter Kathy Molter ... Future True
Walter Norman Walter Norman ... Walman
Marcia Magus Marcia Magus ... Magus
Rockmond Dunbar ... Baines
Brian Steele ... Terrian #1
Russell Werkman Russell Werkman ... Terrian #2
Tierre Turner ... Zero
Mike McCoy Mike McCoy ... Main Guard
Karen Whittle Karen Whittle ... Security Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeff L. Deist Jeff L. Deist ... Grendler #1 (uncredited)
Lisa Ebeyer Lisa Ebeyer ... Grendler #2 (uncredited)
Andrew J. Ferchland Andrew J. Ferchland ... Ragamuffin (uncredited)
Denielle Fisher Johnson ... Danner (uncredited)
Fredrick Lopez Fredrick Lopez ... (uncredited)
Kirk Trutner ... Cameron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Duggan ... executive producer
Cleve Landsberg ... supervising producer
Chip Masamitsu ... associate producer
John P. Melfi ... coordinating producer
P.K. Simonds ... co-producer
Janace Tashjian ... associate producer
Tony To ... co-executive producer

Music by 

David Bergeaud

Cinematography by 

Stephen Lighthill ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Laurie Grotstein

Casting By 

Megan Branman

Production Design by 

Maya Shimoguchi

Set Decoration by 

Sara Gail

Costume Design by 

Sharen Davis

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Bell ... key hair stylist
Greg Cannom ... special makeup
Marie Del Prete ... key makeup artist
Angela Nogaro ... makeup department head
Todd Tucker ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Steve Dunning ... post-production manager / post-production supervisor
Tony To ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carol Bawer ... second second assistant director
Pamela Kuri ... first assistant director
Cynthi Stefenoni ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Alvarez ... welding foreman
John Bankson ... property master
Ralph Diaz ... on-set greensman
China Fox ... art department coordinator (as China Iwata)
Ernest M. Sanchez ... set dresser
Oliver Scholl ... concept artist
Christopher Tandon ... set designer
Christopher Windisch ... construction foreman
Charles Wolff ... property shop foreperson
Quinn Yarbrough ... set dresser
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Bergren ... sound designer
Ron S. Herbes ... assistant sound editor
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer
Ken Segal ... production sound mixer
Robert Seymour ... sound utility
Richard Taylor ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Carol Ann Napier ... special effects technician
Kevin Pike ... special effects supervisor
Arthur G. Schlosser ... special effects technician
Randy Simper ... creature effects mechanic
Hedy Thom ... creature effects choreographer

Visual Effects by 

Sean Hyunin Lee ... digital artist: Dream Quest Images

Stunts 

Pete Antico ... stunt double: Antonio Sabato Jr
Tierre Turner ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Brummond ... steadicam operator
Steve Condiotti ... gaffer
Chris Espeset ... key grip
Stephen Mullen ... gaffer: second unit
Georgia Tornai Packard ... camera operator (as Georgia Packard)
Marta Weiss ... film loader
James Zucal ... assistant camera
Myke Groves ... set electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dorothy Bulac ... cutter/fitter
Allyson B. Fanger ... costume supervisor (as Allyson Brown)
Sonya Ooten ... costumer
Parker Poole ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Steve Dunning ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Firouzeh Afsharnia ... additional orchestrator

Script and Continuity Department 

Mellanie Bradfield ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paul Ray ... driver

Other crew 

Jennifer Flackett ... story editor
Rachel Flackett ... production assistant
Rosser Goodman ... Set Production Assistant
John R. Hansen ... payroll accountant
Danny Wilding ... set security supervisor
Shawn Wilt ... production coordinator (as Shawn Faulconer)
Charlie Montoya ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Roger Parkinson Jr. ... production accountant (uncredited)
Eric Rivera ... craft service (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed