Edit

(TV Series)

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thomas Schlamme

Writing Credits  

David E. Kelley ... (created by)
 
David E. Kelley ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mandy Patinkin ... Dr. Jeffrey Geiger
Adam Arkin ... Dr. Aaron Shutt
Roxanne Hart ... Nurse Camille Shutt
Peter MacNicol ... Alan Birch
Thomas Gibson ... Dr. Daniel Nyland
Hector Elizondo ... Dr. Phillip Watters
Peter Berg ... Dr. Billy Kronk
Jayne Brook ... Dr. Diane Grad
Diane Venora ... Dr. Geri Infante
Allen Garfield ... Dr. Raymond Kadalski
Todd Graff ... Louis Bagley
Leo Burmester ... Dalton Robertson
Ann Dowd ... Eleanor Robertson
Joseph Maher ... Board Member (as Joe Maher)
Nicholas Pryor ... Board Member
Robyn Lively ... Nurse Maggie Atkisson
Ben E. King ... Himself
Thom Barry ... Walter
John Cappon John Cappon ... Paramedic

Produced by 

Dennis Cooper ... producer
Rob Corn ... coordinating producer
Michael Dinner ... co-executive producer
James C. Hart ... producer
John Heath ... associate producer
Steven Heth ... associate producer
David E. Kelley ... executive producer
John Tinker ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Rona

Cinematography by 

Tim Suhrstedt

Film Editing by 

Alec Smight

Casting By 

Steven Jacobs

Production Design by 

Louis M. Mann

Set Decoration by 

Thomas L. Roysden

Costume Design by 

Brad R. Loman ... (as Brad Loman)

Makeup Department 

Gus Le Pre ... hair stylist (as Gus Lepre)
Norman T. Leavitt ... makeup department head (as Norman Leavitt Jr.)
Mary Ann Valdes ... department head hair stylist
Bonnie Walker ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Rob Corn ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sara Fischer ... first assistant director
Annette Sutera ... second assistant director (as Annette Sutera-Zenz)

Art Department 

Beverli Eagan ... set designer
Ronald C. Jacobs ... lead person (as Ron Jacobs)
Art Lipschultz ... property master
Jim Meyer ... gang boss
Dave Shauger ... construction coordinator
Scott Nifong ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Appere ... re-recording mixer (as Robert L. Appere)
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer
David Kirschner ... production sound mixer
Alicia Stevenson ... supervising sound editor
Christian Boatsman ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Thomas R. Burman ... special effects makeup (as Tom Burman)
Bari Dreiband-Burman ... special effects makeup (as Bari Burman)
Edward T. Reiff Jr. ... special effects foreman
Raymond Robinson ... special effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Davison ... camera operator
Bob Field ... gaffer (as Bob Field Jr.)
George Randell ... key grip
Kazuhiko Takeuchi ... grip
Joseph T. Terranova ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Steve Tiborcz ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lynn Stalmaster ... casting: orginal cast
Amy Taksen ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laurel Frushour ... set costumer
Marcy Lavender ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Tina Albanese ... post production supervisor
Kevin Kirwan ... colorist
Roger La Prairie ... telecine operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Orin Kennedy ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter Davison ... orchestrator
Kathryn Dayak ... music editor
Mark Isham ... composer: theme music

Script and Continuity Department 

Robin Skelton ... script supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Frank Varga ... transportation coordinator
Gina August ... driver (uncredited)
Joe Meylor ... transportation captain (uncredited)
James Nordberg ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

David Blake ... technical medical advisor (as David C. Blake PhD JD)
Roseann M. Bonora-Keris ... associate to executive producer
Mary A. Byrd ... assistant: John Tinker (as Mary Byrd)
Donna M. Duffy ... set medical advisor (as Donna Duffy RN)
Stew Harty ... avid support staffer
Barbara M. Kadell ... technical medical advisor (as Barbara Kadell MD)
Linda Klein ... set medical advisor (as Linda Klein RN)
Kristin Overn ... assistant: Dennis Cooper
Sarah Werner ... production coordinator
Cynthia J. Parker ... key crafts service (uncredited)
Payton Silver ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Lisa Vinnecour ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed