Edit

(TV Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Inch

Writing Credits  

Darren Star ... (created by)
 
Melissa Gould ... (written by)
 
Ken Stringer ... (story editor) and
Elle Triedman ... (story editor) and
Melissa Gould ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jason Priestley ... Brandon Walsh
Jennie Garth ... Kelly Taylor
Ian Ziering ... Steve Sanders
Brian Austin Green ... David Silver
Tori Spelling ... Donna Martin
Tiffani Thiessen ... Valerie Malone (as Tiffani-Amber Thiessen)
Joe E. Tata Joe E. Tata ... Nat Bussichio
Vincent Young ... Noah Hunter
Michael Trucco ... Josh Hunter
Michael Reilly Burke ... Jeff Stockmann
Lindsay Price ... Janet Sosna
Shawn Batten ... Officer Tammy Hansen
Jill Pierce Jill Pierce ... Steve's Blind Date #1
Nikki Ziering ... Stephanie (as Nikki Schieler Ziering)
Kimberly Oja Kimberly Oja ... Steve's Blind Date #2 (as Kim Oja)
Shelby Leverington ... Woman Doctor
Wiley M. Pickett ... Paramedic (as Wiley Pickett)
Barbara London Barbara London ... Mrs. Hazelton (as Barbara 'Babs' London)
Adam Jackson Adam Jackson ... Lead Singer
Morty Coyle Morty Coyle ... Singer

Produced by 

Michael Cassutt ... consulting producer
Christopher J. Connolly ... associate producer
John Eisendrath ... executive producer
Laurie McCarthy ... producer
Kenneth Miller ... producer
Jon Paré ... producer
Jason Priestley ... executive producer
Betty Reardon ... coordinating producer
Aaron Spelling ... executive producer
E. Duke Vincent ... executive producer
Paul Waigner ... executive producer
Doug Steinberg ... consulting producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Gary S. Scott ... (as Gary Stevan Scott)

Cinematography by 

Rick F. Gunter ... director of photography (as Rick Gunter)

Film Editing by 

Jerry U. Frizell

Casting By 

Vicki Huff ... (as Victoria Huff)

Production Design by 

William F. Matthews ... (as William Matthews)

Set Decoration by 

Jill Sprayregen Henkel

Costume Design by 

Molly Harris Campbell

Makeup Department 

Eileen C. Bugnitz ... hair stylist (as Eileen Bugnitz)
Karen Dahl ... makeup artist
Joan Phillips ... key hair stylist (as Jo An Phillips)
Nicky Schillace ... key makeup artist (as Nick Schillace)
David Waterman ... makeup artist (as Dave Waterman)

Production Management 

Mark Bashaar ... unit production manager
Jon Paré ... unit production manager
Gail M. Patterson ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Bashaar ... first assistant director
Valerie Finkel ... second assistant director
Dave Goldfarb ... second assistant director (as David Goldfarb)

Art Department 

Ross Anderson ... assistant property master
Gary Antista ... property master
Drew Kinney ... set designer
Craig Pittman ... leadman
Paul Treuscorff ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Peter Bergren ... re-recording mixer
James Hebenstreit ... supervising sound editor (as James B. Hebenstreit)
Bill Jackson ... re-recording mixer
Dennis Kirk ... re-recording mixer
Blake Wilcox ... sound mixer
Weldon Brown ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Richard Mercado ... playback operator (uncredited)
Wayne O'Brien ... re-recording mixer: restoration (uncredited)
David Ruth ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Baker ... key grip
Jaime A. Caudillo ... chief lighting technician (as Jaimie Caudillo)
Thomas B. Ham ... best boy grip
Eric Lopez ... best boy electric
Jim Nygren ... first assistant camera
Steve Randolph ... camera operator
Brian Winney ... dolly grip
Bill Baker ... grip equipment (uncredited)
Rick Kelley ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Johanna Ray ... original casting
Jeffrey Roth ... casting associate
Rick Koser ... casting coordinator (uncredited)
Pamela Shae ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pam Holdridge ... costumer (as Pamela Holdridge)
David Swope ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Timothy O'Neill ... assistant editor
Bill Missett ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Tom Overton ... colorist (uncredited)
Drew Ysais ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jeffrey Garrett ... assistant location manager
Peter M. Robarts ... location manager (as Peter Robarts)

Music Department 

John E. Davis ... composer: theme music
Rocky Moriana Jr. ... music editor
Scott Cochran ... scoring mixer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Marvel Wakefield ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Tim Abbatoye ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dan Birnbaum ... assistant: Paul Waigner (as Dan 'DJ' Birnbaum)
William Brown ... main title design
Michael Carter ... studio teacher
Dan Cronin ... technical advisor
Maria Hunt ... production accountant
Renate Kamer ... executive associate
M. David Lewis ... technical advisor
Merete B. Stockmann ... assistant to executive producer
Diana Weatherill ... production coordinator
Jennifer Akana Sturla ... assistant to writer (uncredited)
Patty Connolly ... voice artist (uncredited)
Scott Hamilton ... publicist (uncredited)
Jo Monahan ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed