Edit
Headspace (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew van den Houten

Writing Credits  

Troy McCombs ... (story)
 
Steve Klausner ... (screenplay) and
William M. Miller ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Christopher Denham ... Alex
Sean Young ... Mother
Larry Fessenden ... Father
Daniel Manche ... Young Harry
Quinn Lujan Quinn Lujan ... Young Alex
Jennifer Mekalonis Jennifer Mekalonis ... Nude Model in Painting
Tatiana Vidus Tatiana Vidus ... Nude Model
Erick Kastel Erick Kastel ... Harry
Patrick Wang ... Sammy
James Spruill James Spruill ... Lloyd
Paul Sparks ... Jason
Mark von Kreuter Mark von Kreuter ... Mark, Ambulance Orderly
Andrew van den Houten ... Charlie, Ambulance EMS
Paula Kelly Paula Kelly ... Alice, Ambulance Driver
William Atherton ... Dr. Ira Gold
Dee Wallace ... Dr. Denise Bell (as Dee Wallace Stone)
John Bradford John Bradford ... CT Scan Operator
Pollyanna McIntosh ... Stacy
India Eisley ... Martha
Olivia Hussey ... Dr. Karen Murphy
Teodorina Bello Teodorina Bello ... Hospital Cleaning Lady
David Austin David Austin ... Anchorman Brian Harvey / Female Creature
Mercedes Renard ... Reporter Connie Sanchez
Raymond Gutierrez Raymond Gutierrez ... Boat Basin Witness
Stephen Benson Stephen Benson ... Social Worker
Michael Locascio Michael Locascio ... Jason's Father
Robert Tonino Robert Tonino ... Stacy's Boss / Homeless Outside Church
Regis Schultis Jr. Regis Schultis Jr. ... Man In Church
Udo Kier ... Rev. Karl Hartman
Mark Margolis ... Boris Pavlovsky
Paul Boritzer Paul Boritzer ... Police Officer #1
Justin Wheeler Justin Wheeler ... Police Officer #2
Matthew Biancaniello ... Male Creature (as Matt Biancaniello)
Todd Walker Todd Walker ... Game Spectator
Abe Shainberg ... Game Spectator
Santo Silvestro Santo Silvestro ... Game Spectator
Sigmund Cranmore Sigmund Cranmore ... Additional Park Background
Steve Klausner Steve Klausner ... Additional Park Background
Vassily Kolganov Vassily Kolganov ... Additional Park Background (as Vassiliy Kolganov)
Johnny Egan ... Additional Park Background (as John J. Egan III)
James Morance James Morance ... Additional Park Background
Nat Gelfinbein Nat Gelfinbein ... Additional Park Background
Irwin Nayman Irwin Nayman ... Additional Park Background
Raphael Gelfinbein Raphael Gelfinbein ... Additional Park Background
Josh Shainberg Josh Shainberg ... Additional Park Background (as Joshua Shainberg)
Morris Katz ... Additional Park Background
Craig Tollin Craig Tollin ... Additional Park Background
Alexandra Klausner Alexandra Klausner ... Additional Park Background
Robert Tollin Robert Tollin ... Additional Park Background
Brandon Xuereb Brandon Xuereb ... Additional Park Background
Elwaldo Baptiste Elwaldo Baptiste ... Highwater, Guard #1
Richard Blauvelt Richard Blauvelt ... Slattery, Guard #2
David Glen Eisley David Glen Eisley ... Janitor (as David Eisley)
David Denham David Denham ... Orderly
R.D. Bowers R.D. Bowers ... Doctor #1 (as Dr. R.D. Bowers)
Marc A. Thomas Marc A. Thomas ... Doctor #2
Karen Anderson Karen Anderson ... Desk Nurse
Romy Marqvardt Romy Marqvardt ... Nurse
Timo Wild Timo Wild ... Resident
Agata Bowman Agata Bowman ... Wheel Chair Patient
Paul Kurzeja Paul Kurzeja ... Patient #1
Carl Peters Carl Peters ... Patient #2
Troy McCombs Troy McCombs ... Homeless Outside Church
Laura Minch Laura Minch ... Homeless Outside Church
Eli de Mir Eli de Mir ... Scientist
Cornelia Szustka Cornelia Szustka ... Lab Technician
Giuseppe Cataldo Giuseppe Cataldo ... Guard #1 (KGB Lab) (as Guiseppe Cataldo)
Leo Shvedsky Leo Shvedsky ... Guard #2 (KGB Lab) (as Leonid Shvedsky)
Matthew Wolinski Matthew Wolinski ... Guard #3 (KGB Lab)
Jeanette Arnone Jeanette Arnone ... Mother (KGB Lab)
Tom Lassu Tom Lassu ... Link #1
Yan Vizinberg Yan Vizinberg ... Link #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alexander Dake Alexander Dake ... Additional Park Background (as Alexander Drake)
Carola van den Houten Carola van den Houten ... Bag Lady (scenes deleted)
Todd Walker Todd Walker ... Obsever
Holly Wilson Miller Holly Wilson Miller ... Attending Nurse (scenes deleted)

Produced by 

John Anctil ... associate producer
William Atherton ... co-producer
Elwaldo Baptiste ... associate producer
Marius Kerdel ... executive producer
William M. Miller ... producer
Abe Shainberg ... associate producer
Robert Tonino ... line producer
Andrew van den Houten ... producer

Music by 

Ryan Shore

Cinematography by 

William M. Miller ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Elwaldo Baptiste

Casting By 

Cindi Rush

Production Design by 

Krista Gall
Jeff Subik

Costume Design by 

Michael Bevins
Aimee Schlectman

Makeup Department 

Timothy Considine ... special makeup effects crew: The Kelman Studio (as Tim Considine)
Rick Crane ... special makeup effects crew: The Kelman Studio
Evan Kaltman ... special makeup effects crew: The Kelman Studio
Jill Karol ... makeup artist (as Jill Astmann)
Paula Kelly ... makeup department head
Jamie Kelman ... special makeup effects supervisor
Natasha Kelman ... special makeup effects crew: The Kelman Studio
Michael Marino ... special makeup effects crew: The Kelman Studio (as Mike Marino)
Stephanie Pasicov ... special makeup effects crew: The Kelman Studio
Justin Stafford ... special effects contact lens maker

Production Management 

Elwaldo Baptiste ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Johnny Egan ... first assistant director (as John J. Egan III)
Dawn Leuchter ... second assistant director (as Dawn Leuchter Malka)
Oak Porcelli ... first assistant director
John D. Webster ... additional first assistant director

Art Department 

Casson Demmon ... designer: opening title
Talia Gavish ... logo: Channel 6 News
Tamara Luzeckyj ... art production assistant
John T. Miller ... designer: opening title
Khalid Mills ... graphics: Channel 6 News
Daniel Rasa ... art production assistant
Yuqi Wang ... art work: opening title / paintings: Harry Jellenik's

Sound Department 

Bucky Carr ... boom operator
Tom Efinger ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Frank Egan ... sound designer
John Moros ... foley recordist
Paul Sacco ... dolby sound consultant
Nicholas Schenck ... assistant sound editor (as Nicholas J. Schenck)
Eric Thomas ... sound mixer
Brian Vancho ... foley artist
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist (uncredited)
Frank Egan ... dialogue editor (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Phillip Beck ... pyrotechnician (as Philip Beck Jr.)
Nina Binder ... pyrotechnician
Elvis Jones ... animatronics
Jamie Kelman ... special makeup effects designer

Visual Effects by 

Ted Pishko ... additional smoke editor
Joe Zito ... smoke artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Abram ... behind-the-scenes videographer
Hugo Aleman ... grip
John Anctil ... lighting equipment
Elwaldo Baptiste ... behind-the-scenes videographer
Buck Berk ... camera trainee
Charlie Beyer ... camera operator: "b" camera
George Bianchini ... steadicam operator
Paul Brown ... behind-the-scenes videographer
Tada Chae ... behind-the-scenes videographer
Daniel Christiansen ... behind-the-scenes videographer
Chris Clarke ... chief lighting technician
John Coots ... additional best boy electrician
René Crout ... first assistant camera
David George Ellis ... additional steadicam / best boy grip
Jesse Fleming ... camera trainee
Jay Goichman ... behind-the-scenes videographer
Harry Greenberger ... additional first assistant camera
Adam Hall ... grip
William S. Hays ... steadicam operator (as William Hays)
Josh Heller ... camera operator: Channel 6 News
Wesley Hodges ... additional second assistant camera
Steve Huber ... best boy electrician
Kurt Hyman ... grip
Mike Jackson ... grip
Alec Jarnagin ... Steadicam operator
Meg Kettell ... additional second assistant camera
Phaedra Kolias ... key grip
Tim Marotto ... grip
William M. Miller ... camera operator: "a" camera
Mike Morini ... grip
Niel Murphy ... camera operator
Coke Wisdom O'Neal ... on set photographer (as Coke O'Neal)
Lisa Origlieri ... second assistant camera
Michael P. Prisco Jr. ... grip (as Michael P. Prisco)
Sam Somwaru ... camera operator: Channel 6 News
Jonathan Stern ... key grip
Jonathan Vendetti ... best boy grip (as Jon Vendetti)
Joy Weber ... grip
Michael Yetter ... best boy electrician
S. Craig Zahler ... camera operator: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Dan Abram ... talent supervisor
Dyann Griego ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sunny Corrao ... wardrobe assistant
Laura Minch ... wardrobe supervisor
Tamara Luzeckyj ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Haven Cousins ... film transfer coordinator
Jim Finn ... negative supervisor
Robert Luttrell ... film timer / film transfer supervisor
Carlos Rodriguez ... colorist
Corey Michael Lincoln ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Woo ... digital intermediate technician (uncredited)
Joe Zito ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mark Preston ... location security
Jon Mikel Zeigler ... location scout

Music Department 

Bradley Bright Heikes ... assistant to composer
Vaclav Frkal ... assistant engineer
Peter Fuchs ... recording engineer
Rita Jurczyk ... music supervisor
Joshua Klausner ... music supervisor
Lawrence Manchester ... mixing engineer / recording engineer
Dan Pratt ... music preparation
Martin Roller ... assistant engineer
Ryan Shore ... electronic programming by / score conductor / score orchestrator
The Slovak National Symphony Orchestra ... score performer (as Slovak National Symphony Orchestra)
Paul Talkington ... contractor
Marian Turner ... orchestra manager
Mikael Carlsson ... executive soundtrack producer (uncredited)
CMDess ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Sean Harris ... talent driver
David George Ellis ... swing driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Karen Anderson ... production assistant
Greg Andersson ... production assistant
David Bell ... poster designer: Modernciné
John Bowman ... production assistant
Creel Brown ... production assistant
Rachel Connors ... script supervisor (as Rachel E. Connors)
Mike Dill ... key production assistant
Shari Felsenfeld ... web design: Modernciné
Halli Erin Gomberg ... production assistant
Lukus Grace ... production assistant
Jonathan Gray ... production legal: Spinak & Gray
Sabrina Gruneberg ... production assistant
Jeffrey Hurm ... end titles
Robert Jean ... production assistant
Zorinah Juan ... script supervisor
Daniel Kelley ... key production assistant
Matt Kerr ... production assistant
Margaret Koschik ... production assistant (as Meg Koschik)
Evan Krauss ... production legal: Spinak & Gray
Mary Beth Lavender ... production assistant
Jessica Lustgarten ... production assistant
Josh Lynn ... poster designer: Modernciné
Matt Maisto ... production assistant
Tony Marin ... production assistant
Joseph B. Mauceri ... unit publicist: Modernciné
Thomas Maxwell ... key production assistant
Paul C. McKenna ... production assistant (as Paul McKenna)
John T. Miller ... poster designer: Modernciné
Jessie Nieuwenhuis ... production assistant
Reyther Ortega ... additional script supervisor
Aubrey Plaza ... production assistant
Camille Rookwood ... production assistant
Loren Semmens ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Leo Shvedsky ... production assistant
Ian M. Stratford ... production legal: Spinak & Gray (as Ian Stratford)
Liza Tresser ... assistant chef
Ygael Tresser ... chef
Yuval Tresser ... executive planner
Justin Whitacre ... production assistant
Timo Wild ... production assistant

Thanks 

Rebecca Alston ... the producers would like to thank
John Anctil ... the producers would like to thank: Fastlights.com
Bob Balaban ... the producers would like to thank
Danton S. Bankay ... the producers would like to thank: Church of St. Paul & St. Andrew United Methodist
Karen Barrett ... the producers would like to thank: Moving Images
Marisa Bellis ... the producers would like to thank: American Humane
Peter Belsito ... the producers would like to thank
Richard Blauvelt ... the producers would like to thank: Rockland Psychiatric Center
Bill Bungarz ... the producers would like to thank: Midwood Ambulance Services
John Connolly ... the producers would like to thank: Buckingham Hotel
Albert Copland ... the producers would like to thank
Thomas Burr Dodd ... the producers would like to thank: Brooklyn Fire Proof (as Burr Dodd)
Neil A. Dolgin ... the producers would like to thank: Richfield Properties
Lynne C. Gailey ... the producers would like to thank: GE Centricity
Stuart Gordon ... the producers would like to thank
Jonathan Gray ... the producers would like to thank: Spinak & Gray
Bill Gross ... the producers would like to thank: Convergence
Anne Hubbell ... the producers would like to thank: Eastman Kodak
Susan Jackson ... the producers would like to thank: Turtles Crossing
Marta Michaud ... the producers would like to thank: Wilhelmina Modeling Agency
Tracy Nichols ... the producers would like to thank: Manhattan Diagnostic Radiology
Michael O'Neal ... the producers would like to thank: Boat Basin Cafe
Andries Odendaal ... the producers would like to thank: AAA Communications
Yani Orozco ... the producers would like to thank: Edgewise Media
Rick Rosenbaum ... the producers would like to thank: Convergence (as Richard Rosenbaum)
Mike Santarsiero ... the producers would like to thank: Ventura Insurance Brokerage
Oren Sarch ... the producers would like to thank: Convergence
Ian M. Stratford ... the producers would like to thank: Spinak & Gray (as Ian Stratford)
Gus Swinkels ... the producers would like to thank: Bavaria USA
Tony Tamberelli Jr. ... the producers would like to thank: Tamberelli Video

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed