6.0/10
200

The 59th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2002)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Die Goldene Kamera 2017 (TV Special 2017)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.3/10 X  

The Golden Camera 2017.

Directors: Ladislaus Kiraly, Thomas Hermanns
Stars: Steven Gätjen, James Blunt, Leonard Carow
The 75th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special 2003)
News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Award of the American academy of cinematographic arts and sciences, from 1940th known as "Oscar", - American film award created in 1929 and traditionally handed to the figures of ... See full summary »

Directors: Louis J. Horvitz, Penelope Spheeris
Stars: Steve Martin, Ben Affleck, John Agar
Hollywood Film Awards (Video 2016)
News | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Jim Tanker
Stars: Casey Affleck, Mahershala Ali, Warren Beatty
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Turning her back on her wealthy, established family, Diane Arbus falls in love with Lionel Sweeney, an enigmatic mentor who introduces Arbus to the marginalized people who help her become one of the most revered photographers of the twentieth century.

Director: Steven Shainberg
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Robert Downey Jr., Ty Burrell
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Robbie Williams and Nicole Kidman return home in a car from before 1966 (song from 1966) and spend Christmas together.

Director: Vaughan Arnell
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Robbie Williams
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

An up-close-and-personal portrait of the fashion icon, Karl Lagerfeld.

Director: Rodolphe Marconi
Stars: Karl Lagerfeld, Nicole Kidman, Brad Kroening
Hemingway & Gellhorn (TV Movie 2012)
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A drama centered on the romance between Ernest Hemingway and World War II correspondent Martha Gellhorn, Hemingway's inspiration for For Whom the Bell Tolls, and the only woman who ever asked for a divorce from the writer.

Director: Philip Kaufman
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Clive Owen, David Strathairn
Strangerland (2015)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A family finds their dull life in a rural outback town rocked after their two teenage children disappear into the desert, sparking disturbing rumors of their past.

Director: Kim Farrant
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Joseph Fiennes, Hugo Weaving
The Hours: Three Women (Video 2011)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.6/10 X  
Stars: Stephen Daldry, Nicole Kidman, Meryl Streep
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.6/10 X  
Stars: Michael Cunningham, David Hare, Stephen Daldry
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ben Affleck ... Himself - Presenter
Jessica Alba ... Herself - Presenter
Robert Altman ... Himself - Winner & Nominee
Lauren Ambrose ... Herself - Audience Member
Jennifer Aniston ... Herself - Nominee
Craig Armstrong ... Himself - Winner
David Arquette ... Himself
Simon Baker ... Himself - Nominee
Alan Ball ... Himself - Winner
Jeff Ballard Jeff Ballard ... Himself
Annette Bening ... Herself - Presenter
Halle Berry ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Erik Betts ... Himself (archive footage)
Thora Birch ... Herself - Nominee
Tammy Blanchard ... Herself - Nominee
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

20 January 2002 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The 59th Annual Golden Globe Awards See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Dick Clark Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Jennifer Garner: I'm really glad I had the first glass of wine; I'm really regretting the second... I know I was good in "Dude, Where's My Car?" but seriously, I can't thank you enough for believing in me.
See more »

Connections

Followed by The 65th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2008) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed