6.0/10
14

Sawtooth (2004)

A frightning thriller with Native American undertones.

Director:

Andreas Kidess

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Sawtooth (2009)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

About three high school students search for Sasquatch.

Director: Justin Buettner
Stars: Keenan Johnston, West Ramsey, Kody Roza
Smoke Signals (1998)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Young Indian man Thomas is a nerd in his reservation, wearing oversize glasses and telling everyone stories no-one wants to hear. His parents died in a fire in 1976, and Thomas was saved by... See full summary »

Director: Chris Eyre
Stars: Adam Beach, Evan Adams, Irene Bedard
Unknown (2006)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Five men wake up in a locked-down warehouse with no memory of who they are. They are forced to figure out who is good and who is bad to stay alive.

Director: Simon Brand
Stars: Jim Caviezel, Greg Kinnear, Bridget Moynahan
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

Selected by the DEA, a group of police cadets form a Narc unit to bust narcotic dealers along the Venice Beach Boardwalk. When a gang turf war leads to the death of one of the unit members,... See full summary »

Director: Eric DelaBarre
Stars: Randall Batinkoff, Mark Boone Junior, Francis Capra
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

As Jake Tarlow knows, sometimes things don't turn out as you'd like. You end up living in your car. Your bookie is going to smash your face in if you don't square up. Your best friend is ... See full summary »

Director: Joe D'Augustine
Stars: Mark Boone Junior, Michael Parks, Jake La Botz
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Adam Beach ... Jim
Rodney Eastman ... Christian
Russell Friedenberg ... Raoul
Georgina Lightning Georgina Lightning ... Lucy
Gary Farmer ... Seven Thumbs
Udo Kier ... Reverend Cain
Mark Boone Junior ... Clench
Abby Brammell ... Bunny
John Trudell ... Worm
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Johnny Ray Kirch Johnny Ray Kirch ... Bar Owner (as John Kirch)
Edit

Storyline

A frightning thriller with Native American undertones.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Also Known As:

Gargoyle See more »

Filming Locations:

Idaho, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed