5.0/10
237

Oyunbozan (2000)

Director:

Nesli Çölgeçen (as Nesli Colgecen)

Writers:

Sait Aytemur, Nesli Çölgeçen (as Nesli Colgecen)

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Zeki Alasya ... Kemal Yilmaz
Okan Bayülgen Okan Bayülgen ... Metin Kahraman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Soner Agin Soner Agin
Ferdi Akarnur Ferdi Akarnur
Mert Asutay Mert Asutay
Üstün Asutay Üstün Asutay ... The father
Ata Benli Ata Benli ... Canberk
Dimitra Matsouka ... Sevda
Melda Arat Mutlu Melda Arat Mutlu ... Seniha
Gül Onat Gül Onat ... The mother
Nikos Seryanopoulos Nikos Seryanopoulos ... The chief
Safak Sezer
Mary Stavrakeli
Tekin Temel Tekin Temel
Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Lutfu is a cook in the mansion of the wealthy Kerim. One morning he sees that there is nobody at home. The maid is to get engaged on that day but her fiancée does not show up either. From ... See full summary »

Director: Basar Sabuncu
Stars: Sener Sen, Nilüfer Açikalin, Oktay Korunan
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Mahmut and Abidin work as comedians at a night club, Mahmut is honest yet Abidin is sly. Sulo brings a deaf and dumb girl named Kumru, to work in the night club, but the club owner sends ... See full summary »

Director: Yavuz Turgul
Stars: Sener Sen, Sevket Altug, Larissa Litichevskaya
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Selamsiz (wich means 'no greeting') is a small town in Anatolia. The town has a lot of problems but noone from governments come and see the town. One day the mayor learns that the prime ... See full summary »

Director: Nesli Çölgeçen
Stars: Sener Sen, Ali Uyandiran, Üstün Asutay
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

The story of the rise of a broadcaster. A television channel tells the funny events.

Director: Alper Mestçi
Stars: Orhan Aydin, Okan Bayülgen, Ceren Benderlioglu
Rus Gelin (2003)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

An unlikely marriage is arranged after a Moldovan archer catches the attention of Turkey. In order to advance her career, she must marry a Turkish wrestler for a chance to compete on the world stage.

Director: Zeki Alasya
Stars: Metin Akpinar, Zeki Alasya, Tatsyana Tsvikeviç
Hemso (2001)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Yasar is a rogue man killed a man lots of years ago. Cebrail search a man who his father's murderer so he went to Istanbul to chase his father's murderer. Two men meet without recognizing ... See full summary »

Director: Ömer Ugur
Stars: Okan Bayülgen, Mehmet Ali Erbil, Demet Sener
Yalan Dolan (2019)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Michael Derun
Stars: Safak Sezer, Çetin Altay, Burcu Binici
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

After fainting in a school rehearsal, little Su is diagnosed with leukemia. As a result she is forced to give up the Snow White role she wanted so badly. Police Chief Cemil decides to stage... See full summary »

Director: Sinan Çetin
Stars: Müjde Ar, Vahdet Çakar, Okan Bayülgen
Göktasi (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

American, German and Russian agents, who flocked to the village to examine the falling meteorites, began to buy the meteorites collected by the villagers by paying serious fees. Ismet tries... See full summary »

Director: Caner Erzincan
Stars: Safak Sezer, Ayhan Tas, Bülent Çolak
Gülüm (2003)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Zeki Ökten
Stars: Tarik Akan, Rutkay Aziz, Eda Baysal
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

After the unfortunate events, Çeto and Sülo took a breath in Cyprus and established a different life. They will soon find themselves in the middle of the chaos after Nasip decided to marry ... See full summary »

Director: Murat Toktamisoglu
Stars: Safak Sezer, Çetin Altay, Umut Oguz
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  
Director: Onur Tan
Stars: Safak Sezer, Alp Kirsan, Ahmet Mümtaz Taylan
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Crime | Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Turkey | Greece

Language:

Turkish

Release Date:

27 October 2000 (Turkey) See more »

Also Known As:

Triplo paihnidi See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Epsilon, Erler Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby SR

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed