Edit
Taken (TV Mini-Series 2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Breck Eisner ... (1 episode, 2002)
Félix Enríquez Alcalá ... (1 episode, 2002)
John Fawcett ... (1 episode, 2002)
Tobe Hooper ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jeremy Kagan ... (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Katleman ... (1 episode, 2002)
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan ... (1 episode, 2002)
Bryan Spicer ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jeff Woolnough ... (1 episode, 2002)
Thomas J. Wright ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Writing Credits  

Leslie Bohem ... (creator) (10 episodes, 2002)

Series Cast  

Dakota Fanning ...  Allie Keys 10 episodes, 2002
Matt Frewer ...  Dr. Chet Wakeman 6 episodes, 2002
Emily Bergl ...  Lisa Clarke - Adult 5 episodes, 2002
Heather Donahue ...  Mary Crawford - Adult 5 episodes, 2002
Joel Gretsch ...  Colonel Owen Crawford / ... 5 episodes, 2002
Adam Kaufman ...  Charlie Keys - Adult 5 episodes, 2002
John Hawkes ...  Marty Erickson / ... 5 episodes, 2002
Ryan Hurst ...  Tom Clarke - Adult 5 episodes, 2002
Camille Sullivan ...  Nina Toth - Adult 5 episodes, 2002
Eric Close ...  John 4 episodes, 2002
James McDaniel ...  General Beers 4 episodes, 2002
Andy Powers ...  Eric Crawford - Adult 4 episodes, 2002
Chad Morgan ...  Becky Clarke - Adult 4 episodes, 2002
Bob Wilde Bob Wilde ...  Carny 4 episodes, 2002
Steve Burton ...  Captain Russell Keys 3 episodes, 2002
Catherine Dent ...  Sally Clarke 3 episodes, 2002
Julie Ann Emery ...  Amelia Keys / ... 3 episodes, 2002
Jason Gray-Stanford ...  Captain Howard Bowen / ... 3 episodes, 2002
Desmond Harrington ...  Jesse Keys - Adult 3 episodes, 2002
Brian Markinson ...  Ray Morrison 3 episodes, 2002
Tina Holmes ...  Anne Crawford / ... 4 episodes, 2002
Roger Cross ...  Captain Walker / ... 3 episodes, 2002
Nathaniel DeVeaux Nathaniel DeVeaux ...  Dale Watson 3 episodes, 2002
Emily Holmes ...  Julie Crawford 3 episodes, 2002
Ben Cotton ...  Denny 3 episodes, 2002
Linda Ko ...  Cynthia 3 episodes, 2002
Julie Benz ...  Kate Keys 2 episodes, 2002
Chad Donella ...  Jacob Clarke - Adult 2 episodes, 2002
Willie Garson ...  Dr. Kreutz 2 episodes, 2002
Timothy Webber ...  Dewey Clayton 2 episodes, 2002
Max Martini ...  Colonel Breck 2 episodes, 2002
Anton Yelchin ...  Jacob Clarke - Child 3 episodes, 2002
Gabrielle Rose ...  Dr. Harriet Penzler 2 episodes, 2002
Michael Soltis ...  Lt. Pierce 2 episodes, 2002
James Kirk ...  Jesse Keys - Teen 3 episodes, 2002
Tobias Mehler ...  Lieutenant Williams / ... 2 episodes, 2002
Brenda James ...  Dr. Ellen Greenspan 2 episodes, 2002
Ian Tracey ...  Bill Walker 2 episodes, 2002
Devin Douglas Drewitz ...  Young Charlie Keys 2 episodes, 2002
Sadie Lawrence Sadie Lawrence ...  Carol Clarke 2 episodes, 2002
Alonso Oyarzun Alonso Oyarzun ...  Lt. Keel 2 episodes, 2002
Anysha Berthot ...  Young Mary Crawford 2 episodes, 2002
Peter Bryant ...  Tech on Monitors 2 episodes, 2002
Taylor Anne Reid ...  Lisa Clarke at 10 years / ... 2 episodes, 2002
Michael Jeter ...  Bill Jeffries 2 episodes, 2002
R. Nelson Brown ...  Wilson Adams 2 episodes, 2002
Tom Heaton ...  Ben 2 episodes, 2002
Eileen Pedde ...  Nora 2 episodes, 2002
Justin Chatwin ...  Clauson 2 episodes, 2002
Rondel Reynoldson ...  Dorothy 2 episodes, 2002
Sam Easton ...  Doofus 2 episodes, 2002
Chris Cound Chris Cound ...  Milo 2 episodes, 2002
Don Thompson ...  Pete 2 episodes, 2002
Ryan Merriman ...  Sam Crawford - Adult 1 episode, 2002
Frederick Koehler ...  Lester 1 episode, 2002
Janet Wright ...  Patty 1 episode, 2002
Ralph Alderman Ralph Alderman ...  Mike 1 episode, 2002
Terry Chen ...  Dr. Powell 1 episode, 2002
Michael Moriarty ...  Colonel Thomas Campbell 2 episodes, 2002
Sarah-Jane Redmond ...  Louise Rankin 1 episode, 2002
Stacy Grant ...  Sue 1 episode, 2002
Brent Stait ...  Sheriff Kerby 1 episode, 2002
Stephen E. Miller ...  Boy Scout's Father 1 episode, 2002
Ken Pogue ...  Leo 1 episode, 2002
Gwynyth Walsh ...  Abductee / ... 1 episode, 2002
Jay Brazeau ...  Dr. Shilling 1 episode, 2002
Andrew Jackson ...  Buddy Parker 1 episode, 2002
Rob LaBelle ...  Dr. Goldin 2 episodes, 2002
Matthew Walker ...  Dr. Franklin Traub 1 episode, 2002
Enid-Raye Adams ...  Susan Parker 1 episode, 2002
Kevin Durand ...  Homeless Bloke on Train 1 episode, 2002
Britt Irvin ...  Nina Toth - Teen 1 episode, 2002
Catherine Barroll Catherine Barroll ...  Mrs. Pierce 1 episode, 2002
Matthew Currie Holmes ...  Daryl 1 episode, 2002
Philip Granger ...  Irish Dave on Train 1 episode, 2002
Andrew Johnston ...  Dr. Helms 2 episodes, 2002
Jonathon Young ...  Slide 1 episode, 2002
Kurt Evans ...  Dr. Henderson 1 episode, 2002
Alessandro Juliani ...  Bobby Jones 1 episode, 2002
Erin Karpluk ...  Sarah 1 episode, 2002
Ryan Robbins ...  Lt. Lou Johnson 1 episode, 2002
Malcolm Stewart ...  Dr. Peter Quarrington 1 episode, 2002
Ken Camroux-Taylor ...  Luke Reynolds 1 episode, 2002
Nolan Gerard Funk ...  Young Eric Crawford 2 episodes, 2002
Jason Grayhm Jason Grayhm ...  Sgt. William Toland 1 episode, 2002
Chris Harrison Chris Harrison ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2002
Byron Lucas Byron Lucas ...  Danny Holding 1 episode, 2002
David Paetkau ...  Buzz 1 episode, 2002
Matt Hill ...  Willie 1 episode, 2002
Fred Keating ...  Tyler 1 episode, 2002
John B. Lowe ...  Dr. Findlay 1 episode, 2002
Branden Nadon ...  Young Sam Crawford 1 episode, 2002
Jeff Topping Jeff Topping ...  Orbital Analyst 1 episode, 2002
Connor Widdows ...  Jesse Keys at 7 years 1 episode, 2002
Fulvio Cecere ...  Captain Ridley 1 episode, 2002
Fred Henderson ...  Wilfred Keys 1 episode, 2002
Joe MacLeod ...  Docent 1 episode, 2002
Steve Makaj ...  Sweatshirt Guy 1 episode, 2002
Alison Matthews ...  News Reporter 1 episode, 2002
Jerry Wasserman ...  Surgeon 1 episode, 2002
P.J. Brookson P.J. Brookson ...  Dr. Catrell 1 episode, 2002
Terry David Mulligan ...  Interviewer 1 episode, 2002
Laurie Murdoch ...  Researcher 1 episode, 2002
Todd Talbot Todd Talbot ...  Toby Woodruff 1 episode, 2002
Colleen Winton ...  Beth Keys 1 episode, 2002
Antonio Cupo ...  Tony, Guitar Player 1 episode, 2002
Lachlan Murdoch ...  Travis 1 episode, 2002
Esther Purves-Smith Esther Purves-Smith ...  Nun #1 1 episode, 2002
Gary Teitelbaum ...  Medical technician 1 episode, 2002
James Ashcroft ...  Deputy 1 episode, 2002
Karen Austin ...  Nun #2 1 episode, 2002
Tim Henry ...  Used Car Salesman 1 episode, 2002
Carol Infield Sender Carol Infield Sender ...  Gladys Erenberg 1 episode, 2002
Bob Frazer ...  Captain Bishop 1 episode, 2002
Ken Roberts Ken Roberts ...  George 1 episode, 2002
Helen Siff ...  Mavis Erenberg 1 episode, 2002
Glynis Davies ...  Teacher 1 episode, 2002
Jesse Hutch ...  Groom Lake Private 1 episode, 2002
Keely Purvis Keely Purvis ...  Wendy Rankin 1 episode, 2002
Jim Byrnes ...  Busker 1 episode, 2002
Alexandra Purvis Alexandra Purvis ...  Lisa Clarke at 13 years 1 episode, 2002
Kevin G. Schmidt ...  Young Tom Clarke 2 episodes, 2002
Dean Wray ...  Ronnie 1 episode, 2002
Garry Golightly Garry Golightly ...  Bubbleman 1 episode, 2002
Shauna Kain ...  Young Becky Clarke 2 episodes, 2002
Ty Olsson ...  Superior Fish Tech 1 episode, 2002
Danny McKinnon Danny McKinnon ...  Theodore 1 episode, 2002
Kurt Max Runte ...  Roadblock Soldier 1 episode, 2002
Elle Fanning ...  Allie Clarke at 3 years 1 episode, 2002
Alexander Pollock Alexander Pollock ...  Edward Watkins Jr. 1 episode, 2002
Graeme Duffy ...  First Guy in Line 1 episode, 2002
Patrick Gallagher ...  Gus 1 episode, 2002
Christopher Gordon ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2002
Steven Grayhm ...  Pfc. William Toland 1 episode, 2002
Roger Haskett ...  Man in Crowd 1 episode, 2002
Elijah Hess-Marion Elijah Hess-Marion ...  Colonel Owen Crawford's Son 1 episode, 2002
Serge Houde ...  Civilian Authority 1 episode, 2002
James Hutson ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2002
Suzette Meyers Suzette Meyers ...  TV Reporter 1 episode, 2002
Shawn Reis Shawn Reis ...  National Guard Soldier 1 episode, 2002
Wendy Russell ...  Woman in Crowd 1 episode, 2002
Mark Shera ...  Bruce from Nebraska, Radio Caller 1 episode, 2002
Ari Solomon ...  Campus Security 1 episode, 2002
John Stewart ...  Farmer 1 episode, 2002
Nicholas Treeshin ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2002
Haydn Wazelle Haydn Wazelle ...  Student 1 episode, 2002
Jacob Davich ...  Soccer player / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2002
Richard Stroh ...  1947 German Sergeant / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2002
Doug Abrahams ...  Major (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Kirsten Alter ...  Head nurse (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Derek Anderson Derek Anderson ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Peter Benson ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Paralee Cook ...  Nurse #2 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Michael Coristine Michael Coristine ...  Navigator (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Cam Cronin Cam Cronin ...  Reporter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Kendall Cross ...  Police officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Chad Faust ...  Top Gunner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Mark Hildreth ...  Lt. Wiley (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Alf Humphreys ...  Fred Clarke (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Sarah J. Kamal Sarah J. Kamal ...  Young Woman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Mark Lukyn Mark Lukyn ...  Captain (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Bill Marchant ...  Landlord (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Thomas Milburn Jr. ...  Private #1 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Larry Musser ...  Lubbock sheriff (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Iris Paluly ...  Girl in Yellow Parka (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Trevor Pawson Trevor Pawson ...  Sam Crawford - Child (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Aaron Pearl ...  State Trooper (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Avery Raskin Avery Raskin ...  Hill A.F.B. Doctor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Cody Shaer Cody Shaer ...  Eric Crawford - Child (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Daryl Shuttleworth ...  General (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Brad Sihvon Brad Sihvon ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Kimani Ray Smith ...  Man in Diner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Bill Taylor ...  Scientist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Emy Aneke ...  Luke Watson (uncredited) unknown episodes
Aaron Douglas ...  Corporal (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Joe M. Aguilar ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2002)
Steve Beers ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2002)
Leslie Bohem ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2002)
Darryl Frank ... co-executive producer / executive producer (10 episodes, 2002)
Julie Herlocker ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2002)
Richard Heus ... producer (10 episodes, 2002)
James Lima ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2002)
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2002)

Series Music by 

Laura Karpman ... (10 episodes, 2002)

Series Cinematography by 

Jonathan Freeman ... (6 episodes, 2002)
Joel Ransom ... (5 episodes, 2002)

Series Film Editing by 

Toni Morgan ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Eric Goldfarb ... (3 episodes, 2002)
Frederick E.O. Toye ... (3 episodes, 2002)
David Abramson ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Michael D. Ornstein ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Casting By 

Allison Jones ... (7 episodes, 2002)
Heike Brandstatter ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Coreen Mayrs ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Production Design by 

Chris Gorak ... (6 episodes, 2002)

Series Art Direction by 

Michael Norman Wong ... (7 episodes, 2002)
James Steuart ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Set Decoration by 

Cynthia T. Lewis ... (7 episodes, 2002)

Series Costume Design by 

Susan De Laval ... (7 episodes, 2002)

Series Makeup Department 

Dana Hamel ... makeup department head (10 episodes, 2002)
Toby Lindala ... key prosthetics makeup: effects / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2002)
Vladimir Lushnikov ... special makeup effects sculptor (10 episodes, 2002)
Bill Terezakis ... special makeup builds / special makeup effects designer (10 episodes, 2002)
Juliana Vit ... first assistant makeup artist (10 episodes, 2002)
Rebeccah Delchambre ... special makeup effects artist (7 episodes, 2002)
Paul Edwards ... key hair stylist (7 episodes, 2002)
Patricia Murray ... special makeup effects artist (7 episodes, 2002)
Charles Porlier ... character makeup effects design / special makeup effects designer (5 episodes, 2002)
Rachel Griffin ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Lise Kuhr ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Cindy L. Larsen ... assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2002)
Vince Yoshida ... special makeup effects puppeteer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)

Series Production Management 

Erin Smith ... unit production manager (7 episodes, 2002)
Agatha Warren ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2002)
April Nocifora ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2002)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shelley Cox ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2002)
Warren Hanna ... second assistant director / first assistant director (7 episodes, 2002)
Ian Samoil ... third assistant director (7 episodes, 2002)
Glenn Bottomley ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2002)
Richard Coleman ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
Mick MacKay ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
David Sameth ... second unit director (4 episodes, 2002)
Brent Crowell ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2002)
Douglas Dean III ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2002)
James Lima ... second unit director (3 episodes, 2002)
Dan Mansfield ... second third assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Art Department 

Jason Claridge ... paint foreman (10 episodes, 2002)
Bruno Coupe ... lead dresser (10 episodes, 2002)
Les Ford ... prop graphics (10 episodes, 2002)
Vladimir Lushnikov ... sculptor (10 episodes, 2002)
Chris Stewart ... set designer (10 episodes, 2002)
Ross Wahl ... on set dresser (10 episodes, 2002)
Chris Claridge ... construction coordinator (7 episodes, 2002)
Nick Dibley ... property master (7 episodes, 2002)
Spencer Louttit ... assistant property master (6 episodes, 2002)
Derek Pineo ... props buyer (6 episodes, 2002)
Hoka Duquette ... paint laborer / painter (5 episodes, 2002)
Kenneth Wayne Hanis ... property master (5 episodes, 2002)
David Paul Hewitt White ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2002)
Wendy McAllister ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Steven Reintjes ... scenic artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Terry Gonsalves ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2002)
Jeremy Hanen ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2002)
Salmon Harris ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2002)
Steve Miller ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2002)
Hayley Mills-Lot ... assistant property master (3 episodes, 2002)
Valentine Pavuls ... assistant property master (3 episodes, 2002)
Francisco Rosa ... plasterer (3 episodes, 2002)
Christine Shaw ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2002)
Josh Sheppard ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2002)
Stephen Sobisky ... interactive design (3 episodes, 2002)
Athena Wong ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2002)
Dave Dyer ... construction foreman (2 episodes, 2002)
Cher Edmonds ... on-set props assistant (2 episodes, 2002)
Jason Eskeland ... on-set props (2 episodes, 2002)
Jim Hayes ... construction foreman (2 episodes, 2002)
Leah Hong ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2002)
Sherri Hunter ... assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 2002)
Herminio Kam ... paint coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Jaydene Maryk ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2002)
Laura Morrison ... set decoration buyer (2 episodes, 2002)
Mark Stainthorpe ... construction foreman (2 episodes, 2002)
Philip Lunt ... head greens keeper (1 episode, 2002)

Series Sound Department 

Ryan Darden ... assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2002)
Chris Elam ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2002)
Stuart Martin ... sound effects editor / sound editor (10 episodes, 2002)
Art Young ... sound mixer: behind the scenes (10 episodes, 2002)
Lars Ekstrom ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2002)
Chris Haire ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2002)
Richard L. Morrison ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2002)
Darryl Marko ... sound assistant (6 episodes, 2002)
Benjamin Martin ... sound editor (5 episodes, 2002)
David B. Cohn ... supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Eileen Horta ... supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Scott Aitken ... sound mixer: second unit (3 episodes, 2002)
Michael Babcock ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Benjamin Beardwood ... sound editor / dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Martin Borycki ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2002)
Andrew Ellerd ... sound editor / sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Victor Iorillo ... supervising sound editor / sound editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Sara Kohlman ... sound assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Jason Lezama ... sound editor / dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Roderick Matte ... boom operator: second unit (3 episodes, 2002)
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor / production sound mixer / sound editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Tom Scurry ... sound editor / dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Richard Taylor ... supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Todd Anisman ... audio playback (2 episodes, 2002)
David Beadle ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Linda Cook ... loop group coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Jesse Dodd ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2002)
Erin Donavan ... loop group coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Charlie Essers ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2002)
Erich Gann ... re-recording sound utility (2 episodes, 2002)
Mike Gardner ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2002)
Larry Goeb ... assistant sound editor / sound editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Patrick Hogan ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2002)
David Horner ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2002)
Darryl Markham ... sound utility (2 episodes, 2002)
Brian Thomas Nist ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Dale W. Perry ... assistant sound editor / foley artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Robert Ramirez ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Jill Ritter ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2002)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2002)
Martin Fossum ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2002)

Series Special Effects by 

Dennis Briest ... special effects assistant (10 episodes, 2002)
Wayne Szybunka ... special effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2002)
Brant McIlroy ... special effects makeup (3 episodes, 2002)
Steve Fox ... special effects set supervisor (2 episodes, 2002)
Dennis Golonzo ... special effects fabricator (2 episodes, 2002)
Derek Heselton ... special effects best boy (2 episodes, 2002)
Tony Chris Kazoleas ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2002)
Shaun Noelte ... sculptor: prosthetics (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2002)

Series Visual Effects by 

James Lima ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2002)
Erik Gamache ... digital artist / lead animator (8 episodes, 2002)
David Mclean ... digital artist / lead animator (8 episodes, 2002)
Josh Saeta ... digital artist / lead compositor (8 episodes, 2002)
Doug F. Wolf ... digital artist / lead animator (8 episodes, 2002)
Deron Fields ... visual effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2002)
Tim Guyer ... digital artist / lead matte artist (7 episodes, 2002)
John Lima ... visual effects producer (7 episodes, 2002)
Peter Nye ... digital artist / lead animator (7 episodes, 2002)
James Rorick ... visual effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2002)
Chris Simmons ... digital artist (7 episodes, 2002)
Michael Melchiorre ... digital compositor / digital artist (6 episodes, 2002)
Eric Reinhard ... digital artist (6 episodes, 2002)
Salar Saleh ... digital artist / lead animator (5 episodes, 2002)
Katherine Ipjian ... digital artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Dave Adams ... digital artist (3 episodes, 2002)
Mark Fischer ... digital artist (3 episodes, 2002)
Jennifer McEachern ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2002)
Enrique Munoz ... digital artist (3 episodes, 2002)
Douglas Sayre ... digital artist (3 episodes, 2002)
Kate St-Pierre ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2002)
Mark Wilson ... digital artist (3 episodes, 2002)
Kathy Bauer ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Daniel James Weber ... visual effects artist: DreamWorks (2 episodes, 2002)
James Torgeson ... visual effects gaffer (1 episode, 2002)

Series Stunts 

Mike Crestejo ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2002)
Garvin Cross ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2002)
Ed Anders ... assistant stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2002)
Duane Bradley ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Jon Kralt ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Phillip Mitchell ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Gerald Paetz ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Ann Scott ... stunts (4 episodes, 2002)
Gavin Buhr ... stunt double (3 episodes, 2002)
Crystal Dalman ... stunt double (3 episodes, 2002)
Scott Leva ... stunt double (3 episodes, 2002)
Mitchell Dean ... stunt double: Dr. Kreutz / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2002)
Jesse Hutch ... stunt actor (1 episode, 2002)
Chad Sayn ... stunts (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2002)
Rick Moore ... stunt double (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Kennedy ... key grip (10 episodes, 2002)
Ryan McMaster ... camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit (10 episodes, 2002)
Daryl Hartwell ... daily dolly grip (8 episodes, 2002)
Fred Boyd ... gaffer (7 episodes, 2002)
Lou Gruzelier ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2002)
John Westerlaken ... key grip (7 episodes, 2002)
Mark Aviss ... lamp operator (3 episodes, 2002)
John Carron ... playback operator (3 episodes, 2002)
Rob Graham ... video playback operator (3 episodes, 2002)
Brooks Robinson ... Steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2002)
Lance White ... video playback operator (3 episodes, 2002)
Peter Wilke ... dolly grip (3 episodes, 2002)
Drew David ... grip (2 episodes, 2002)
Richard Eagan ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2002)
Colin Gray ... rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2002)
Robin Hall ... lamp operator (2 episodes, 2002)
Steve Holland ... generator operator (2 episodes, 2002)
Cary Lalonde ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2002)
Ian R.C. Levine ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2002)
Paul Logan ... grip (2 episodes, 2002)
Royce Mattice ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2002)
Ed McMahon ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2002)
Chuck Reid ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2002)
Jayson Rupert ... lead man (2 episodes, 2002)
Ian Seabrook ... focus puller: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2002)
Jamie Smith ... grip (2 episodes, 2002)
Gary Stockford ... grip (2 episodes, 2002)
James Warner ... rigging best boy electric (2 episodes, 2002)
Mark Weinhaupl ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2002)
Darin Wong ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2002)
Joe Waistell ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002)

Series Casting Department 

Jill L. Uyeda ... casting associate (7 episodes, 2002)
Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada (6 episodes, 2002)
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada (6 episodes, 2002)
James Forsyth ... extras casting (3 episodes, 2002)
Amanda D. Mahoney ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2002)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marie Jeanne Melanson ... seamstress (10 episodes, 2002)
Zoya Niechoda ... assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2002)
Christine Coutts ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2002)
Jean-Luc Grenier ... lead dresser (2 episodes, 2002)
Bonnie Sutherland ... on-set costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2002)
Ross Wahl ... on-set dresser (2 episodes, 2002)
Gerry Gail Endean ... costumer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Editorial Department 

Philip Azenzer ... final colorist (10 episodes, 2002)
Henry Langstraat ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2002)
David Abramson ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2002)
Nancy Bettcher Hurley ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2002)
David Cohn ... supervising editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Kim Ettinger ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Eric Goldfarb ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Ian Harbilas ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Marvin Hayes ... post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Eileen Horta ... supervising editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Andrea Karthas ... post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Dave Keffer ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Richard Cordes ... colorist: dailies (2 episodes, 2002)
Pete Cross ... on-line assistant editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Robert Dudonis ... colorist: dailies (2 episodes, 2002)
Brent Fechner ... on-line assistant editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Richard Glazerman ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Michael Hutchison ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Melissa McLean ... on-line assistant editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Garth O'Donnell ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Mark Sherman ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Location Management 

Mavis Quek ... trainee assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2002)
Ken Hovgaard ... location scout (5 episodes, 2002)
Robert Murdoch ... location manager (5 episodes, 2002)
Christopher M. Allan ... assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2002)
Randy Kennedy ... location production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Shane Lennox ... trainee assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2002)
Teresa Gough ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2002)
Brant Handel ... location scout (2 episodes, 2002)
Greg Jackson ... location manager (2 episodes, 2002)
Sydney St. Louis ... location scout (2 episodes, 2002)
Peter Stewart ... location manager (2 episodes, 2002)
Suzanne Cross ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2002)

Series Music Department 

Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (10 episodes, 2002)
Anastasia Brown ... music supervisor (10 episodes, 2002)
Shannon Halwes ... music editor (10 episodes, 2002)
Greg Townley ... scoring mixer (7 episodes, 2002)
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer (5 episodes, 2002)
Brett Boyett ... music editor (3 episodes, 2002)
John Rodd ... orchestral scoring recordist (3 episodes, 2002)
T.J. Lindgren ... recordist pro tools (2 episodes, 2002)
David Low ... orchestra contractor (2 episodes, 2002)
Peter Maleitzke ... orchestrator (2 episodes, 2002)
Linda Martinez ... orchestrator (2 episodes, 2002)
Ray Odell ... assistant music editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Mark Graham ... music copyist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Kimi Webber ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2002)
Alexandra La Roche ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2002)
Christine Lalonde ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2002)
Stephanie Rossel ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2002)
Stephanie Mitchell ... script assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Transportation Department 

Mark Gould ... transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 2002)
John Busch ... picture car wrangler (3 episodes, 2002)
Shawn O'Hearn ... driver: cast (3 episodes, 2002)
Jason Wayne Spencer ... driver: van (3 episodes, 2002)
Dean Capstick ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2002)
Mark Gould ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Mark Gould ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Rod May ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2002)
Fred Moroz ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2002)
Geoff Williams ... picture car coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Mark Gould ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Lori Merchant-O'Dwyer ... driver (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2002)
John Cherry ... transportation captain: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Other crew 

Pam Bailey ... chef (10 episodes, 2002)
Susan Murray ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2002)
Shawn Stevens ... crafts services/catering (10 episodes, 2002)
Ron Blecker ... military advisor (7 episodes, 2002)
Kathryn Drew ... production accountant (7 episodes, 2002)
Katy Fox ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2002)
David Kipper ... medical advisor (7 episodes, 2002)
John Underkoffler ... science and technology advisor (7 episodes, 2002)
Shayne A. Wilson ... executive assistant to producers (7 episodes, 2002)
Tim Bennett ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Jennifer Harland ... background coordinator (4 episodes, 2002)
Kevin Bolton ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Doug Boney ... production assistant: Los Angeles second unit (3 episodes, 2002)
Simon Bright ... key production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Raimey Casiro ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Dale Cornick ... accounting clerk (3 episodes, 2002)
Ian Doig ... animal trainer: wild animals (3 episodes, 2002)
A.W. Gryphon ... production coordinator: second unit, Los Angeles (3 episodes, 2002)
Michelle Harris ... production assistant: preparation (3 episodes, 2002)
Rick Heal ... on-set tutor (3 episodes, 2002)
Grace MacLeod ... animal trainer (3 episodes, 2002)
Cameron Morris ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Don Munro ... on-set tutor (3 episodes, 2002)
Nicole Oguchi ... assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2002)
Mick Rochon ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Penny Rogers ... production coordinator: second unit, Vancouver (3 episodes, 2002)
Jason Wayne Spencer ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Genevieve Bridges ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2002)
Sheri Buckham ... accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2002)
Michelle Hamilton ... assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2002)
Dave Harvey ... assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2002)
Tony Chris Kazoleas ... magic consultant (2 episodes, 2002)
Melissa Kinnicutt ... assistant production coordinator: second unit (2 episodes, 2002)
Brenda Lee Kyle ... first assistant (2 episodes, 2002)
Henry Langstraat ... post production coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Carol Marks-George ... unit publicist (2 episodes, 2002)
Ann McDonough ... assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2002)
Maureen Nevin ... accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2002)
Allen Marshall Palmer ... production manager (2 episodes, 2002)
Walter Peters ... studio production assistant (2 episodes, 2002)
Darren Shmyr ... craft service (2 episodes, 2002)
Agatha Warren ... post production supervisor (2 episodes, 2002)
Marvin Hayes ... post production assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Andrea Karthas ... post production assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Candy Carstensen ... paymaster: e.p. (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2002)
Rob Fournier ... armourer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2002)
Colin Jenken ... video/cgi playback (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2002)
Danny Ho ... computer playback operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002)
Ryan Steacy ... technical advisor: military (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002)

Series Thanks 

Ann Daly ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2002)
Doug Isaac ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2002)
Ed Leonard ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2002)
Skottie Miller ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2002)
Stephen E. Ross ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2002)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed