Edit
Marci X (2003) Poster

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Benjamin

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Paul Rudnick ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Lisa Kudrow ... Marci Feld
Damon Wayans ... Dr. S
Richard Benjamin ... Ben Feld
Jane Krakowski ... Lauren Farb
Christine Baranski ... Mary Ellen Spinkle
Paula Garcés ... Yolanda Quinones
Charles Kimbrough ... Lane Strayfield
Veanne Cox ... Caitlin Mellowitz
Sherie Rene Scott ... Kirsten Blatt
Gano Grills ... Freekazoid
Nashawn Kearse ... Quantrelle
Myron Primes ... T-Bill
Billy Griffith ... Tubby Fenders
Andrew Keenan-Bolger ... Chip Spinkle
Adam Fleming ... Boyz R Us
Matthew Morrison ... Boyz R Us (as Matthew J. Morrison)
Manley Pope ... Boyz R Us
Michael Seelbach Michael Seelbach ... Boyz R Us
Gerry Becker ... Dr. Skellar
Ebony Jo-Ann Ebony Jo-Ann ... Nurse in Ben's Hospital
Bruce Altman ... Stan Dawes
Walter Bobbie ... Walt Seldon
Henry Strozier ... Drake Winship
Mustafa Shakir ... Engine Trouble
Dell Maara Dell Maara ... J-Smack
Lordikim Lordikim ... Chopped Sirloin
Brice McMillon Brice McMillon ... 711
Capital Jay Capital Jay ... Ill Will
R.L. Brazil R.L. Brazil ... Bone Papa
Kaity Tong Kaity Tong ... News Anchor
Jim Watkins Jim Watkins ... News Anchor
Mary Murphy Mary Murphy ... News Anchor
Jolie Peters ... Girl
Zach Tyler ... Boy (as Zachary Tyler)
Mary Catherine Wright Mary Catherine Wright ... Nurse at Auction
Maeve McGuire Maeve McGuire ... Woman at Auction
Delphi Harrington ... Woman at Auction
Vicki Nathan Vicki Nathan ... Woman at Auction
Alexandra Neil ... Woman at Auction
Gloria Barnes ... Woman at Auction
Marie Wallace Marie Wallace ... Woman at Auction
Shelley Kirk Shelley Kirk ... Woman at Auction
Elisa Scolamieri Elisa Scolamieri ... Woman at Auction
Mimi Weddell ... Woman at Auction
Sheila Smith Sheila Smith ... Woman at Auction
Bonnieben Pilar Bonnieben Pilar ... Woman at Auction
Sybil Lines ... Woman at Auction
Rita Gardner Rita Gardner ... Woman at Auction
Joann Cunningham Joann Cunningham ... Woman at Auction
Jacqueline Bertrand Jacqueline Bertrand ... Woman at Auction
Jane Altman Jane Altman ... Woman at Auction
John C. Vennema ... Matron's Husband
Mary Hart ... Mary Hart
Hassan Johnson ... Tinfoil
Jade Yorker ... Teenager
Alioune Badu Dieng Alioune Badu Dieng ... Teenager
Kute Tonge Kute Tonge ... Teenager
Lanette Ware ... Single Woman
Nadine Mozon ... Single Woman
Queen Esther ... Audience Member
Twinkle Burke ... Audience Member
Universal Universal ... Audience Member
Sandra Daley Sandra Daley ... Audience Member
Dean Edwards ... Audience Member
Reginald Footman ... Audience Member (as Barshem)
Kevin Rennard Kevin Rennard ... Drag Queen in Audience
Sheila Kay Davis Sheila Kay Davis ... Woman in Audience
Monet Dunham ... Woman in Audience (as Monét Dunham)
Daria Hardeman Daria Hardeman ... Woman in Audience
Rachael L. Hollingsworth Rachael L. Hollingsworth ... Woman in Audience
Gabrielle Lee ... Woman in Audience
Lynne Matthew Lynne Matthew ... Woman in Audience
Khanya Mkhize ... Woman in Audience
Lisa Tharps ... Woman in Audience
Ann Duquesnay Ann Duquesnay ... Singer
Aisha De Haas ... Gospel Singer
Capathia Jenkins Capathia Jenkins ... Gospel Singer
Derryck Thornton Derryck Thornton ... Scratcher (as Big Tank)
Jennifer Dempster Jennifer Dempster ... Reporter (Music Awards)
Jodi Ross Jodi Ross ... Reporter (Feldco)
Wally Dunn ... Parent
Lisa Emery ... Parent
Cynthia Tornquist Cynthia Tornquist ... Reporter (Congress)
Ted Sutton ... Chuck Farley
Erik LaRay Harvey ... Stage Manager (as Eric LaRay Harvey)
Vanessa Lake Vanessa Lake ... Carlita
Myk Watford ... Police Officer (Bad Medicine)
Nancy Opel ... Reporter (Feld House)
Christine Toy Johnson ... Reporter (Feld House)
Jack Koenig ... Reporter (Feld House)
John Sloman ... Reporter (Feld House)
Ray Seiden Ray Seiden ... Guard (as Raymond Seiden)
Todd Etelson ... Security Guard (as Todd Alan Etelson)
Albert Macklin Albert Macklin ... Executive Security
Maureen Langan Maureen Langan ... Reporter
Shaun Kelly Shaun Kelly ... Percussionist (Bad Medicine)
Peter Appel ... Officer at Prison
Steven Wishnoff ... Prison Drag Queen (as Steven E. Wishnoff)
Vivian Sarnoff Vivian Sarnoff ... Sheila Feld
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tiffany Pulvino Tiffany Pulvino ... Party Guest
Karen Addison Karen Addison ... Dancer (uncredited)
Casper Andreas ... Hairdresser (uncredited)
George Antonopoulos ... Paparazzo (uncredited)
Jhesus Aponte Jhesus Aponte ... Dancer (uncredited)
Autavia Bailey Autavia Bailey ... Dancer (uncredited)
Kristine Bendul Kristine Bendul ... Dancer (uncredited)
Denosh Bennett Denosh Bennett ... Dancer (uncredited)
Diana Berry ... Boyz R Us Stylist (uncredited)
Diana Bologna ... Dancer (uncredited)
Javon Brewster Javon Brewster ... Dancer (uncredited)
Adele D'Man ... Fundraiser (uncredited)
Christopher Davis Christopher Davis ... Dancer (uncredited)
Michael Diaz ... Man in Audience (uncredited)
Carla Duren Carla Duren ... Dancer (uncredited)
Guy A. Fortt ... Bouncer (uncredited)
Philip M. Gardiner ... Fundraiser Guest (uncredited)
C. Tyson Garner C. Tyson Garner ... Dancer (uncredited)
Chad Gilkison ... Best Man (uncredited)
Peter Goldberg Peter Goldberg ... Fundraiser (uncredited)
Maria Gundy ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Lisa Hammer ... Boy Band Stylist (uncredited)
Jessica Hardin Jessica Hardin ... Linda (uncredited)
Eric Jenkins Eric Jenkins ... Dancer (uncredited)
Antoine 'Doc' Judkins Antoine 'Doc' Judkins ... Dancer (uncredited)
Nick Kenkel Nick Kenkel ... Dancer (uncredited)
Brendan King Brendan King ... Dancer (uncredited)
Lesley Nicole Lewis ... Dancer (uncredited)
Khalil Maasi ... Celebrity Lookalike (uncredited)
Dory Manzour ... Award Show Celebrity (uncredited)
Sara Maraffino ... Maid of Honour (uncredited)
Aixa Rosario Medina Aixa Rosario Medina ... Dancer (uncredited)
Jennifer Newman ... Dancer (uncredited)
Rob Owens Rob Owens ... Jimmy (uncredited)
Herman Payne Herman Payne ... Dancer (uncredited)
Teeadora Paz ... Dancer (uncredited)
Martin Pfefferkorn ... Crackhead in Slideshow (uncredited)
Rick Pisarro ... NY Cop #2 (uncredited)
Damaine Radcliff ... Break Dancer (uncredited)
Kyndra Reevey Kyndra Reevey ... Dancer (uncredited)
Michelle Rouhani Michelle Rouhani ... Auction Guest (uncredited)
Marc Santa Maria ... Dancer (uncredited)
Michalina Scorzelli ... Latin Pop Star (uncredited)
Latonya Tolbert ... Dancer (uncredited)
Raymond 'Voodoo Ray' Ultarte Raymond 'Voodoo Ray' Ultarte ... Dancer (uncredited)
David K. Zandi ... Musician (uncredited)

Produced by 

Steve Nicolaides ... executive producer
Scott Rudin ... producer
Adam Schroeder ... executive producer

Music by 

Mervyn Warren

Cinematography by 

Robbie Greenberg

Film Editing by 

Jacqueline Cambas

Casting By 

Ilene Starger

Production Design by 

Thérèse DePrez

Art Direction by 

Nicholas Lundy

Set Decoration by 

Diane Lederman

Costume Design by 

David C. Robinson

Makeup Department 

Fríða Aradóttir ... hair stylist: Ms. Kudrow (as Frida Aradottir)
Sasha Cummins ... assistant hair stylist
Quentin Harris ... hair stylist
Lisa Hazell ... hair stylist
Don Kozma ... makeup artist: Mr. Wayans (as Donald A. Kozma)
Christine Leiter ... makeup artist
Angela Levin ... makeup artist: Ms. Kudrow
Bernadette Mazur ... makeup artist
Dina Sliwiak ... assistant makeup artist (as Dina Sliwak)
Taurance F. Williams ... assistant hair stylist
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Joseph E. Iberti ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julie A. Bloom ... first assistant director
Laurel Cobble ... dga trainee
Kali R. Harrison ... second second assistant director (as Kali Harrison)
Michael T. Meador ... second second assistant director
Kiersten Pilar Miller ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Joseph Alfieri ... construction coordinator
Daniel Boxer ... property master
Coburn Boyd ... set dresser
Kevin Daley ... set dresser
Amy Dholakia ... industrial scenic (as Amy S. Dholakia)
Natalie N. Dorset ... assistant property master
Douglas Fecht ... leadperson
Gregory Fecht ... set dresser
Scott Golden ... set dresser
Terry Goodhue ... assistant property master
Peter Hackman ... scenic foreperson (as Peter G. Hackman)
Paul D. Kelly ... assistant art director (as Paul Kelly)
Michele Monterio ... art department coordinator (as Michelle Monterio)
Danny Nallan ... Construction grip
James Pesce ... set dresser
Addison Pettit ... graphic designer
Steven Richetts ... scenic artist (as Steve Richetts)
Michael Scarola ... key construction grip
Francesco Sciarrone ... scenic artist
Joe Taglairino ... assistant property master (as Joseph Taglairino)
Monica Fedrick ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Agostino ... pro tools playback operator
Bryan Arenas ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby Stereo
Bob Baron ... adr mixer
G.W. Brown ... dialogue editor (as Greg Brown)
Fred Burke ... foley editor
Jon Christodoulou ... electrician
O.J. Connell III ... cable person
Scott Curtis ... supervising foley editor
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Avram D. Gold ... supervising adr editor
Robert Grieve ... supervising sound editor
Gabriel Guy ... sound recordist
Scott G.G. Haller ... foley editor
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Matthew Harrison ... foley editor
Ethan Holzman ... assistant sound editor
Peter Karam ... sound mixer / sound recordist
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound effects editor
Ron Meredith ... assistant sound editor
Danny Michael ... production sound mixer
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist (as Chris Moriana)
Mark Narramore ... sound recordist
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Vic Radulich ... dialogue editor
Stephen P. Robinson ... sound effects editor
Andrew Schmetterling ... boom operator
Joel Shryack ... supervising sound editor
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Thomas W. Small ... supervising foley editor (as Thomas Small)
Nancy Tracy ... assistant sound editor
Frank Wolf ... sound mixer / sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects supervisor
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects coordinator
David Kleinstein ... special effects
Andrew Mortelliti ... special effects technician
Neil Ruddy ... special effects
John Stifanich ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Lloyd Lee Barnett ... digital compositor
Steven Fagerquist ... visual effects compositing artist
Peter Koczera ... senior digital artist
Derek Ledbetter ... visual effects
Brian Smallwood ... digital artist
Michael M. Walsh ... digital compositor: 11: 11 MediaWorks

Stunts 

Chris Colombo ... martial arts choreographer
Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator
Mam Smith ... stunt double
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joseph Abbatecola ... grip
Brett Albright ... assistant camera
Will Arnot ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Christian Baldi ... electrician
Bob Becchio ... first assistant camera
Patrick Capone ... camera operator
Brian Carmichael ... video assist
Jon Christodoulou ... electrician
Kelly Connors ... electrician
Jason Cortazzo ... company grip / dolly grip operator
Bryan Dolan ... electrician
Thomas Dolan ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Thomas W. Dolan)
John Donohue ... first company rigging grip
Peggy Eisenhauer ... concert lighting
Ron Engler ... second company rigging grip
Gregory Farrell ... assistant chief rigging electrician
Jules Fisher ... concert lighting
Jay Fortune ... gaffer
Raymond Fortune ... electrician
Michael Gallart ... rigging best boy
Christopher B. Green ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael N. Green ... additional electrician
Rebecca Hoehn ... second assistant photographer
Gregory F. Johnson ... grip
Jasper Johnson ... grip (as Jasper L. Johnson III)
Gábor Kövér ... additional camera operator
Jim Malone ... chief rigging electrician
Brian McClean ... electrician
Billy Miller ... first company grip (as William A. Miller)
Thomas J. Monaco ... grip (as T.J. Monaco)
Greg Quinlan ... electrician (as Gregory Quinlan)
Timothy Reilly ... grip
Daniel Rieser ... grip (as Daniel E. Rieser)
Rob Salviotti ... assistant camera
Andrew D. Schwartz ... still photographer (as Andrew Schwartz)
Jonathan P. Sibert ... second company grip
Chris Silano ... assistant camera
Hector Toledo ... grip
Albert Valera ... assistant camera
Darren Ryan ... 24 frame video operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Janice Wilde ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Arlynn Abseck ... set costumer
Susan Bakula ... costume tailor
Stephanie Biear ... seamstress
Joanna Brett ... wardrobe supervisor
Debbe DuPerrieu ... set costumer
Sandi Figueroa ... costumer
Joni M. Huth ... costume supervisor
Askia Won-Ling Jacob ... costumer: women
Dain I. Kalas ... costume supervisor (as Dain Kalas)
Joseph La Corte ... set costumer
Emily Loreto ... assistant costume designer
Kirsten Mogg ... costumer
Erika Munro ... costume intern
Frankie Ritacco ... assistant costume designer: re-shoots
Kevin Ritter ... wardrobe supervisor
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler ... costume coordinator
Benjamin Wilson ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Sam Adelman ... assistant editor
Emily Blumsack ... post-production coordinator
Kasandra Cambas ... post-production runner
Abdul Franklin ... assistant editor
Donald Freeman ... colorist
Terel Gibson ... assistant editor
David Hamme ... colorist: dailies
Jim Passon ... color timer
Ron South ... associate editor / first assistant editor
Yon Van Kline ... assistant film editor
Jason Wasserman ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Kathleen Beall ... location scout
Santiago Quinones ... location manager
Pat Sones ... assistant location manager (as Pat Weber Sones)
Marce Sterner ... assistant location manager (as Marcelin Sterner)

Music Department 

Frank Bennett ... additional orchestrator
Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... orchestra contractor
Daniel DiPrima ... music editor (as Dan DiPrima)
Peter Karam ... music mixer (as Pete Karam) / music recordist (as Pete Karam)
Jon Kull ... conductor / orchestrator
Nic Ratner ... music editor
Jay B. Richardson ... music editor (as Jay Richardson)
Marc Shaiman ... original songs
Mervyn Warren ... music producer / original songs
Frank Wolf ... music mixer / music recordist
Robb Boyd ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Jeff Bunnell ... musician: trumpet (uncredited)
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Timmy Olmstead ... assistant engineer (uncredited)
Roy Prendergast ... music editor (uncredited)
John Rodd ... orchestral scoring recordist (uncredited)
Nick Vidar ... music programmer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

James Feldman ... script coordinator
Mark A. Kelly ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ronald Baum ... driver
Kevin Keefe ... transportation coordinator (as Kevin K. Keefe)

Other crew 

Q. Beck ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Maureen Beitler ... medic
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe ... legal representative
Emily Blumsack ... assistant to director
Josef Brandmaier ... structured finance
Marika Cahn ... assistant: Ms. Kudrow
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Chris Cussen ... executive assistant: Mr. Rudin
Gerry De Leon ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Eliza Dyson ... production office assistant
Shelly Federman ... production assistant
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Bob Hoffman ... unit publicist
Rodney 'Bear' Jackson ... production assistant
Kristy Jegi ... assistant: Mr. Nicolaides
Lonnie Kandel ... production coordinator
Josh Liveright ... construction accountant
Frank Mariglia ... lic massage therapist to christine baranski: reshoots / massage therapist
Jerry Mitchell ... choreographer
Tenita Murray ... accounting assistant
Leda Nornang ... production assistant
Anna Novick ... production assistant
Adesola A. Osakalumi ... assistant choreographer (as Adesola Osakalumi)
Jon Philpot ... title sequence
Antonia Proscia ... first assistant auditor
John Rickard ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Fatima Robinson ... coach: Damon Wayans' movement (as Fatima)
David M. Rodriguez ... first assistant accountant
Eliot Sash ... consultant
Lane Siller ... production assistant
Matthew Spiegel ... assistant production coordinator
Eugene Stamos ... additional craft service
Irapaul Turner ... stage manager
Mitch Turner ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Matilde Valera ... production accountant
Wesley Walker ... assistant: Mr. Wayans
Kevin J. Walsh ... assistant: Mr. Rudin (as Kevin Walsh)
Richard Whitebear ... coach: Damon Wayans' movement (as Swoop)
Tomoko Yamamoto ... assistant accountant
Elizabeth Zagrany ... assistant accountant: second unit
Jared Cauliffe ... set production assistant: re-shoot (uncredited)
Alonzo Golden ... stand-in (uncredited)
Joshua C. Hersko ... assistant: Scott Rudin (uncredited)
Arif S. Kinchen ... voice (uncredited)
Wayne Petrucelli ... security coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed