Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Clark Matthews ... (as John Matthews)

Writing Credits  

Jane Yolen ... (book)
 
Eric Lewald ... (teleplay) &
Will Ryan ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Cory M. Miller Cory M. Miller ... Jack (as Corey Miller)
James Murray ... Commander Toad (voice)
Bruce Lanoil ... Doc Peppers (voice)
Nichelle Nichols ... SS Stella (voice)
Mark Hamill ... The Admiral (voice)
Mary McDonald-Lewis ... Lieutenant Lily (voice)

Produced by 

Kathleen Bishop ... line producer
John Clark Matthews ... producer (as John Matthews)
George McQuilkin ... executive producer
Will Ryan ... associate producer

Music by 

Steven Kohn

Cinematography by 

Howard Wexler

Film Editing by 

Michael Parks

Casting By 

Jeanne Ashby
Barbara Dodd ... (as Barbara Remsen)

Production Design by 

John Clark Matthews ... (as John Matthews)

Set Decoration by 

Paul Hadobas

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joi Andreoli ... first assistant director
Stacy Fish ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jeremy Bishop ... property master
Marianna Case ... art assistant
Lynda Helfman ... art assistant
Dean Janes ... carpenter
Steve Koch ... sculptor
John Clark Matthews ... sculptor (as John Matthews)
Nathan Matthews ... art assistant
Nigel Matthews ... art assistant
Michael Parks ... art assistant / sculptor
Ann Peterson ... art assistant (as Ann Petersen)
Tyler Rose ... carpenter
Nancy Upfold ... background paintings

Sound Department 

Tim Berg ... sound recordist
Mark A. Rozett ... sound mixer (as Mark Rozette)
Jeff Wyatt ... sound effects
Dave Yamamoto ... sound mixer (as David Yamamoto)

Special Effects by 

Robert Starr ... radio control

Visual Effects by 

Carlyle O. Livingston II ... model builder (as Carlyle Livingston)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Braun ... assistant camera
Dante Cardone ... gaffer
Tim Collins ... dolly grip
Todd Dos Reis ... assistant camera
Sven Eklund ... key grip
Joshua Jenkins ... best boy electric (as Josh Jenkins)

Animation Department 

Jeremy Bishop ... animator
Kent Burton ... animator
Niki Matthews ... animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marianna Case ... costumer
Jane Kilkenny ... costumer
Niki Matthews ... costumer

Other crew 

Charmaine Boos ... studio teacher
Dina Fraboni ... puppeteer
John Giaccone ... production assistant
Sandey Grinn ... puppeteer
Jill Gurr ... script supervisor
Bruce Lanoil ... puppeteer
Don Lewis ... puppeteer (as Don W. Lewis)
Drew Massey ... puppeteer
Ginny McSwain ... voice director
James Murray ... puppeteer
Christine Papalexis ... puppeteer

Thanks 

John Lovelady ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed