Edit
The Tigger Movie (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jun Falkenstein

Writing Credits  

Eddie Guzelian ... (story)
 
Jun Falkenstein ... (screenplay)
 
A.A. Milne ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jim Cummings ... Tigger / Winnie the Pooh (voice)
Nikita Hopkins Nikita Hopkins ... Roo (voice)
Ken Sansom Ken Sansom ... Rabbit (voice)
John Fiedler ... Piglet (voice)
Peter Cullen ... Eeyore (voice)
Andre Stojka ... Owl (voice)
Kath Soucie ... Kanga (voice)
Tom Attenborough Tom Attenborough ... Christopher Robin (voice)
John Hurt ... Narrator (voice)
Frank Welker ... Additional voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Geoff Koch ... Singer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Cheryl Abood ... producer
Jill S. Bauman ... unit producer: Cornerstone Animation
Jennifer Blohm ... associate producer
Michelle Gannes ... producer: Simex Digital Studios
Alison Graham ... unit producer: Tandem Films Entertainment
Bob McGinness ... producer: Simex Digital Studios
Sue Shakespeare ... unit producer: Creative Capers Entertainment
Allen Yamashita ... producer: Simex Digital Studios
Enfys Dickinson ... content producer (uncredited)
Richmond Horine ... associate producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Harry Gregson-Williams

Cinematography by 

Allen Daviau ... director of photography: Simex Digital Studios

Casting By 

Jamie Thomason ... voice casting director

Art Direction by 

Toby Bluth

Production Management 

Patrice Avery ... production manager: Creative Capers (as Patrice Monis)
Ferrell Barron ... production supervisor
Noriyuki Fukumaru ... production manager: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Brett Gehrs ... assistant production manager: digital (as Brett T. Ghers)
Brant Hawes ... digital production manager
Richmond Horine ... production manager: Cornerstone Animation
Kirstin Kakiuchi ... production supervisor (as Kristin Kakiuchi Rawnsley)
Christopher Kracker ... production supervisor
Jennifer Lopez ... production supervisor
Marilyn Munro ... production supervisor
Sharon Morrill Robinov ... executive in charge of production
Mark von der Heide ... post-production director (as Mark Von Der Heide)
Steve Arenas ... post production manager (uncredited)
Jennifer Blohm ... production manager (uncredited)
Motoyoshi Tokunaga ... general manager: Walt Disney Animation Japan (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nick Bates ... second unit director: live action segment
Takamitsu Kawamura ... unit director: Japan
David Molina ... unit director: Creative Capers Entertainment
Nigel Pay ... unit director: Tandem Films Entertainment
Natasha Sasic ... unit director: Creative Capers Entertainment
Terry Shakespeare ... unit director: Creative Capers Entertainment
Larry Whitaker ... unit director: Cornerstone Animation (as Larry D. Whitaker Jr.) / unit director: Creative Capers Entertainment (uncredited)

Art Department 

Viki Anderson ... storyboard artist
Keith Baxter ... additional storyboard artist
Sean Bishop ... additional storyboard artist
Ken Boyer ... storyboard artist
Barry Caldwell ... additional storyboard artist
William Dely ... art director: Cornerstone Animation
Holly Forsyth ... storyboard artist
Amber Tornquist Hollinger ... storyboard artist (as Amber Tornquist Deforest)
Arlan Jewell ... key location designer
Denise Koyama ... storyboard artist
Jason Lethcoe ... additional storyboard artist
Christopher Morley ... key location designer
Phil Mosness ... additional storyboard artist (as Phillip Mosness)
Floyd Norman ... additional storyboard artist
Chris Otsuki ... storyboard artist
Cynthia Petrovic ... additional storyboard artist (as Cynthia Petrovik)
David Prince ... additional storyboard artist
Lenord Robinson ... additional storyboard artist
Colette Van Mierlo ... key location designer
Marty Warner ... prop designer
Wallace Williamson ... key location designer
Don Dougherty ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
Kerry Halladay ... key location designer (uncredited)
Todd Kurosawa ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
Linda Miller ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer (credit only)
G.W. Brown ... adr editor (credit only) / dialogue editor (credit only)
Jeanette Browning ... adr group recordist (credit only)
Gail Clark Burch ... supervising adr editor (credit only)
Skip Craig ... track reading
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Andy D'Addario ... re-recording mixer
Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Valerie Davidson ... foley editor (credit only)
Cameron Davis ... adr engineer (credit only)
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
Louis L. Edemann ... supervising sound editor
Erik Flockoi ... recordist (credit only)
Richard C. Franklin ... sound editor (as Rick Franklin)
Leonard T. Geschke ... sound editor (as Leonard Geschke)
David Grimaldi ... sound editor (credit only)
Devon Heffley Curry ... adr editor (as Devon Curry) / dialogue editor (as Devon Curry)
Doug Jackson ... sound editor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer (credit only)
Jonathan Klein ... foley editor
Steve Kohler ... recordist
Adam Kopald ... sound editor (credit only)
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (credit only)
Lisa J. Levine ... adr editor (credit only) / dialogue editor (credit only)
Nancy MacLeod ... first assistant sound editor (credit only) / foley editor (credit only)
Donald J. Malouf ... supervising sound editor (credit only)
Mel Metcalfe ... re-recording mixer
Ronnie Morgan ... first assistant sound editor
Chuck Neely ... sound editor
Howard Neiman ... supervising sound editor
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer (credit only)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist (credit only)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Charles W. Ritter ... sound editor (credit only)
John Roesch ... foley artist (credit only)
Joan Rowe ... foley artist
Ann L. Thornberg ... first assistant sound editor (credit only)
Lee Tinkham ... foley mixer
Elliot Tyson ... re-recording mixer
Thomas Whiting ... supervising adr editor (as Thomas G. Whiting)
Larry Winer ... adr engineer (credit only)
Dan Yale ... foley editor (credit only)
Ronald Eng ... sound editor (uncredited)
Tammy Fearing ... sound editor (uncredited)
Amir Hematyar ... assistant dialogue engineer (uncredited)
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (uncredited)
John Kestler ... original dialogue recording (uncredited)
Greg Lhotka ... original dialogue recording (uncredited)
Scott Morgan ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Bruno Roussel ... assistant sound engineer (uncredited)
Marsha Sorce ... adr group recordist (uncredited)
Carlos Sotolongo ... adr mixer (uncredited) / original dialog mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kosuke Arakawa ... composite supervisor (as Kousuke Arakawa)
Kotaro Beppu ... digital systems manager
Brandon Bloch ... digital ink and painter
Dave Bossert ... additional effects animator
Gregory Navarro Bumatay ... additional effects clean-up artist (as Greg Bumatay)
David Bunting ... additional effects clean-up artist
Elizabeth Bursalyan ... digital ink and painter
Carl Canga ... additional effects clean-up artist
Felipe Cerdán ... additional effects clean-up artist
John Dillon ... additional effects animator
Seiko Endoji ... effects artist
Karen Ferguson ... digital producer
Greg Fleming ... additional effects clean-up artist
Paul J. Franklin ... additional effects clean-up (as Paul Franklin)
Toshiyuki Fukushima ... compositor
Sari Gennis ... additional effects animation
Christian Hatfield ... CG artist
Cheryl C. Hills ... digital ink and painter
Takahiro Ikezoe ... effects clean-up artist
Megumi Ishido ... matte cutter
Ryouchi Ishigami ... effects artist
Tracy Jones ... additional compositor
Tukiko Kakita ... digital ink and painter
Tsutomu Kaneko ... effects clean-up artist
Shunya Kimura ... compositor
Raymond King ... effects artist (as Ray King)
Katsuya Kozutsumi ... compositor
Douglas Little ... digital producer (as Doug Little)
Charles Luce ... additional compositor (as Charlie Luce)
Charles Lyons ... digital ink and painter
Zachary McClendon ... digital ink and painter
David 'Joey' Mildenberger ... additional effects animator (as Joey Mildenberger)
Glo Minaya ... additional compositor
Mark Naisbitt ... additional effects clean-up artist
Kumi Nanjo ... digital ink and painter
Akiko Nasu ... digital ink and painter
Shinji Nasu ... effects supervisor
Kevin M. O'Neil ... additional effects animator (as Kevin O'Neil)
Kimberly Rose ... additional compositor
Michiko Saito ... digital ink and painter
Ryuji Sasaki ... effects clean-up artist
Andrew Schoentag ... additional compositor
Hiroko Shimazu ... matte cutter
Akiko Shimizu ... digital ink and painter
Gary Sole ... additional effects animator
Dean Stanley ... digital ink and painter
Elizabeth Taheri ... digital ink and painter
Kanako Takahashi ... digital ink and painter
Yumiko Takahashi ... digital ink and painter
Naomi Tazawa ... digital ink and paint supervisor
Stephen Toback ... digital technology manager
Youichi Yamane ... digital ink and painter
Madoka Yasue ... supervising effects animation director (as Madoka Yasuet)
Yuki Yokoyama ... digital ink and painter
Graham Bebbington ... additional effects animator (uncredited)
Fredrick R. Bresky ... additional effects clean-up artist (uncredited)
Michael Curtis ... digital trailer effects (uncredited)
Christian Hatfield ... digital artist: Simex Digital Studios (uncredited) / technical director (uncredited)
Hiroshi Iijima ... digital ink and painter (uncredited)
Raymond King ... 3D effects (uncredited)
Shiho Kosuge ... digital ink and painter (uncredited)
Brice Mallier ... additional effects animator (uncredited)
Chris Manabe ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Glo Minaya ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Misako Motoyanagi ... digital ink and painter (uncredited)
Yuko Nemoto ... digital ink and painter (uncredited)
Makiko Saitô ... digital ink and painter (uncredited)
Mami Sakamaki ... digital ink and painter (uncredited)
Hiromi Tano ... compositor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Larry Wallace ... chief lighting technician: live action (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Eric J. Abjornson ... additional clean-up artist
Katsunori Adachi ... inbetween artist
Chie Arai ... clean-up artist
Rie Arai ... clean-up artist
Tatsuo Arai ... inbetween artist
Tomoko Araki ... inbetween artist
Rikke Asbjorn ... additional clean-up artist
Yoshiharu Ashino ... key animator
Takeshi Atomura ... animation director
Steve Austin ... additional clean-up artist
Terence Bannon ... additional animator
Matthew Bates ... layout artist: Creative Capers Entertainment
Peter Paul Bautista ... additional clean-up artist
Keith Baxter ... additional animator
Mike Bell ... additional animator
George Benavides ... additional animator
Shaun Blake ... additional clean-up artist
Colby Bluth ... assistant background layout artist
Toby Bluth ... additional background artist / key background stylist
Dan Boulos ... additional animator
Ken Boyer ... character layout artist / key animator / sheet timer
Rune Brandt Bennicke ... additional animator (as Rune Bennicke)
Wanda Brown ... additional clean-up artist
Chris Butler ... character designer
Kimie Calvert ... character design cleanup / character designer / clean-up artist
Ronaldo Canfora ... additional animator
Wayne Carlisi ... additional animator
Mick Cassidy ... additional clean-up artist
Lillian A. Chapman ... additional clean-up artist (as Lillian Chapman)
Greg Checketts ... additional clean-up artist
Genta Chiba ... clean-up artist
Paul Chorley ... additional clean-up artist
Mark Cote ... additional clean-up artist (as Mike Cote)
Chris Cox ... animation producer (as Christina Cox)
Devin Crane ... additional clean-up artist
Donald Devine ... key background color correction (as Don Devine)
Dave DiMatteo ... key background color correction (as David Dimatteo)
Mike Disa ... additional animator (as Mike D'Isa Hogan)
Chris Drew ... additional clean-up artist
Ruth Elliott ... additional clean-up artist
Koji Endo ... inbetween artist
Jeff Etter ... additional animator
Ralph Fernan ... additional animator
Nickolas M. Frangos ... additional clean-up artist (as Niko Frangos)
Nozomi Fujii ... clean-up artist
Akihito Fujimori ... background artist: Studio Fuga
Tim George ... additional animator
Ernie Gilbert ... additional animator
Patrick Gleeson ... additional animator
Ellen Lichtwardt Goodchild ... additional clean-up artist (as Ellen Heindel)
John Gosler ... background artist: Tandem Films Entertainment
Neil Graham ... layout artist: Tandem Films Entertainment
Carolyn Guske ... digital background painter
Kenji Hachizaki ... animator: Telecom Animation Film
Ashlee Hamilton ... additional clean-up artist
Atsuhiko Hara ... key animator
Chiharu Haraguchi ... inbetween artist
Willy Harber ... additional clean-up artist
Kyoko Haseyama ... inbetween artist
Tomoko Herai ... background artist: Studio Moonflower
Monica Herman ... background artist: Tandem Films Entertainment
Arturo A. Hernandez ... additional clean-up artist (as Art Hernandez)
Suzuka Higa ... inbetween artist
Tom Higgins ... additional clean-up artist
Masami Horii ... background artist: Studio Fuga
Naoto Hoshino ... background artist: Studio Fuga
Yoko Hoshino ... inbetween artist
Chris Hubbard ... additional animator
Tim Ingersoll ... additional clean-up artist
Hiromichi Ito ... background artist: Studio Fuga
Yoshitake Iwakami ... inbetween artist
Chizuko Iwasa ... inbetween artist
Richard Jack ... additional animator
Arlan Jewell ... background layout artist
Jeff Johnson ... character layout artist / key animator
Kevin Johnson ... additional animator
Richard Jones ... additional animator
Rita Joyce ... additional background artist
Yuichi Kabashima ... inbetween artist
Mitsuko Kaneoka ... inbetween artist (as Mitsuko Kanaoka)
Kiyotaka Kantake ... animator: Tama Production
Isamitsu Kashima ... key animator
Yoshihiro Kato ... inbetween artist
Manabu Kawada ... clean-up artist
Yusei Kawada ... inbetween artist
Hiroshi Kawamata ... animation director
Satoko Kawamoto ... inbetween artist
Ernie Keen ... additional animator
Masatoshi Kenmochi ... background artist: Studio Moonflower
Michael Kiely ... additional animator
Shizuka Kikuta ... inbetween artist
Kenneth M. Kinoshita ... clean-up artist (as Ken Kinoshita)
Chrystal Klabunde ... additional animator
Eric Koenig ... additional animator
Nobuyuki Koyanagi ... animator: Studio Basara
Masaki Kudô ... animator: Studio Basara (as Masaaki Kudo)
David Kuhn ... character layout supervisor (as Dave Kuhn) / key animator (as Dave Kuhn)
Aya Kuki ... inbetween artist
Ai Kuwabara ... inbetween artist
Bonnie Leick ... background layout artist: Creative Capers Entertainment
Terry Lennon ... sheet timer
Robert Lowden ... digital background painter
Simon Loxton ... additional clean-up artist
Hitomi Maeda ... inbetween artist
Terumichi Maguchi ... inbetween artist (as Terumichi Mabuchi)
Kiyoko Makita ... clean-up artist
Reiko Mano ... clean-up artist
Greg Manwaring ... character layout artist (as Greg E.S.C. Manwaring) / key animator (as Greg E.S.C. Manwaring)
Craig R. Maras ... additional animator (as Craig Maras) / character layout artist (as Craig Maras)
Wantana Martinelli ... additional clean-up artist
Peter Mays ... additional clean-up artist
Janet McKay ... additional clean-up artist
Bob McKnight ... additional animator
Roy Meurin ... additional character layout artist / sheet timer
Lee Middleton ... additional clean-up artist
Mina Mileva ... additional clean-up artist (as Mina Mileva-Cairns)
Hiroko Minowa ... key animator
Kiyomi Miyakawa ... key animator
Jûji Mizumura ... animator: Tama Production (as Jyuji Mizumura)
Toshiharu Mizutani ... background artist: Studio Moonflower
Andrew Molloy ... additional clean-up artist (as Andy Molloy)
Christopher Morley ... background layout artist
Kazuhiro Murase ... clean-up artist
Kazuo Nagai ... background artist: Studio Fuga
Tomokatsu Nagasaku ... clean-up artist
Mio Nakano ... inbetween artist
Hirofumi Nakata ... key animator
Mai Nakazato ... inbetween artist
June Myung Nam ... additional clean-up artist (as June Nam)
Takahiro Nawa ... inbetween artist
Ray Newman ... additional clean-up artist
Mike Nguyen ... additional animator
Laura Nichols ... additional clean-up artist
Maki Nishi ... inbetween artist
Masatsugu Nishida ... inbetween artist
Sumie Nishido ... clean-up artist
Takayo Nishimura ... key animator
Masumi Nose ... color stylist: Japan
John Nunnemacher ... additional animator / character layout artist
Dan O'Sullivan ... additional animator / character layout artist
Yumiko Ohasa ... inbetween artist
Mayumi Ohmura ... inbetween checker
Hiromi Ohta ... inbetween artist
Yutaka Oka ... animator: Studio Basara
Yoko Ono ... inbetween artist
Masaru Oshiro ... key animator
Keiko Oyamada ... animator: Telecom Animation Film
Akira Ozawa ... inbetween artist
Ralf Palmer ... additional animator (as Ralph Palmer)
Ernie Pava ... supervisor: key background color correction (as Ernest Pava)
Jean-Maxime Perramon ... animation director: SimEx Digital Studios (as Jean Perramon)
Mike Pettengill ... additional clean-up artist
Cheryl Polakow ... additional clean-up artist (as Cheryl Polakow-Knight)
John Pomeroy ... additional animator
Sarkis Postajian ... additional clean-up artist
Isabel Radage ... additional clean-up artist (as Isabelle Radage)
Bill Recinos ... additional animator
Domingo Rivera ... additional clean-up artist
Dean Roberts ... additional animator
David A. Rodriguez ... lead color stylist
Takashi Saijô ... animator: Tama Production (as Takashi Saijyo)
Al Salgado ... additional clean-up artist
Randy Sanchez ... additional clean-up artist
C.J. Sarachene ... additional animator (as Carolyn J. Sarachene)
Chiharu Sato ... key animator
Kyôko Sato ... clean-up artist (as Kyoko Sato)
Yoshiharu Sato ... key animator
Barbara Schade ... additional background artist / key background stylist
Andrew L. Schmidt ... additional animator (as Andy Schmidt)
Musashino Seisakujo ... additional in-between animation
Atsushi Sekiguchi ... key animator
Kazuko Shibata ... key animator
Takeo Shuto ... inbetween artist
Angela Sigurdsen ... additional clean-up artist
Kexx Singleton ... additional animator / character layout artist
Robert Sledge ... additional animator / character designer / character layout artist
Christopher Staples ... key background color correction (as Chris Staples)
Jennifer Stern ... additional clean-up artist
Nicole Stinn ... additional clean-up artist
Koichi Suenaga ... key animator (as Kouichi Suenaga)
Takahito Sugawara ... inbetween artist
Sachiko Sugino ... key animator
Kenji Sugiyama ... inbetween artist
Noriko Sugiyama ... inbetween artist
Kaori Suzuki ... clean-up artist
Shinichi Suzuki ... animator: Studio Basara
Akifumi Takahashi ... inbetween artist
Tsuyoshi Takahashi ... inbetween artist
Yuri Takasaki ... key animator
Takahiro Takashima ... inbetween checker
Kaori Takeuchi ... clean-up artist
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi ... key animator
Teiichi Takiguchi ... animator: Telecom Animation Film
Etsuko Tamakoshi ... inbetween checker
Setsuya Tanabe ... inbetween artist
Ritsuko Tanaka ... inbetween artist
Kumiko Tanihira ... inbetween artist
Keiko Tanino ... clean-up artist
Junpei Tatenaka ... key animator
Aurea Terribili ... additional clean-up artist
Derek Lee Thompson ... additional animator (as Derek Thompson)
Greg Tiernan ... additional animator
Janice Tolentino ... additional clean-up artist
Kazuyo Tominaga ... inbetween artist
Nobuo Tomizawa ... animator: Telecom Animation Film
Yasuto Torii ... key animator
Lee Townsend ... additional clean-up artist
Kinya Tsubota ... background artist: Studio Moonflower
Asuka Tsubuki ... inbetween artist
Kenichi Tsuchiya ... supervising animation director
Chinatsu Ueno ... inbetween artist
Koji Ukai ... clean-up artist
Colette Van Mierlo ... background layout artist
Roger Vizard ... additional animator
Andreas von Andrian ... additional animator
Sachiko Wakabayashi ... key animator
Dusty Wakefield ... additional clean-up artist (as Justin 'Dusty' Wakefield)
Akira Watanabe ... animator: Tama Production
Yuji Watanabe ... clean-up artist
Todd Waterman ... additional animator
Dave Webster ... additional clean-up artist (as David Webster)
Larry Whitaker ... additional animator (as Larry D. Whitaker Jr.) / sheet timer
Wallace Williamson ... background layout artist
Vincent Woodcock ... character designer
Tomoki Yamagata ... inbetween artist
Hiroko Yamamoto ... inbetween artist
Shigeru Yamamoto ... key animator
Yukari Yamaura ... inbetween artist
Sugako Yamazaki ... inbetween artist
Kuniko Yano ... inbetween artist
Morihiko Yano ... inbetween artist
Terumi Yoshida ... inbetween artist
Shinichi Yoshikawa ... key animator
Gabriele Zucchelli ... additional animator
Kazuhiro Ômame ... key animator (as Kazuhiro Ohmame)
Hiroshi Ôno ... background supervisor (as Hiroshi Ohno)
Kumiko Ôno ... background artist: Studio Fuga (as Kumiko Ohno)
Mio Aihata ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Todd Ammons ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Debra Armstrong ... assistant animator (uncredited)
Roger Chiasson ... additional animator (uncredited)
Jean Cullen De Moura ... assistant animator (uncredited)
Marcelo Fernandes De Moura ... animator (uncredited)
Angeline de Silva ... assistant animator (uncredited)
Trevor Deane-Freeman ... animator (uncredited)
Ron Dias ... color modelist: Creative Capers (uncredited)
Thomas Estrada ... assistant animator (uncredited)
Michael Fellows ... producion assistant (uncredited)
Will Finn ... additional animator (uncredited)
Ron Friedman ... animator: Creative Capers (uncredited)
Miho Fujita ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Taro Fukino ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Steven Pierre Gordon ... additional animator (uncredited)
Teddy Hall ... animator (uncredited)
Malcolm Hartley ... animator (uncredited)
Mark Henn ... animation consultant (uncredited)
Kenny Huynh ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Mike Inman ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Melissa Jourdan ... digital ink and paint artist (uncredited)
Naoko Kakiki ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Myung Kang ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Ingin Kim ... animator: title sequence (uncredited)
Lureline Kohler ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Dan Kuenster ... animator: Creative Capers (uncredited)
Shiho Kuriki ... color stylist: Japan (uncredited)
Calvin Le Duc ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Larry Leker ... assistant layout artist (uncredited)
Leticia Lichtwardt ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Brian Mainolfi ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Chie Maruyama ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Tom Mazzocco ... sheet timer (uncredited)
Kazumi Nakata ... clean-up artist (uncredited)
Mina Nakayama ... background artist: Studio Fuga (uncredited)
Sachio Nishiyama ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Ritsuko Notani ... character designer (uncredited)
Gary Perkovac ... additional animator (uncredited)
Troy Quane ... animator (uncredited)
Vittoria Quane ... clean-up artist (uncredited)
Lenord Robinson ... layout artist (uncredited)
Sandra Ryan-Moran ... assistant animator (uncredited)
Chika Sato ... key animator (uncredited)
Matthew J. Schiavone ... ink and paint artist: Creative Capers (uncredited)
Brian Sebern ... key background stylist (uncredited)
Miho Suzuki ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Makimi Takada ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Mie Takaguchi ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Naomi Takeuchi ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Jeffrey James Varab ... additional animator (uncredited)
Dave Woodman ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Kimie Yamana ... color stylist: Japan (uncredited)
David A. Zaboski ... additional animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

David Wright ... casting (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Makoto Arai ... editor: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Jesse Augustine ... additional assistant film editor
Mark Bollinger ... post-production coordinator
Terry Claborn ... color timer
Jerry Edemann ... additional assistant film editor
Robert Fisher Jr. ... supervising film editor
Barbara Gerety ... first assistant film editor
Jeremy Grey ... additional assistant film editor
Yasunori Hayama ... editor: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Kevin Henry ... negative cutter (credit only)
Peiyu Hung ... post production coordinator (as Peiyu Foley)
Elen Orson ... additional storyreel editor (as Ellen Orson)
Tom Pniewski ... scanner (as Thomas Pniewski)
Ken Poteat ... post-production coordinator
John Royer ... additional film editor
Akiko Sasaki ... animation scanner
Craig Sawczuk ... post-production coordinator
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Andrew Sorcini ... apprentice film editor
Yuichiro Taira ... animation scanner
Geri Bryan ... post production coordinator (uncredited)
Denis Dutton ... first assistant editor (uncredited)
Susan Edmunson ... additional assistant film editor (uncredited)
Nancy Frazen ... additional storyreel editor (uncredited)
Barbara Gerety ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Christine Lojko Haslett ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Karen Hathaway ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Megumi Ishido ... background scanner (uncredited)
Skipper Martin ... colorist - dailies (uncredited)
Tony Mizgalski ... additional storyreel editor (uncredited)
Susan Odjakjian ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Hiroko Shimazu ... background scanner (uncredited)

Music Department 

Steve Bartek ... orchestrator
Cary Butler ... music mixer
Dominick Certo ... supervising music editor
Martin Erskine ... music arranger: songs / orchestrator: songs
Michael Farrow ... music mixer
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator: score
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor: score
Jennifer Hammond ... orchestrator
Steve Jablonsky ... music programmer: score
Bill Jackson ... music mixer
Ladd McIntosh ... orchestrator: score
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor
Ross Pallone ... music mixer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Edgardo Simone ... orchestrator
Booker White ... supervising music copyist
Richard Whitfield ... supervising music editor
Sherry Whitfield ... supervising music editor
Reggie Wilson ... music contractor
Frank Wolf ... music mixer
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Jonathan Allen ... additional vocal production (uncredited)
Klaus Badelt ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)
Julian Bratolyubov ... music preparation (uncredited)
David Campbell ... arranger, orchestrator, conductor (uncredited)
Christine Cholvin ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Tonia Davall ... music contractor (uncredited)
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor (uncredited)
Bill Elliott ... additional music arrangement (uncredited)
Scott Erickson ... music arranger (uncredited)
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Clint W. Heidorn ... music production coordinator (uncredited)
Jason Henkel ... music administrator (uncredited)
Tommy Holmes ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Steve Jablonsky ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Ed Kalnins ... additional music production (uncredited)
Brian Kilgore ... musician (uncredited)
A.J. Lara ... music production coordinator (uncredited)
Tim Lauber ... score recordist (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Bambi Moé ... executive in charge of music production (uncredited)
Kimberly Oliver ... music production manager (uncredited)
Charles Paley ... music editor (uncredited)
Laura Perlman ... supervising music editor (uncredited)
Craig Pettigrew ... supervising music editor (uncredited)
Ethmer Roten ... musician: flute (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... music contractor (uncredited)
J. Eric Schmidt ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Gregg Silk ... assistant score engineer (uncredited)
Armin Steiner ... score recordist (uncredited)
Danny Troob ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Mark Watters ... additional music arrangements (uncredited)
Booker White ... music preparation (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Leona Beckert ... script coordinator (as Leona Jernigan)
Barbara Donatelli ... continuity checker
Lynn Singer ... continuity checker
Brian Sintay ... script coordinator
Katherine Victor ... continuity checker (as Kathrin Victor)

Other crew 

David M. Adler ... principal software engineer (as David Adler)
Susan Bradley ... title designer
Darren Clark ... assistant technical director
Jim Cotton ... production accountant
Joe Davenport ... systems administrator
Aaron Drown ... talent coordinator
Joel Halvorson ... technology analyst
Mona Holtz ... production associate
Rob Jones ... systems administrator
John Brian King ... end titles (as Brian King)
Yukari Kiso ... production assistant
Takaaki Matsudaira ... production assistant
Akira Matsumoto ... production assistant
Shinya Mitsuta ... production assistant
Tamami Miura ... production assistant (as Tomomi Miura)
William Munsterman ... systems administrator
Itari Naruumi ... systems administrator (as Itaru Narummi)
Atsushi Niwa ... production assistant (as Atsushi Niwata)
Anne-Marie Pione ... talent coordinator
Allison Roth ... assistant to producer
Yoko Saito ... production assistant
Kentaro Takahashi ... technical director
Takashi Taniguchi ... production assistant
Jamie Thomason ... dialogue director
Matt Fitzsimons ... production assistant (uncredited)
Emilie Maison ... press attache france (uncredited)
Julie Morgavi ... talent coordinator (uncredited)
Ryan Robertson ... sequence producer (uncredited)
Rick Schirmer ... social marketing (uncredited)
Scott Seiffert ... film marketing (uncredited)
Maral Simonian ... production accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed