Edit
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike Mitchell

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Harris Goldberg ... (written by) &
Rob Schneider ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Rob Schneider ... Deuce Bigalow
William Forsythe ... Detective Chuck Fowler
Eddie Griffin ... T.J. Hicks
Arija Bareikis ... Kate
Oded Fehr ... Antoine Laconte
Gail O'Grady ... Claire
Richard Riehle ... Bob Bigalow
Jacqueline Obradors ... Elaine Fowler
Big Boy ... Fluisa
Amy Poehler ... Ruth
Dina Platias Dina Platias ... Bergita
Torsten Voges Torsten Voges ... Tina
Deborah Lemen ... Carol
Bree Turner ... Allison
Andrew Shaifer Andrew Shaifer ... Neil
Allen Covert ... Vic
Elle King ... Cookie Girl (as Elle Tanner Schneider)
Barry Cutler ... Dr. Rosenblatt
Jackie Sandler ... Sally (as Jacqueline Titone)
Karlee Holden ... Megan
Chloé Hult Chloé Hult ... Amber
Natalie Garner Natalie Garner ... Natalie
Robb Skyler ... District Attorney
Jason Wall Jason Wall ... Bailiff
John Harrington Bland ... Dr. Rosenblatt's Patient
Caroline Ambrose Caroline Ambrose ... Mother in Bathroom #1
Louise Rapport Louise Rapport ... Old Woman in Line
Pilar Schneider Pilar Schneider ... Old Lady at Restaurant
Shain Holden Shain Holden ... Waiter at Pool
Gabrielle Tuite ... Beautiful Porsche Woman
Charlie Curtis Charlie Curtis ... Half Dressed Girl
Thomas Bellin Thomas Bellin ... Elderly Man in Car
Flora Burke Flora Burke ... Elderly Woman in Car
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Devin Corey ... Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Norm MacDonald ... Bartender (uncredited)
Jon Mack ... Antoine's Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Eddie Magana ... Club Dancer (uncredited)
Matthew Payne ... Club Dancer (uncredited)
Travis Quentin ... Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Adam Sandler ... Robert Justin (voice) (uncredited)
Ron Soble ... Judge (uncredited)
Marlo Thomas ... Margaret (uncredited)
Alicia Tighe Alicia Tighe ... Mother in Bathroom #2 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michelle Archer ... associate producer
Barry Bernardi ... producer
Enfys Dickinson ... content producer
Sidney Ganis ... producer (as Sid Ganis)
Jack Giarraputo ... executive producer
Harris Goldberg ... co-producer
Adam Sandler ... executive producer
Alex Siskin ... co-producer

Music by 

Teddy Castellucci

Cinematography by 

Peter Lyons Collister ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

George Bowers
Lawrence Jordan
Doron Shauly

Casting By 

Gail Goldberg
Donna Morong
Marcia Ross

Production Design by 

Alan Au

Art Direction by 

Domenic Silvestri

Set Decoration by 

Beauchamp Fontaine ... (as F. Beauchamp Hebb)

Costume Design by 

Molly Maginnis

Makeup Department 

Jeri Baker ... key hair stylist
David Blair ... key hair stylist (as David J. Blair)
Lisa Buono ... additional makeup artist
Jackie Dobbie ... key makeup artist
John Rosengrant ... special makeup effects artist
Nena Smarz ... makeup department head
Candy L. Walken ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Karen Hughes ... unit production manager
Wayne Morris ... production supervisor: Orlando

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter Lyons Collister ... second unit director
Charissa Forth Kane ... second second assistant director: Orlando (as Charissa Forth)
Cara Giallanza ... first assistant director
Eric Fox Hays ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Bruce Hendricks ... second unit director
Sean Hobin ... first assistant director: second unit
Jules Kovisars ... second assistant director: second unit
Chip Touhey ... second second assistant director (as John Chip Touhey)

Art Department 

Debbie Andrews ... art department coordinator (as Debbi M. Andrews)
Billy Baker ... set dresser
Max E. Brehme ... property master
Jason Brubaker ... storyboard artist
Richard Brunton ... leadman
Mike Cachuela ... storyboard artist
Michael Cutler ... set dresser
Tim Jackson ... general foreman
Mark David Kersey ... head greensman
Scott W. Leslie ... assistant property master
Jamie Maheu ... on-set dresser
Chandler Vinar ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Eric Alexander ... foley walker
Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Russell Farmarco ... sound editor
Joe Foglia ... sound mixer: Orlando
Gary S. Gerlich ... supervising sound editor
Thomas Giordano ... cable operator / playback operator
Orada Jusatayanond ... sound editor
David Kelson ... sound mixer
Steve Kohler ... dubbing recordist
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound editor
Anthony Ortiz ... boom operator
David Peifer ... sound editor (as David Luke Peifer)
Klaus Peintner ... foley recordist / sound editor
Monique Reymond ... foley walker
Elliot Tyson ... re-recording mixer
Elmo Weber ... supervising sound editor
Stephen W. Potter ... stage engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Blitstein ... special effects coordinator
Lindsay MacGowan ... effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio / puppeteer
Bob Mano ... key mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio / puppeteer
Keith Marbory ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Rick Cortes ... visual effects artist
Michael Curtis ... digital compositor
Bruce Harris ... digital artist
Robert McInnis ... visual effects supervisor: Modern VideoFilm
Christopher Nibley ... motion control
John T. Van Vliet ... visual effects supervisor
Scott Wheeler ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

John Branagan ... stunts
Ricou Browning Jr. ... water safety
Marla Casey ... stunt double
Laura Lee Connery ... stunts
Gary Guercio ... stunt double: Rob Schneider
Julie Ann Johnson ... stunts
Gloria O'Brien ... stunt double: Gail O'Grady
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunts
Myke Schwartz ... stunts (as Mykie Schwartz)
Lincoln Simonds ... stunts
Gregg Smrz ... stunt coordinator
Shirley Smrz ... stunts
Justin Neal Thompson ... stunt double: Oded Fehr

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Abramson ... key grip
Myles Aronowitz ... still photographer
Shane Brott ... grip
Charles S. Cohen ... camera operator: second unit
John Connell ... camera operator
Scott Crabbe ... video playback operator
Michael Delahoussaye ... camera operator: second unit
Darrin DeLoach ... first assistant camera
Josh Denering ... grip
Tom Fox ... video assist operator
Michael E. Gips ... electrician
Nick Infield ... a camera
Azmet Jah ... camera loader
Shane D. Kelly ... gaffer
Jordan Klein Sr. ... underwater camera operator
Glen Magers ... lighting technician
Timothy McCrary ... set lighting
Peter Mercurio ... b camera operator (as Peter Mecurio)
Rell Putt ... grip
Dylan Rush ... set lighting rigger
Andrea Sachs ... gaffer
Gregory Shummon ... best boy rigging
Gary Stark ... lighting technician
Daniel Taylor ... second assistant camera: second unit
Chuck Cohen ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Henry Tirl ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Terence Harris ... casting associate (as Terrence Harris)
Lisa Rochette ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Beth Beasley ... costumer
Patrick Guzzo ... costumer
James Lapidus ... costume supervisor
Deborah Slate ... set costumer
Natasha Walsh ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Laura Behary ... first assistant editor
Todd Busch ... first assistant editor: avid
Joe Finley ... digital color timer
Peter McNulty ... assistant editor
Ewa Zbroniec ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Rob Frank ... key assistant location manager
Michael Neale ... location manager
Kei Rowan-Young ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Wende Crowley ... music coordinator (as Wende Geikie)
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Michael Dilbeck ... music supervisor
Benoit Grey ... midi score transcriptor
Stuart Grusin ... music editor
Brian Kilgore ... musician: percussion
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Lori Lahman ... associate music supervisor
Stephen Lotwis ... supervising music editor (as Steve Lotwis)
Tom Mgrdichian ... orchestrator
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: Buena Vista Motion Picture Group
Gabe Veltri ... score mixer / score recordist
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs
Michele Wernick ... music consultant
Rich Wheeler ... scoring stage crew
Booker White ... music preparation
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Christopher Violette ... music consultant (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Nancy Karlin ... script supervisor
Tim Ballou ... script clearance administrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Darrell Dubovsky ... driver generator operator
David Neil Enfinger ... driver: honeywagon
Edward Flotard ... transportation coordinator
Chris Haynes ... driver
Shaun Ryan ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
Jody Beaudin ... first assistant accountant
Paul Belenardo ... production accountant
Ralph Bertelle ... production coordinator
Darin Bouyssou ... silicone fish
Joe Brown ... office production assistant
Ricou Browning Jr. ... water safety
Chris Duchscher ... production assistant
James Fregia ... office production assistant
Michelle Gold ... extras and second unit
Shiloh Levine ... production assistant
Elizabeth Maxwell ... caterer
Michael Maxwell ... caterer
Tom Mgrdichian ... midi arranger
Jason Reed ... production executive
Stefan Rhys ... office production assistant / runner
Adam Shankman ... choreographer
K.L. Connie Wang ... assistant script clearance administrator (as Connie Wang)
Matt Woodard ... production assistant
Ted Yonenaka ... craft service
Allison Heaps ... assistant: Barry Bernardi (uncredited)
Thomas Krueger ... medic (uncredited)
Anne Lockhart ... adr voice (uncredited)
Monique Marissa Lukens ... stand-in (uncredited)
Eli Wolstan ... assistant: Jack Giarraputo (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed