Edit
Poor White Trash (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Addis

Writing Credits  

Michael Addis ... (story) &
Tony Urban ... (story)
 
Michael Addis ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Tony Denman ... Michael Bronco
Jacob Tierney ... Lennie Lake
Craig Patton ... Ken Kenworthy
Kerri Randles ... Suzy
Danielle Harris ... Suzi
Patrick Renna ... Ricky Kenworthy
Doug MacHugh ... Sheriff Ross (as Douglas MacHugh)
Todd Babcock ... Deputy Haggard
Sean Young ... Linda Bronco
Charles Solomon Jr. ... Bailiff
M. Emmet Walsh ... Judge Pike
Tim Kazurinsky ... Carlton Rasmeth
Richard Livingston ... Prosecutor Machado
Bob Koherr ... Jim Bronco
Jason London ... Brian Ross
Jacques Rémy Jacques Rémy ... McNeely (as Remy)
William Devane ... Ron Lake
Jaime Pressly ... Sandy Lake
Fred Belford Fred Belford ... Officer Landaur
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Addis Michael Addis ... Officer White (uncredited)

Produced by 

Justin H. Conley ... co-producer (as Justin Conley)
Lorena David ... producer
Russell S. Kutrosky ... associate producer
Michael Lawrence ... executive producer
Mark Roberts ... producer
Enrique Rosas ... associate producer

Music by 

Tree Adams

Cinematography by 

Peter B. Kowalski

Film Editing by 

Tom McArdle

Casting By 

Katy Wallin

Production Design by 

Clare Brown

Art Direction by 

Devorah Herbert
Cliff Spencer

Costume Design by 

Luellyn Harper ... (as Luellyn Harper-Thomas)

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Abbott ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Carsa Bunden ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Alana Conley Day ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Theresa Miller ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Michael Mosher ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Jennifer Booth ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Craig Borden ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Clint Canada ... first assistant director
Bryan Wake ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Stacey Adamski ... set dresser
Erin Coatney ... art department assistant
Jamie Colboth ... set dresser
Cindy Faulkner ... art department assistant
Kyle Faulkner ... art department assistant
Cassie Flickinger ... art department assistant
Joe Oker ... art department assistant
Van Snyder ... art department assistant
William Zemla ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Matt Knudsen ... boom operator
Martin Lopez ... re-recording mixer (as Martin Jacob Lopez) / supervising sound editor (as Martin Jacob Lopez)
Charles Maynes ... sound effects editor
Brian Smith ... foley editor
William Stein ... sound engineer
Steve Weiss ... sound mixer

Stunts 

Dale Gibson ... stunt coordinator
Chris Howell ... stunts
Stacey Howell-Brown ... stunts (as Stacey Howell)
Julie Michaels ... stunts
Perry Barndt ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Bell ... grip
Jennifer Booth ... still photographer
Michael Stuart Clark ... best boy grip (as Michael 'Stu' Clark)
Matt Credle ... first assistant camera
Cameron Cutler ... additional photographer
Bryan DeLorenzo ... second assistant camera
Quint Jenkins ... grip (as Quinton Jenkins)
Nick Lancaster ... grip
Mike McEveety ... camera operator
Russell Miller ... electrician (as Russell 'Socks' Miller)
Nathan Roberts ... best boy electric
John Schultz ... key grip
Carlos M. Torres ... gaffer (as Carlos Torres)
Joe White ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Moira R. Fitzmaurice ... casting associate (as Moira Fitzmaurice)
Erin O'Shaughnessy ... casting assistant
Tracey Brouillette Webb ... extras casting (as Tracy Brouillette)
Tracey Lee Webb ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bethany Klubek ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Adrian Hinds ... assistant editor
David C. Whitten ... color timer (as Dave Whitten)

Location Management 

Matt Malkovich ... location manager
Ashley Wellman ... location manager

Music Department 

Stephanie Urcheck ... music coordinator

Script and Continuity Department 

Heather Wood ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Heath Conley ... driver
Rocco Cordola ... driver
Craig Patton ... driver
Tom Sanders ... transportation coordinator
Dave Vaughn ... transportation captain

Other crew 

John Aguiar ... craft service
John Agular ... craft service (as John 'U-Tang' Aguiar)
Rickey Blair ... production assistant (as Riley Blair)
Timmy Blue ... production assistant
Heath Conley ... weapons wrangler
Elyse Glickman ... unit publicist
Thomas E.S. Hall ... production assistant
Quint Jenkins ... production assistant
Colin MacLeod ... production assistant (as Colin Wrobel)
Erik Mauck ... production assistant
Christy McMurray ... caterer
Michael Riff ... production assistant
Enrique Rosas ... weapons wrangler
Hayden Rosenaur ... dog wrangler
Kenny Shelton ... assistant to director
Chad Smart ... production assistant
Jonathan Steinberger ... intern: Los Angeles
Sarah L. Sterling ... production coordinator: Benton (as Sarah Sterling)
Bryan Wake ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Ashley Wellman ... assistant to director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed