Edit
Hey Arnold! (TV Series 1994–2004) Poster

(1994–2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Steve Socki ... (38 episodes, 1996-1999)
Tuck Tucker ... (36 episodes, 1996-2004)
Larry Leichliter ... (31 episodes, 1996-1998)
Jamie Mitchell ... (25 episodes, 1996-1997)
Dan Povenmire ... (19 episodes, 1996-1998)
Stark Howell ... (14 episodes, 1996-1998)
Juli Murphy ... (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kelly James ... (11 episodes, 1996-1998)
Sherm Cohen ... (8 episodes, 1996-1998)
Christine Kolosov ... (5 episodes, 1998-2002)
George Chialtas ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mark O'Hare ... (3 episodes, 1996-1998)
Bert Ring ... (3 episodes, 1996)
Frank Weiss ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Don Judge ... (2 episodes, 1996-2002)
Robert Porter ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Dale Case ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Howy Parkins ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Alan Smart ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Derek Drymon ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Raymie Muzquiz ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Debbie Baber ... (1 episode, 1996)
Craig Bartlett ... (1 episode, 1996)
Cullen Blaine ... (1 episode, 1996)
Frank Nissen ... (1 episode, 1996)

Series Writing Credits  

Craig Bartlett ... (creator) (100 episodes, 1994-2004)
Steve Viksten ... (developer) (68 episodes, 1996-2002)
Joe Ansolabehere ... (developer) (59 episodes, 1996-2002)
Joseph Purdy ... (41 episodes, 1996-2003)
Michelle Lamoreaux ... (29 episodes, 1998-2004)
Jonathan Greenberg ... (14 episodes, 1996-2002)
Antoinette Stella ... (13 episodes, 1997-2000)
Rachel Lipman ... (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Francesca Marie Smith ... (10 episodes, 1996-1999)
Peter Burns ... (8 episodes, 1996-2001)
Danica Ivancevic ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Veronica Alicino ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Josephine Nericcio ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Jordana Arkin ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Dawn Hershey ... (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Robert Lamoreaux ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Glen David Gold ... (1 episode, 1996)
Keith Kaczorek ... (1 episode, 1996)
Christopher Simmons ... (1 episode, 1996)
Richard Gitelson ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lesa Kite ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jonathan Rosenthal ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jim Ryan ... (1 episode, 1997)
John D. Beck ... (1 episode, 1998)
Sherm Cohen ... (1 episode, 1998)
Ron Hart ... (1 episode, 1998)
Steve L. Hayes ... (1 episode, 1998)
Celia Bonaduce ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast  

Francesca Marie Smith ...  Helga Pataki / ... 87 episodes, 1994-2004
Jamil Walker Smith ...  Gerald Johanssen / ... 82 episodes, 1994-2003
Dan Castellaneta ...  Arnold's Grandpa / ... 75 episodes, 1994-2004
Justin Shenkarow ...  Harold Berman / ... 71 episodes, 1994-2004
Christopher Walberg Christopher Walberg ...  Stinky Petersen / ... 70 episodes, 1996-2004
Sam Gifaldi Sam Gifaldi ...  Sid / ... 58 episodes, 1996-2004
Anndi McAfee ...  Phoebe Heyerdahl / ... 57 episodes, 1996-2004
Craig Bartlett ...  Brainy / ... 51 episodes, 1996-2004
Olivia Hack ...  Rhonda Wellington Lloyd / ... 44 episodes, 1996-2004
Tress MacNeille ...  Arnold's Grandma / ... 42 episodes, 1994-2004
Kath Soucie ...  Miriam Pataki / ... 42 episodes, 1996-2003
Lane Toran ...  Arnold / ... 40 episodes, 1996-2001
Spencer Klein Spencer Klein ...  Arnold 37 episodes, 1999-2004
Steve Viksten Steve Viksten ...  Oskar Kokoshka / ... 36 episodes, 1996-2002
Phillip Van Dyke ...  Arnold / ... 36 episodes, 1997-2000
Maurice LaMarche ...  Big Bob Pataki / ... 35 episodes, 1996-2003
Dom Irrera ...  Ernie Potts / ... 34 episodes, 1996-2002
Dan Butler ...  Mr. Simmons / ... 34 episodes, 1997-2004
Baoan Coleman Baoan Coleman ...  Mr. Hyunh 28 episodes, 1996-2002
David Wohl ...  Principal Wartz / ... 28 episodes, 1996-2004
Ben Diskin ...  Eugene Horowitz / ... 22 episodes, 1997-2002
Mary Scheer ...  Suzie Kokoshka / ... 14 episodes, 1996-2002
James Keane ...  Marty Green / ... 14 episodes, 1996-2000
Adam Wylie ...  Curly Gammelthorpe 13 episodes, 1996-2002
Ashley Buccille ...  Lila Sawyer / ... 13 episodes, 1997-2003
Nika Futterman ...  Olga Pataki / ... 10 episodes, 1996-2003
Lou Rawls ...  Harvey / ... 9 episodes, 1996-1999
Christopher Castile ...  Eugene Horowitz 8 episodes, 1996-1997
Danica Ivancevic Danica Ivancevic ...  Lunch Lady / ... 8 episodes, 1996-2004
Jordan Warkol ...  Chocolate Boy / ... 8 episodes, 1997-2001
John Mariano ...  Vic / ... 7 episodes, 1996-2004
Rick Fitts ...  Martin Johanssen 7 episodes, 1996-2002
Lauren Robinson Lauren Robinson ...  Nadine 7 episodes, 1996-2001
Tim Wiley Tim Wiley ...  Edmund / ... 7 episodes, 1997-2001
Avriel Epps Avriel Epps ...  Timberly Johanssen 7 episodes, 1996-2003
Marcus Toji ...  Park / ... 5 episodes, 1996-1998
Carlos Alazraqui ...  Carlos / ... 5 episodes, 1996-2002
Tony Jay ...  Rex Smythe-Higgins / ... 5 episodes, 1996-2004
Danielle Judovits ...  Patty Smith 5 episodes, 1997-2002
Lori Alan ...  Brooke Lloyd / ... 5 episodes, 1997-2001
Blake McIver Ewing ...  Eugene Horowitz 5 episodes, 2001-2003
Michael Bacall ...  Torvald / ... 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Jim Belushi ...  Coach Wittenberg 4 episodes, 1996-1999
Shari Belafonte ...  Mrs. Johanssen 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Jarrett Lennon Jarrett Lennon ...  Eugene Horowitz / ... 4 episodes, 1996-2001
Joey Paul Jensen ...  Mindy / ... 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Rick Corso Rick Corso ...  Dino Spumoni 4 episodes, 1996-1999
Lisa Fuson ...  Danny's Mother / ... 4 episodes, 1996-2000
Sam McMurray ...  Buckley Lloyd / ... 4 episodes, 1997-2002
Cathy Moriarty ...  Tish Wittenberg 3 episodes, 1997-1999
Tim Curry ...  Leichliter 3 episodes, 1998-2004
Maria Bamford ...  Mayor Dixie / ... 3 episodes, 1998-1999
Joseph Purdy Joseph Purdy ...  Chicken Man / ... 3 episodes, 1996-1997
Mary Gross ...  School Nurse Shelley / ... 3 episodes, 1997-2002
Jay Waddell Jay Waddell ...  School Kid 3 episodes, 1999
Caroline Aaron ...  Landlady / ... 2 episodes, 1996
Vincent Schiavelli ...  Mr. Bailey / ... 2 episodes, 1996
Mayim Bialik ...  Maria 2 episodes, 1996-1999
Pamela Hayden ...  Connie 2 episodes, 1996-1999
Lacey Chabert ...  Ruth P. McDougal 2 episodes, 1997
Laraine Newman ...  Kid With Map / ... 2 episodes, 1999
Michael Levin Michael Levin ...  Dino Spumoni Singing Last Song / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
Frank Martorana Frank Martorana ...  Burt / ... 2 episodes, 1996
Harvey Korman ...  Don Reynolds 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Ron Perlman ...  Mickey Kaline / ... 2 episodes, 1996-1998
Elizabeth Ashley ...  Mrs. Vitello 2 episodes, 1996-1997
Lloyd Sherr Lloyd Sherr ...  Tape Voice / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Billy West ...  Lawyer / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2002
Kathy Najimy ...  Madame Blanche 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Ben Aaron Ben Aaron ...  Jamie O. Johanssen 2 episodes, 1996-1997
Rusty Flood Rusty Flood ...  Baby Arnold / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
Billy Riback Billy Riback ...  Announcer / ... 2 episodes, 1996-1997
Jean Smart ...  Phoebe's Mother / ... 2 episodes, 1997-2004
George Takei ...  Kyo Heyerdahl / ... 2 episodes, 1997-2004
John Rubano John Rubano ...  Doctor / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Elliott Gould ...  Rabbi Goldberg 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Joey Stinson Joey Stinson ...  Rex Smythe-Higgins III 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Joseph Ashton ...  Iggy 2 episodes, 1998-2002
Antoinette Stella Antoinette Stella ...  Stella 2 episodes, 1998-2002
Gregg Berger ...  Amusement Park Worker / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Victor Samuel Lopez ...  Lorenzo 2 episodes, 1998
Bronson Pinchot ...  Chauffeur / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Phil LaMarr ...  Jamie O. Johanssen 2 episodes, 1999-2003
Michael McKean ...  Earthflower / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2003
Joe Lala Joe Lala ...  Miller / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2002
Cameron Van Hoy ...  'Big' Gino 2 episodes, 1999-2002
Grant Hoover Grant Hoover ...  Arnie 2 episodes, 1999-2001
Candi Milo ...  Charice / ... 2 episodes, 1999
Michael Welch ...  Curly Gammelthorpe 2 episodes, 2002-2003
Alex D. Linz ...  Arnold 2 episodes, 2002
Grant Gelt ...  Tucker Wittenberg 1 episode, 1996
Kathy Baker ...  Dr. Bliss 1 episode, 1999
Steven Hartman Steven Hartman ...  Curly Gammelthorpe 1 episode, 1996
Michael Donovan Michael Donovan ...  Cabby / ... 1 episode, 1996
DeeDee Rescher ...  Torvald's Mother 1 episode, 1996
Jessica Sodd Jessica Sodd ...  Marcy 1 episode, 1998
Chloe Webb ...  Candy 1 episode, 1999
Angie Jaree Angie Jaree ...  Singer In Commercial 1 episode, 1996
David L. Lander ...  Sam the Sewer King 1 episode, 1996
Danny Cooksey ...  Stoop Kid 1 episode, 1996
Mark Hamill ...  Cop / ... 1 episode, 1996
Quinton Flynn ...  Man #1 1 episode, 1996
Kevin Michael Richardson ...  Bilnd Man / ... 1 episode, 1996
Max Casella ...  Philly D. / ... 1 episode, 1996
Christine Ebersole ...  Lana Vail 1 episode, 1996
Hiep Thi Le ...  Mai 1 episode, 1996
Elizabeth Daily ...  Bunny / ... 1 episode, 1999
Katie Bartlett Katie Bartlett ...  Little Helga 1 episode, 1999
Michael Fishman ...  Joey 1 episode, 1996
Mitzi McCall ...  Pearl 1 episode, 1998
J.D. Daniels ...  Arnold 1 episode, 1994
Danny Strong ...  Teenagers 1 episode, 1996
Riley Brock Riley Brock ...  Pecan 1 episode, 1997
Clancy Brown ...  Porkpie 1 episode, 1997
Jamie Farr ...  Mr. Wacko 1 episode, 1997
John Garry John Garry ...  Lieutenant Major Goose 1 episode, 1997
Carol Kane ...  Emily Dickinson Trophy 1 episode, 1997
Jer Adrianne Lelliott ...  Eugene Follower Kid 1 episode, 1997
Julia Louis-Dreyfus ...  Miss Felter 1 episode, 1997
Alan Paul Alan Paul ...  Dino Spumoni 1 episode, 1997
Jimmy Peterson Jimmy Peterson ...  Bully on Bus 1 episode, 1997
John Schuck ...  Announcer / ... 1 episode, 1997
Daniel Stern ...  Mr. Packenham 1 episode, 1997
Ashley Tesoro ...  Older Girl on Bus 1 episode, 1997
Marty York ...  Fifth Grader / ... 1 episode, 1997
Jane Carr ...  Inge 1 episode, 1998
Steve Fitzpatrick Steve Fitzpatrick ...  Floyd / ... 1 episode, 1998
Wendy Hammers ...  Jackie Lee 1 episode, 1998
Rose Marie ...  Agatha Caulfield 1 episode, 1998
Christian Mena Christian Mena ...  Ronnie Matthews 1 episode, 1998
Kate Miner Kate Miner ...  Closing Credits Singer 1 episode, 1998
Hari Oziol Hari Oziol ...  Kid At Fair 1 episode, 1998
Moira Quirk ...  Italian Ice Kid / ... 1 episode, 1998
Peter Scolari ...  Doug 1 episode, 1998
Randy Travis ...  Mr. Hyunh (singing voice) / ... 1 episode, 1998
Charlie Adler ...  TV Announcer 1 episode, 1999
Joe Alaskey ...  German Major / ... 1 episode, 1999
Jacqueline Bisset ...  Madame Parvenu 1 episode, 1999
Downtown Julie Brown ...  Reporter 1 episode, 1999
Charisma Carpenter ...  Simone 1 episode, 1999
Phyllis Diller ...  Mitzi 1 episode, 1999
Josh Ryan Evans ...  Third Grader 1 episode, 1999
Rebecca Forstadt ...  Cindy / ... 1 episode, 1999
Ileen Getz ...  Woman In Carriage 1 episode, 1999
Henry Gibson ...  Patty's Father 1 episode, 1999
Kyle Gibson Kyle Gibson ...  Gino's Assistants 1 episode, 1999
Kathie Lee Gifford ...  Jackie Lee 1 episode, 1999
Danny Mann ...  Mr. Johanssen's Colonel / ... 1 episode, 1999
Beverley Mitchell ...  Summer 1 episode, 1999
Haley Joel Osment ...  Curly Gammelthorpe 1 episode, 1999
Zelda Rubinstein ...  Patty's Mother 1 episode, 1999
Ryan Seacrest ...  Fighting Families Host 1 episode, 1999
Charles Shaughnessy ...  Golf Store Man 1 episode, 1999
Jack Angel Jack Angel ...  Superintendent Chaplin 1 episode, 2000
Andy Dick ...  Monkeyman 1 episode, 2000
Georgia Engel ...  Old Woman 1 episode, 2000
Jess Harnell ...  Film Narrator 1 episode, 2000
Christie Insley ...  Blood Drive Volunteer 1 episode, 2000
John O'Hurley ...  Councilman Gladhand 1 episode, 2000
Jennifer Tilly ...  Lola 1 episode, 2000
Richard Mulligan ...  Jimmy Kafka 1 episode, 2001
Pat Corley ...  Mr. Camacho 1 episode, 2002
Brian Doyle-Murray ...  Lasombra 1 episode, 2002
Taylor Gifaldi Taylor Gifaldi ...  Sid 1 episode, 2002
Miko Hughes ...  Alan Redmond 1 episode, 2002
Michael Jeter ...  Nate Horowitz 1 episode, 2002
Davy Jones ...  Himself 1 episode, 2002
Jim Lang ...  Davy's Band 1 episode, 2002
Jeremy Suarez ...  Scared Boy 1 episode, 2002
Jim Ward ...  Announcer 1 episode, 2002
Fred Willard ...  Sammy Redmond 1 episode, 2002
Rod McLachlan ...  Daniel Newton 1 episode, 2003
Jazz Raycole ...  Chloe 1 episode, 2003

Series Produced by 

Craig Bartlett ... executive producer (99 episodes, 1996-2004)
Mary Harrington ... executive producer / executive producer: Nickelodeon (97 episodes, 1994-2004)
Steve Viksten ... co-producer / co-executive producer (80 episodes, 1996-2003)
Donna Smith ... line producer (55 episodes, 1998-2004)
Joseph Purdy ... co-producer (48 episodes, 1997-2003)
Michael Lessa ... line producer / senior producer (43 episodes, 1996-1998)
Jamie Mitchell ... supervising producer (37 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kathrin Seitz ... supervising producer / supervising producer: Nickelodeon (37 episodes, 1996-1997)
Melinda Dilger ... line producer (36 episodes, 1994-1997)
Steve Socki ... supervising producer (34 episodes, 1998-2004)
Michelle Lamoreaux ... co-producer (21 episodes, 1998-2004)
Joe Ansolabehere ... co-producer (18 episodes, 1996-1997)
Barbara Wright ... associate producer (16 episodes, 1996)
Geraldine Clarke ... producer (12 episodes, 1996)
Richard Leroy ... post-production producer (12 episodes, 1996)
Bob Nesler ... producer (12 episodes, 1996)
Tami Sloan Tsark ... associate producer (12 episodes, 1996)
Rachel Lipman ... co-producer (5 episodes, 1997)
Paul C. Fabela ... line producer (2 episodes, 1997)
Ryan Slater ... line producer (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kelly Crews ... line producer (1 episode, 2002)

Series Music by 

Jim Lang ... (100 episodes, 1994-2004)

Series Casting By 

Joey Paul Jensen ... (74 episodes, 1996-2003)
Dawn Hershey ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Production Management 

Donna Smith ... production manager (50 episodes, 1996-1998)
Heather Adams ... post-production supervisor (40 episodes, 1996-1998)
Bennett E. McClellan ... executive in charge of production (26 episodes, 1996-1997)
Laverne McKinnon ... executive in charge of production (16 episodes, 1996)
Ryan Slater ... assistant production manager (15 episodes, 1999-2001)
Brian A. Miller ... executive in charge of production (9 episodes, 1998-2003)
Mark Taylor ... general manager (4 episodes, 1998)
Kelly Crews ... production manager (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Lolee Aries ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Longo ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2002)
Jessica Dorff ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2003)

Series Art Department 

Miyuki Hoshikawa ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist (75 episodes, 1996-2003)
Chris Robertson ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist / storyboard director (54 episodes, 1996-2003)
Clint Bond Jr. ... prop designer (50 episodes, 1996-2002)
Ted Seko ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist (50 episodes, 1997-2003)
Carson Kugler ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist / storyboard director (49 episodes, 1997-2004)
Tim Parsons ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist / storyboard director (46 episodes, 1997-2004)
Steve Lowtwait ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist / prop designer (37 episodes, 1996-2003)
Sherm Cohen ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist / storyboard director (37 episodes, 1996-1999)
Aldin Baroza ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist / storyboard director (35 episodes, 1998-2003)
Tuck Tucker ... storyboard director / storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor (24 episodes, 1996-2002)
Melissa Suber ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist (22 episodes, 1996-1997)
Dan Povenmire ... storyboard director / storyboard artist (21 episodes, 1996-1998)
Kelly James ... storyboard director / storyboard artist (20 episodes, 1996-2002)
Amber Tornquist Hollinger ... assistant storyboard artist (20 episodes, 1996-1997)
Caesar Martinez ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist (19 episodes, 1998-2003)
Stark Howell ... storyboard director / storyboard artist (18 episodes, 1996-1998)
Jay Lender ... storyboard artist / assistant storyboard artist (17 episodes, 1996-1999)
Karen Heathwood ... assistant storyboard artist (16 episodes, 1996-1997)
Derek Drymon ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (14 episodes, 1996-1997)
Claudia Stegall ... prop designer (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Tricia Garcia ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Elyse Whittaker ... assistant storyboard artist / prop designer (12 episodes, 1998-2003)
Robert Porter ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Louis Gallegos ... assistant storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jason Sallin ... assistant storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1999-2003)
Mark O'Hare ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (7 episodes, 1996-1998)
Jerry Richardson ... prop designer (7 episodes, 1996)
Kurt Dumas ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Chris Headrick ... storyboard director (7 episodes, 1999)
Debbie Baber ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (6 episodes, 1996)
John Mathot ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1996)
Vanessa J. Martin ... prop designer (5 episodes, 1999-2002)
Dave Steen ... prop designer (5 episodes, 1999-2002)
Cullen Blaine ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mike Pettengill ... assistant storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1999)
Chris Savino ... prop designer / storyboard director (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jennifer Jarmel ... prop designer (3 episodes, 1998)
Larry Leichliter ... storyboard director (3 episodes, 1998)
Diane Kredensor ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jamie Mitchell ... storyboard director (2 episodes, 1996)
Frank Nissen ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1996)
Bert Ring ... storyboard director (2 episodes, 1996)
Steve Socki ... storyboard director (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
John Flagg ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1997)
Scott Shaw ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1997)
Meg Hanna ... color key (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Karin Holmquist ... color key (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Craig Bartlett ... storyboard director (1 episode, 1996)
Dan Kubat ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
John McIntyre ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Dean Yeagle ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
George Chialtas ... storyboard director (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Morley ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Sam Flemming ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Bob Foster ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Celia Kendrick ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Edgar Larrazábal ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Stephan Martinière ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Mike Svayko ... storyboard director (1 episode, 1999)
Ron Brewer ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Charles Garcia ... assistant storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Dameon Pearson ... prop designer (1 episode, 2002)
Stephen Sandoval ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Dave Smith ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Zac Moncrief ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Brad Brock ... foley mixer / sound mixer / dialogue mixer / live dialogue recorder / line dialogue mixer / dialgoue and foley mixer / dialogue and foley mixer (94 episodes, 1994-2004)
Jason Freedman ... sound editor (83 episodes, 1994-2004)
Diane Greco ... foley artist / foley mixer (77 episodes, 1994-1999)
Timothy J. Borquez ... sound supervisor / sound supervisor and mixer / sound mixer / re-recording mixer / post-production sound supervisor and mixer (57 episodes, 1996-2003)
Thomas Syslo ... supervising sound effect editor / sound editor / supervising sound effects editor (57 episodes, 1996-2003)
Les Wolf ... dialogue editor / sound editor (53 episodes, 1996-1999)
Marc Mailand ... sound editor (44 episodes, 1996-2000)
Rick Hammel ... dialogue editor (38 episodes, 1996-1998)
Greg LaPlante ... sound editor / sound effects editor (34 episodes, 1994-1997)
Eric Freeman ... dialogue editor / sound editor / re-recording mixer / sound effects editor (26 episodes, 1996-2003)
Jennifer Mertens ... sound editor (26 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kenneth Young ... sound editor (26 episodes, 1996-1997)
Roy Braverman ... dialogue/adr editor (23 episodes, 1998-2004)
Matt Corey ... dialogue editor / production dialogue editor (9 episodes, 1999-2003)
Timothy J. Garrity ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 1999)
Tony Ostyn ... production audio supervisor (4 episodes, 2000-2003)
Daisuke Sawa ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2000-2003)
Phyllis Ginter ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Gabriel Rosas ... sound editor (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Bradford Cox ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 1996)
Dan Cubert ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2002)
Monett Holderer ... foley artist (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Jensen ... adr (1 episode, 2002)
Krickett Jones ... foley artist (1 episode, 2002)

Series Visual Effects by 

Stephen Christian ... digital background assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Steven Kellams ... digital background coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Meyer ... after effects animator (1 episode, 2002)
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge ... effects designer (1 episode, 2002)
John Sore ... after effects animator (1 episode, 2002)
Eric Stanton ... digital background assistant (1 episode, 2002)

Series Animation Department 

Craig Bartlett ... original character designer (98 episodes, 1996-2003)
Paul Finn ... animatics / animatic technician / animation technician / animatic / animatic coordinator (94 episodes, 1996-2004)
Christine Kolosov ... animation director / background coordinator / sheet timer / animatic coordinator / background supervisor / background department coordinator / animation technician / animatic technician / animation coordinator / timer / color background supervisor (81 episodes, 1996-2003)
Brian Mark ... layout designer / layout supervisor (64 episodes, 1996-2003)
Doug Appleton ... background painter (61 episodes, 1996-2003)
Clint Bond Jr. ... character designer (61 episodes, 1996-2003)
Al Budnick ... background painter (61 episodes, 1996-2003)
Kenji Notani ... background painter (61 episodes, 1996-2003)
Steve Lowtwait ... layout designer / character designer (59 episodes, 1996-2004)
Teale Wang ... color key supervisor / color production supervisor (59 episodes, 1996-2003)
Catherine Simmonds ... color key stylist / supervising color stylist (56 episodes, 1996-2003)
Karin Holmquist ... inker/painter / ink and paint artist / color key / color key artist / ink artist / painter (51 episodes, 1996-2000)
Caesar Martinez ... layout designer / background painter (42 episodes, 1996-2002)
Karen Shaffer ... final checker (40 episodes, 1996-2003)
Jian-Xun Luan ... background painter (37 episodes, 1998-2004)
Larry Leichliter ... animation director / sheet timer (36 episodes, 1996-1998)
Hugh MacDonald ... layout designer (34 episodes, 1997-2003)
Claudia Stegall ... character designer / layout designer (34 episodes, 1997-2003)
Charles Garcia ... layout designer (33 episodes, 1998-2003)
Dave Lyman ... sheet timer (29 episodes, 1997-2003)
Steve Socki ... animation director / sheet timer / supervising director (28 episodes, 1996-1999)
Jay Lender ... layout designer / storyboard artist (26 episodes, 1996-1998)
Jonathon E. Goley ... overseas background supervisor / overseas animation supervisor / overseas supervisor (19 episodes, 1996-1999)
Adriana M. Galvez ... background painter (18 episodes, 1996-1997)
Nick Jennings ... background painter (18 episodes, 1996-1997)
Karen Hansen ... final checker (17 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tom Park ... layout designer (17 episodes, 1998-2003)
Greg Hill ... overseas animation supervisor (16 episodes, 1996)
Skinny Wen ... overseas animation supervisor (16 episodes, 1996)
George Chialtas ... sheet timer / animation director / timer (14 episodes, 1996-1998)
Tom Ray ... sheet timer (14 episodes, 1997-1998)
Brian J. Arnold ... animatic / animatics (14 episodes, 1998-2002)
Juli Murphy ... animation director (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Frank Weiss ... animation director / sheet timer (12 episodes, 1998-2003)
Jerilyn Dever ... animatics / animatic / animatic technician (11 episodes, 1997)
Younghee Higa ... sheet timer / final checker (10 episodes, 1996-2003)
Jim Miko ... overseas animation supervisor (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Dave Steen ... character designer (10 episodes, 1999-2003)
Tony Ostyn ... animatic coordinator / animatic technician (9 episodes, 1996-1997)
Edgar Larrazábal ... sheet timer (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mike Pettengill ... layout designer / character designer (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
Elyse Whittaker ... character designer (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
Vanessa J. Martin ... character designer (9 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jennifer Jarmel ... character designer (8 episodes, 1998)
Jerry Richardson ... character designer (7 episodes, 1996)
Meg Hanna ... color scanner / ink and paint artist (7 episodes, 1998-2000)
Ted Machold ... animatics / animatic (7 episodes, 1999-2003)
Shawn Ahn Lee ... ink/painter (6 episodes, 1996)
Alice Tsay-Park ... background painter (6 episodes, 1997)
Dene Ann Heming ... color key stylist / supervising color stylist (6 episodes, 1998)
Dale Case ... sheet timer / animation director (5 episodes, 1996)
Yong Ja Kim ... background painter (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Youngja Kim ... background painter (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Susan Y.J. Kim ... background painter (5 episodes, 2000-2003)
Don Judge ... animation director / final checker / sheet timer (3 episodes, 1996-2002)
Jamie Mitchell ... animation director / sheet timer (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Alan Smart ... animation director (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Katherine Victor ... final checker (3 episodes, 1996)
Jungja Wolf ... final checker (3 episodes, 1996)
Kunio Shimamura ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Andrew Brandou ... digital background supervisor (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Stephen Christian ... digital background assistant (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Steven Kellams ... digital background assistant (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Chris Savino ... character designer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Howy Parkins ... animation director (2 episodes, 1996)
Jerilyn Mettlin ... animatic (2 episodes, 1997)
Richard Ziehler-Martin ... background painter (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jill Daniels ... background painter (2 episodes, 1998)
Honore Gauthier ... layout designer (2 episodes, 1998)
Becca Ramos ... layout designer (2 episodes, 1998)
Glenn M. Higa ... final checker (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
David Wigforss ... digital background coordinator (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Bobtown ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1996)
Barbara Donatelli ... final checker (1 episode, 1996)
Ken Kessel ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1996)
Penelope Sevier ... final checker (1 episode, 1996)
Myoung Smith ... final checker (1 episode, 1996)
Carol Yao ... final checker (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Chen ... background painter (1 episode, 1997)
Terry Lennon ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1997)
Mary Ann Steward ... final checker (1 episode, 1997)
Tuck Tucker ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1997)
Elanna Allen ... character designer (1 episode, 1998)
Dave Brain ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1998)
Zeon Davush ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1998)
Yong Kim ... background painter (1 episode, 1998)
John S. Pattenson ... layout designer (1 episode, 1998)
Amy Reich ... background painter (1 episode, 1998)
Cheng-Li 'Kelly' Chan ... background painter (1 episode, 2002)
Corey Jackson ... layout designer (1 episode, 2002)
Marina Levikova ... layout designer (1 episode, 2002)
Dameon Pearson ... character designer (1 episode, 2002)
Jeff Starling ... layout designer (1 episode, 2002)

Series Casting Department 

Dawn Hershey ... casting coordinator / casting supervisor (36 episodes, 1997-2001)
Aimee Comeau ... casting coordinator (26 episodes, 1996-1997)
Gino Chelakis ... casting coordinator (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Cara Newman Ruyle ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Sarah Dalton Donlan ... casting supervisor (1 episode, 2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Christopher Hink ... supervising picture editor / picture editor / supervising editor (97 episodes, 1996-2004)
Barry Cohen ... on-line editor (37 episodes, 1996-2003)
Mark Merthe ... assistant editor / picture editor (37 episodes, 1996-2003)
Dexter P. ... colorist: DaVinci (32 episodes, 1997-2003)
Shawn Trask ... post-production assistant / additional post-production assistant / additional post-production services (25 episodes, 1997-1999)
Kevin Kirwan ... colorist: DaVinci (24 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kip Gibson ... on-line editor (23 episodes, 1997-2001)
Matt Corey ... post-production assistant / assistant editor (23 episodes, 1997-1998)
Suzanne Benton ... post-production coordinator (21 episodes, 1996-1997)
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor (21 episodes, 1997-2003)
Heather Adams ... post-production director (17 episodes, 1998-2003)
Scott Jeffress ... supervising editor (15 episodes, 1996)
Jessica Dorff ... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bradley Carow ... picture editor (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mishelle Fordham ... additional post-production assistant / additional post-production services (8 episodes, 1999-2003)
Michael Petak ... additional post-production assistant / additional post-production services (8 episodes, 1999-2003)
Meg Hanna ... color scanner (7 episodes, 1998-2001)
Matt Brown ... additional post-production services / additional post-production assistant / post-production assistant (4 episodes, 1999)
Jeffrey Michael Adams ... additional post-production assistant (4 episodes, 2000-2003)
Justin Smith ... additional post-production assistant (1 episode, 2002)

Series Music Department 

Steven R. Galloway ... music editor / music remixer (18 episodes, 1997-2003)
John Perkins ... music preparation / orchestration (9 episodes, 1997-2003)
Brendan Willard ... music editor (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jay Duerr ... music editor (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Georges Bizet ... stock music (1 episode, 1997)
Ruggero Leoncavallo ... stock music (1 episode, 1997)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart ... stock music (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Rife ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Wagner ... stock music (1 episode, 1997)

Series Transportation Department 

John DeLaurie ... driver (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mark Merthe ... driver (7 episodes, 1996)
Kimberly Goossen ... driver (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Joshua Warner ... driver (4 episodes, 1997)
Howard Kim ... driver (1 episode, 1996)

Series Other crew 

Cory Weisman ... Consultant: Talent Acquisition (79 episodes, 1994-1999)
Christie Insley ... executive assistant (56 episodes, 1998-2004)
Kelly Crews ... production coordinator / senior production coordinator (50 episodes, 1997-2001)
Danica Ivancevic ... writing assistant / writers assistant / script coordinator (49 episodes, 1996-2001)
Ryan Slater ... production coordinator / production assistant (47 episodes, 1996-1998)
Michelle Lamoreaux ... executive assistant / story editor / assistant to producers (38 episodes, 1997-2003)
Mark Valenti ... story editor / story editor: Nickelodeon / story editor: for Nickelodeon (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jim Lara ... production assistant / production coordinator (37 episodes, 1996-1997)
Robert Cseko ... financial services / financial services: Nickelodeon (33 episodes, 1996-1998)
Bill Hutten ... financial services / financial services: Nickelodeon (33 episodes, 1996-1997)
Lisa Fuson ... assistant to producers / executive assistant (28 episodes, 1996-1997)
Antoinette Stella ... story editor (28 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lora Lee ... story editor: Nickelodeon / production executive / production executive: Nickelodeon (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Dave Warden ... production assistant / intern (24 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jonathon E. Goley ... overseas supervisor / overseas background supervisor (23 episodes, 1996-2003)
Vito Curcuru ... production assistant (23 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ken Mu ... intern / production assistant (22 episodes, 1997-2003)
Cecile Candari ... intern / production assistant / production coordinator (20 episodes, 1996-2003)
June Bliss ... production assistant / intern (20 episodes, 1996-1999)
Suzanne Benton ... script coordinator (20 episodes, 1996-1997)
Michelle Candela ... production assistant (20 episodes, 1996-1997)
Vince Calandra ... story editor: Nickelodeon (19 episodes, 1996-1997)
Joseph Purdy ... story editor (17 episodes, 1996-1997)
Andrew Whitmire ... intern (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kristina Klockars ... executive assistant (12 episodes, 1997)
Josephine Nericcio ... writers assistant / assistant to writers (11 episodes, 1996)
Lindsay Pei ... intern (11 episodes, 1996)
Alissa Diaz ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2000-2003)
Stephanie Henning ... intern (10 episodes, 1997)
Dina Buteyn ... executive assistant (10 episodes, 1998)
David James ... intern (9 episodes, 1996-1997)
Rachel Lipman ... story editor (9 episodes, 1996)
Jonathan Greenberg ... story editor (9 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ani Cash ... production assistant (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
Inger Halverson ... intern (8 episodes, 1997)
Heath Cecere ... intern (8 episodes, 1998)
Steve Keller ... production executive (8 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jay Spake ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2001-2004)
Marcy Lynn Dewey ... intern (7 episodes, 1997)
Gerimi Burleigh ... intern (7 episodes, 1998)
Nancy Goree ... intern (6 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jon Delaurie ... driver (6 episodes, 1998)
Joanne Tsai ... intern (6 episodes, 1999-2001)
Rafael Parente ... voice: cast (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jeff Marshall ... intern (5 episodes, 1996)
Brooke Keesling ... intern (5 episodes, 1997-1998)
Doris Lee ... intern (5 episodes, 1999-2001)
Kristie Fujuyama ... intern (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Stephanie Abrahamson ... intern (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Stephen King ... intern (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Francesca Marie Smith ... story editor / executive story editor (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Christopher Thorp ... intern (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Brent Crowe ... intern (4 episodes, 1998)
Meg Hanna ... intern (4 episodes, 1998)
David Brueggeman ... production assistant / production intern (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Craig Bartlett ... voice director / developer (3 episodes, 1996)
Mike Ferris ... script consultant (3 episodes, 1996)
Jim Leber ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 1997)
Adrian Hammers ... intern (3 episodes, 1999-2003)
Teri Dengate ... intern (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Holly Almaguer ... intern (3 episodes, 1999)
Jim Miko ... overseas supervisor (2 episodes, 1996)
Brian Ebert ... computer support / information services (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Arnie Miclat ... intern (2 episodes, 1997)
Melanie Miranda ... intern (2 episodes, 1997)
Tori Cole ... intern (2 episodes, 1998)
Tom Fremgen ... intern (2 episodes, 1999)
Devin Wayner ... intern (2 episodes, 1999)
Scott Gillroy ... intern (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Shannon 'Redman' Franklin ... intern (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Anna States ... intern (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Joe Ansolabehere ... developer (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Ferris ... script consultant (1 episode, 1996)
Steve Lowtwait ... intern (1 episode, 1996)
Steve Viksten ... developer (1 episode, 1996)
Barbara Kronfeld ... financial services (1 episode, 1998)
Derrick Boyd ... intern (1 episode, 1999)
Heather Cartwright ... intern (1 episode, 1999)
Barrett Dowell ... intern (1 episode, 1999)
Susie Norris-Epstein ... production executive (1 episode, 1999)
Harriet Kim ... intern (1 episode, 2000)
Poolak Afshar ... intern (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Heath ... intern (1 episode, 2001)
Brett Krauss ... intern (1 episode, 2001)
Amy Baniecki ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Choi ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Carol Dintelman ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Tami Friend ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Laura Gragg ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Rico Hill ... production executive (1 episode, 2002)
Derek Jones ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Han-na Lee ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Joong Sun Moon ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Christina Paulos ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Dameon Pearson ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Allen Shui ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Marina Valentina ... intern (1 episode, 2002)
Roman Browne ... intern (1 episode, 2003)
Jeremy Dubow ... intern (1 episode, 2003)
John Powell ... senior director of technical services (1 episode, 2003)
Cara Newman Ruyle ... writing assistant (1 episode, 2003)

Series Thanks 

Heather Adams ... special thanks (2 episodes, 1998-2001)
Francesca Marie Smith ... special thanks (2 episodes, 1999-2003)
Cricket Benevento ... special thanks (1 episode, 1998)
Susan A. Grode ... special thanks (1 episode, 1998)
Matt Groening ... special thanks (1 episode, 1998)
Michael A. Neidorf ... special thanks (1 episode, 1998)
Aldo Peduto ... special thanks (1 episode, 1998)
William Shakespeare ... special thanks (1 episode, 1998)
Frank Sinatra ... special thanks (1 episode, 1998)
Geoff Todebush ... special thanks (1 episode, 1998)
Kristen C. Williams ... special thanks (1 episode, 1998)
John Zimmerman ... special thanks (1 episode, 1998)
Dan Castellaneta ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Kathie Lee Gifford ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Groening ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Lang ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Lou Rawls ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
J.D. Daniels ... special thanks (1 episode, 2000)
Dom Irrera ... special thanks (1 episode, 2000)
Spencer Klein ... special thanks (1 episode, 2000)
Justin Shenkarow ... special thanks (1 episode, 2000)
Jennifer Tilly ... special thanks (1 episode, 2000)
Lane Toran ... special thanks (1 episode, 2000)
Phillip Van Dyke ... special thanks (1 episode, 2000)
David Wohl ... special thanks (1 episode, 2000)
Christopher Hink ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Merthe ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Weiss ... special thanks (1 episode, 2001)
Cecile Candari ... special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Kelly Crews ... special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Nika Futterman ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Maurice LaMarche ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Anne McCracken ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Kath Soucie ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed