Edit
Sharpe's Gold (TV Movie 1995) Poster

(1995 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Clegg

Writing Credits  

Nigel Kneale ... (written by)
 
Bernard Cornwell ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Sean Bean ... Sharpe
Daragh O'Malley ... Harper
Hugh Fraser ... Wellington
John Tams John Tams ... Hagman
Michael Mears Michael Mears ... Cooper
Jason Salkey ... Harris
Lyndon Davies Lyndon Davies ... Perkins
Hugh Ross ... Mungo Munro
Rosaleen Linehan Rosaleen Linehan ... Bess Nugent
Jayne Ashbourne ... Ellie Nugent
Peter Eyre ... Will Nugent
Abel Folk ... El Casco
Philip McGough Philip McGough ... Provost Marshal
Ian Shaw ... Ayres
Julian Sims ... Barbier
Diana Perez Diana Perez ... Ramona
Philip Dowd Philip Dowd ... Skillicorn
Peter-Hugo Daly Peter-Hugo Daly ... Rodd
Nicholas McGaughey Nicholas McGaughey ... Tripper
Jake Abraham Jake Abraham ... Donkin
Jonathan McGuinness Jonathan McGuinness ... Bewley
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ricardo Vélez Ricardo Vélez ... Spanish Guerilla (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chris Burt ... producer (as Christopher Burt)
Ted Childs ... executive producer
Malcolm Craddock ... executive producer
Pavel Douvidzon ... associate producer: Ukraine
Ray Frift ... associate producer
Igor Nosov ... associate producer: Ukraine
Stepan Pojenian ... associate producer: Ukraine
Muir Sutherland ... executive producer

Music by 

Dominic Muldowney
John Tams

Cinematography by 

Chris O'Dell ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robin Sales

Casting By 

John Hubbard
Ros Hubbard
Lisa-Anne Porter

Production Design by 

Andrew Mollo

Art Direction by 

Grant Montgomery

Costume Design by 

Robin Fraser-Paye ... (as Robin Fraser Paye)

Makeup Department 

Fiona Clegg ... makeup assistant
Sano De Perpessac ... hairdresser
Jacquetta Levon ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Tatyana Shakhgeldyan ... unit manager
Alex Sutherland ... unit manager (as Alejandro Sutherland)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Giles Butler ... third assistant director
Sam Craddock ... second assistant director
Michael Mallinson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dean Coldham ... supervising plasterer: Turkey
Tony Ferguson ... stand-by props
Bryony Foster ... set dresser
Igor Guzun ... stand-by props
Ilia Iovu ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Colin Chapman ... dubbing editor
St. Clair Davis ... boom operator
Brian Saunders ... dubbing mixer
Christian Wangler ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Goby Evitsky ... special effects

Stunts 

Sasha Philatov ... stunt arranger
Roy Street ... stunt arranger
Aleksandr Baranov ... stunts (uncredited)
Zed Korshoonoff ... stunts (uncredited)
Nikolay Pavlyuk ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christian Abomnes ... clapper loader
John Boulter ... camera operator
Ray Cooper ... focus puller
Bob Dixon ... grip
Yuri Komarov ... grip
Yuri Nugis ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Helen Kharmova ... wardrobe mistress
Steven Kirkby ... wardrobe master (as Steve Kirkby)
Lidia Schmidt ... wardrobe assistant
Gerald Moulin ... military costume consultant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jonathan Sales ... assistant editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Marissa Cowell ... script supervisor
Julia Ouston ... script editor

Other crew 

Terry Connors ... production accountant
Pat Harding ... production accountant
Lina Merculova ... production coordinator
Felicity Newton ... production coordinator
Sasha Philatov ... horse master
Richard Rutherford-Moore ... military advisor (as Richard Moore)
Roy Street ... horse master
William J. Whitlam ... armorer
Cindy Winter ... contact: London
Zinaida Kravchenko ... production accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed