Edit
Serial Killer (Video 1995) Poster

(1995 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pierre David

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mark Sevi

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kim Delaney ... Selby Younger
Gary Hudson ... Cole Grayson
Tobin Bell ... William Lucian Morrano
Pam Grier ... Capt. Maggie Davis
Marco Rodríguez ... Manny Ramirez
Joel Polis ... Jack Blund
Lyman Ward ... Dr. Harvard Jankowitz
Andrew Prine ... Perry Jones
Cyndi Pass Cyndi Pass ... Marianne Capriato
Leonard Termo ... Loft Manager
Kimberly Faith Jones Kimberly Faith Jones ... Lisa
Anne Bellamy Anne Bellamy ... Nana Younger
Jean St. James ... Selby's Neighbor (as Jean Pflieger)
Jodi Karger Jodi Karger ... Jenny Woods
Gaby Nimier Gaby Nimier ... Female Victim
Michael Briggs Michael Briggs ... SWAT Commander
Lance E. Nichols ... Doctor
Jeff Cadiente ... Spiderman Killer
Randy Crowder ... Strike Team Cop
Thomas J. Hageboeck Thomas J. Hageboeck ... Griff
Christopher Kriesa ... Attendant #1
Chad Killian Chad Killian ... Attendant #2
Glen Walker Glen Walker ... Reporter #1
Tiiu Leek ... Reporter #2
Diane Robin ... Press Person #1
Kurt Anderson Kurt Anderson ... Press Person #2
Brenda Leigh Brenda Leigh ... Press Person #
Thomas Ritz Thomas Ritz ... Male Nurse

Produced by 

Pierre David ... producer
Lawrence Goebel ... associate producer
Martin Kitrosser ... co-producer
Robert Lansing Parker ... line producer
Meyer Shwarzstein ... associate producer
Noël A. Zanitsch ... co-producer

Music by 

Louis Febre

Cinematography by 

Tom Jewett

Film Editing by 

Julian Semilian

Casting By 

Cathy Henderson

Production Design by 

Whitney Brooke Wheeler

Set Decoration by 

Courtney Jackson

Costume Design by 

Damita J. Roldan

Makeup Department 

Becky Cotton ... key makeup artist
Ted Haines ... special makeup effects (as Theodore Haines)
Constance Hall ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Robert Lansing Parker ... production manager
Julian Semilian ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maximillian D. Day ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Tom Eaton ... additional second assistant director
Richard Gonzales ... second second assistant director
Martin Kitrosser ... second unit director
Maria Melograne ... first assistant director (as Maria L. Melograne)

Art Department 

Steven Casey ... property master
Robyn Coburn ... on-set dresser
Derek K. Cunningham ... assistant props
Martell Webster ... lead man

Sound Department 

Lenise Bent ... foley recordist
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist (as Leslie Bloom)
Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer
Jean-Paul De La Houssaye ... boom operator
Monett Holderer ... foley artist
Nicholas Kingston ... boom operator
Paul Menichini ... sound effects editor
Daniel D. Monahan ... production sound mixer
Bruce Nazarian ... supervising sound editor
Dennis Patterson ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Richard D. Rogers ... adr recordist
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Lance Wiseman ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Ted Coplen ... special effects

Stunts 

Paul Beahm ... stunts
Kurt Bryant ... stunt coordinator
Anita Hart ... stunts
Cole S. McKay ... stunts
Carl Milinac ... stunts
Jerry Spicer ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gary Anderton ... director of photography: second unit
Erik Barrette ... grip
Dennis Barth ... electrician
Roman W. Bennett ... electrician
Robert Bonilla ... electrician
Arthur Rey Borquez III ... best boy grip
Marco Cappetta ... second assistant camera: second unit
James S. Davis ... second assistant camera
Larissa Douglas ... grip
Ross Dunkerley ... best boy electric
Daniel E. Dunne ... electrician
Chris Fish ... electrician
Héctor G. Gallardo ... generator operator
Cristin Harrigan ... gaffer: second unit
Eric Kramer ... electrician
Marc LaMatina ... electrician
Kevin J. Lanke ... electrician
Rodney Lingo ... grip
Albert Lopez ... electrician
Amber Maahs ... grip
David Edward Maahs ... grip
Michael Stewart Maahs ... electrician
James McCalmont ... director of photography: second unit
Keith Morgan ... electrician
J.D. Murray ... second assistant camera: second unit
Andrew Naidl ... additional camera loader
Scott Papera ... first assistant camera: second unit
John Pedone ... electrician
Abram Perlstein ... still photographer
Justin Portwood ... grip
Dennis H. Ranke ... first assistant camera
Steve Reissner ... camera loader
Michael Reyes ... grip
Marc Salter ... electrician
Mike Savage ... grip (as Michael A. Savage)
Joseph Schmidt ... grip
Roger Schweitzer ... 24 frame video operator: Sync Lock Video
Scharlotte Storey ... grip
Jeffrey T. Sweet ... grip
Harold B. Taylor ... key grip
David Terpin ... electrician
Mark E. Trembath ... gaffer
Uriel Uribe ... grip
Troi Wilson ... grip (as Troi Horton)

Casting Department 

Rich King ... extras casting
Fred Mata ... casting assistant
Rob Swanson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alex Fuller ... wardrobe assistant
Simone Schmal ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Mark Tuminello ... associate editor
Jim J. Williams ... color timer (as Jim Williams)
Keita Yamamura ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Ashley R. Friedman ... location manager (as Ashley Friedman)
Jun C. Lin ... location manager
Michael Paolillo ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Meyer Shwarzstein ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Lexxie Cariste ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Eugene Farrington ... honeywagon driver (as K. Eugene Farrington)
Mary Fullerton ... driver
Kelli Georgelos ... driver
Larry Kramer ... driver
Richard Malone ... additional driver
Mark A. Melillo ... transportation coordinator
Victor Morita ... additional driver
David M. Rosenberg ... transportation captain
Ernie Sawyers ... driver

Other crew 

Karl Armelin ... police technical advisor
Myron Bitting ... police coordinator: LAPD
Sheri Bryant ... production executive
Chuck Coulter ... animal wrangler
Monty Cox ... animal wrangler
Ruben Antonio Estrada ... security coordinator (as Ruben Estrada)
Cornelia Frame ... production assistant
Leigh French ... adr group coordinator
Peggy N. Furman ... staff production accountant
Lonnie Johnson ... medic
Tiiu Leek ... media consultant
Jordan Reghetti ... set assistant: Mr. David
Terri L. Schaetzle ... design consultant
Jill M. Soble ... production coordinator
Michael Vasquez ... first assistant accountant
Michelle Walsh ... manager of production
Tom Ward ... assistant production coordinator
Wendy Yarbrough ... executive assistant: Mr. David

Thanks 

Wayne Alexander ... special thanks: Alexander, Halloran, Nau & Rose
Carol Diesel Allison ... special thanks
Allison Benis ... special thanks
Dick Beuing ... special thanks: L.A. Film Permit Office
Carol R. Crowe ... special thanks
James Featherstone ... special thanks: L.A. Fire Department
Lee Matis ... special thanks
Joan Lee Smith ... special thanks
Misty Dawn White ... special thanks
Adele Yoshioka ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed