Edit
Return to Green Acres (TV Movie 1990) Poster

(1990 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

William Asher

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jay Sommers ... (character)
 
Craig Heller ... (written by) &
Guy Shulman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Eddie Albert ... Oliver Wendell Douglas
Eva Gabor ... Lisa Douglas
Alvy Moore ... Hank Kimball
Mary Grace Canfield ... Ralph Monroe
Sid Melton ... Alf Monroe
Tom Lester ... Eb Dawson
Frank Cady ... Sam Drucker
Pat Buttram ... Mr. Haney
John Scott Clough John Scott Clough ... Brad Armstrong
Mary Tanner Bailey Mary Tanner Bailey ... Daisy Ziffel (as Mary Tanner)
Henry Gibson ... E. Mitchell Armstrong
Mark Ballou Mark Ballou ... Jeb
Lucy Lee Flippin ... Flo
John Asher ... Chill
Jeff Rochlin Jeff Rochlin ... Lester
Lycia Naff ... B.B.
John Alvin ... E. Wilfred
Tom Simmons ... Sheriff Bedford
Sally Kemp ... Ruthie
Tippi Hedren ... Arleen
Lisa Figus Lisa Figus ... Joyce
Don Perry ... Tourist Man
Robin Frizzell Robin Frizzell ... Tourist Woman
John Otrin ... Man Guest
Melanie MacQueen Melanie MacQueen ... Woman Guest
Walter Sylvest Walter Sylvest ... Farmer
Santos Morales Santos Morales ... Waiter
Frank Fowler Frank Fowler ... Caldwell
Hank Underwood Hank Underwood ... Clarence
T.J. Castronovo T.J. Castronovo ... Thief
Karen Haber Karen Haber ... Hooker
Michael Sessa Michael Sessa ... Watch Man
Sam Denoff Sam Denoff ... Art Dealer
David Permenter ... Hot Dog Vendor
Humberto Ortiz Humberto Ortiz ... Shoeshine Kid
Peter Bromilow ... Doorman
Gina Menza Gina Menza ... Receptionist
Renn Woods ... Desk Sergeant
Wayne Chou Wayne Chou ... Chinese Chef
Dayton Callie ... Bulldozer Driver
Stephanie Kaylan Stephanie Kaylan ... Flo's Friend
Brian McMillan Brian McMillan ... Arnold's Kidnapper
Frank Welker ... Arnold (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
James Gregory Capps James Gregory Capps ... Waiter
Maureen Murphy Maureen Murphy
Carl Chambers Jr. Carl Chambers Jr. ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Arnold the Piggy ... Arnold Ziffel (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jerry Golod ... executive producer
Anthony Santa Croce ... producer
Tony To ... associate producer
Donna Wolfe ... associate producer

Music by 

Dan Foliart

Cinematography by 

Karen Grossman

Film Editing by 

Gary Griffin
Michael Renaud

Casting By 

Linda Phillips-Palo
Jean Scoccimarro

Production Design by 

Gary T. New

Set Decoration by 

William Vail

Costume Design by 

Nancy G. Fox

Makeup Department 

Laura Connolly ... key hair stylist
Jack Freeman ... makeup artist: Miss Gabor
Bren Plaistowe ... hair stylist: Miss Gabor
Claudia Thompson ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Stanley Neufeld ... executive in charge of production
Anthony Santa Croce ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Casino ... second unit director
Steve Rosenbloom ... first assistant director
Gabriela Vasquez ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Karen Hartjen ... on-set dresser / set dresser
Riley Morgan ... property master
Paul Picerni ... lead person
Dana Torrey ... assistant production designer
Benners Fox Vail ... lead person

Sound Department 

Rich Harrison ... sound effects editor
Dwayne S. Henkel ... boom operator
Ken Segal ... production sound mixer / sound mixer

Stunts 

Billy Bates ... Stunt Double: Eddie Albert
John Casino ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott Browner ... first assistant camera
Michael Cardone ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
David W. Donoho ... key grip
Derrick Kolus ... gaffer
Michael Mayers ... director of photography: New York
Leslie Morris ... second assistant camera (as Leslie R. Morris)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jan Masterman ... costumer
Nolan Miller ... costume designer: Miss Gabor

Editorial Department 

Ken Dennis ... assistant editor
Chuck Ellison ... assistant editor
Bruce Ettinger ... assistant editor
Mick McAfee ... executive in charge of post-production

Location Management 

Bob Craft ... location manager
Jacki Phipps ... location manager

Music Department 

Mary Morlas ... music editor
David Sibley ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Antonio Molina ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Mellanie Bradfield ... script supervisor
Craig Calman ... researcher
Bundy Chanock ... set medic
Gail Duncan ... assistant production coordinator
Terry Edinger ... production accountant
Eileen Fields ... production coordinator
Brian McMillan ... animal trainer
Ooty Moorehead ... production executive: New York
Amy Ostrower ... production coordinator: New York
Edwin Stalter ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed