Edit
Q & A (1990) Poster

(1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sidney Lumet ... (as Alan Smithee: television prints)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Edwin Torres ... (book)
 
Sidney Lumet ... (screenplay)
 
Alan Smithee ... (screenplay) (on television prints)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Nick Nolte ... Mike Brennan
Timothy Hutton ... Al Reilly
Armand Assante ... Bobby Texador
Patrick O'Neal ... Kevin Quinn
Lee Richardson ... Leo Bloomenfeld
Luis Guzmán ... Luis Valentin (as Luis Guzman)
Charles S. Dutton ... Sam Chapman (as Charles Dutton)
Jenny Lumet ... Nancy Bosch
Paul Calderon ... Roger Montalvo
International Chrysis International Chrysis ... Jose Malpica
Dominic Chianese ... Larry Pesch (as Dominick Chianese)
Leonardo Cimino ... Nick Petrone
Fyvush Finkel ... Preston Pearlstein
Gustavo Brens Gustavo Brens ... Alfonse Segal
Martin E. Brens Martin E. Brens ... Armand Segal
Maurice Schell Maurice Schell ... Detective Zucker
Thomas Mikal Ford ... Lubin (as Tommy A. Ford)
John Capodice ... Hank Mastroangelo
Frederick Rolf Frederick Rolf ... District Attorney
Hal Lehrman Hal Lehrman ... Altshul
Gloria Irizarry ... Mrs. Bosch
Brian Neill Brian Neill ... Sylvester / Sophia
Susan Mitchell Susan Mitchell ... Flo
Drew Eliot Drew Eliot ... Magnus
Frank Raiter Frank Raiter ... Seabury
Harry Madsen Harry Madsen ... Tony Vasquez
Jerry Ciauri Jerry Ciauri ... Bruno Valli
George Kodisch George Kodisch ... Inspector Flynn
Burtt Harris Burtt Harris ... Phil
Michael A. Joseph Michael A. Joseph ... Pimp
Cynthia O'Neal ... Agnes Quinn
Victor Colicchio Victor Colicchio ... 'After Hours' Alvarado
Anibal O. Lleras ... 'After Hours' Patron (as Anibal Lleras)
José Rafael Arango José Rafael Arango ... 'After Hours' Patron
David Dill David Dill ... Bartender
Alex Ruiz Alex Ruiz ... Danny
Richard Solchik Richard Solchik ... Phillie
Edward Rogers III Edward Rogers III ... Jose's Apt. Detective
Junior Perez Junior Perez ... 'Nancy' Captain
Javier Ríos Javier Ríos ... Boat Lover
June Stein June Stein ... A.D.A.
Rod Rodriguez Rod Rodriguez ... Carlo
Sonny Vito Sonny Vito ... Gino
Olga Merediz ... Mrs. Valentin
Peter Gumeny Peter Gumeny ... Guard
Edward Rowan Edward Rowan ... Ed
Danny Darrow Danny Darrow ... Phone Investigator
José Collazo José Collazo ... Fisherman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
José Alvarez ... Niteclub Dancer (uncredited)
G.W. Bailey ... Bartender (uncredited)
Janis Corsair ... TWA Supervisor (uncredited)
David Hummel ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Vincent Pastore ... Man Sitting at Bar (uncredited)

Produced by 

Burtt Harris ... producer
Lilith Jacobs ... associate producer
Arnon Milchan ... producer
Patrick Wachsberger ... executive producer
Mike Wise ... executive producer

Music by 

Rubén Blades

Cinematography by 

Andrzej Bartkowiak ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard P. Cirincione ... (as Richard Cirincione)

Casting By 

Joy Todd

Production Design by 

Philip Rosenberg

Art Direction by 

Beth Kuhn

Set Decoration by 

Gary J. Brink

Costume Design by 

Ann Roth
Neil Spisak

Makeup Department 

Joe Cranzano ... makeup artist
Bob Grimaldi ... hair stylist (as Robert Grimaldi)

Production Management 

Nannette Rosa-Collazo ... production supervisor: Puerto Rico
John H. Starke ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julie A. Bloom ... second assistant director
Nelson Cabrera ... second second assistant director
Parnes Cartwright ... second assistant director
Burtt Harris ... first assistant director
Vicente Juarbe ... second assistant director: Puerto Rico
Rebecca Saionz ... dga trainee

Art Department 

James J. Archer ... assistant props
Clive Brown ... head carpenter: Puerto Rico
James Halligan ... head construction grip
Carl Landi ... construction coordinator
Richard Reseigne ... design/construction coordinator: Puerto Rico
Siv Sandstrom ... art department coordinator
William Sohmer ... stand-by scenic
Leticia Stella-Serra ... props/set dressing: Puerto Rico
Walter Stocklin ... property master
Bruce Swanson ... leadman
Richard A. Ventre ... master scenic artist

Sound Department 

Noyan Cosarer ... re-recording mixer
Rick Dior ... sound re-recording engineer
John Fundus ... boom operator
Dennis Maitland II ... sound recordist
Jane McCulley ... adr editor
James H. Nau ... assistant sound editor
Christopher Newman ... sound mixer
Peter Odabashian ... sound editor
Mark Rathaus ... sound editor
Maurice Schell ... supervising sound editor
Leo Trombetta ... assistant sound editor
Susan M. Wagner ... assistant sound editor
Susan Sklar Friedman ... apprentice sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Fausto Ferrer Cruz ... special effects assistant: Puerto Rico
J.B. Jones ... special effects: yacht

Camera and Electrical Department 

Norman Buck ... key grip
Michael Caracciolo ... second assistant camera
François Duhamel ... still photographer
Michael J. Fabiano ... key rigging grip (as Mike Fabiano Jr.)
Michael Green ... first assistant camera
James Malone ... key rigging electrician
Frances 'Buddy' McBride ... best boy (as Buddy McBride)
James McGrath ... dolly grip
Gary Muller ... first assistant camera
Tom Priestley Jr. ... camera operator
Andrew Priestley ... second assistant camera
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
William Ward ... gaffer
Douglas Pellegrino ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Wanda Berrios Diaz ... extras coordinator: Puerto Rico
Tere Lopez ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Gandy ... assistant costume designer
Donna Maloney ... wardrobe supervisor
Benjamin Wilson ... wardrobe supervisor (as Ben Wilson)

Editorial Department 

Phil Downey ... color timer
Kerry Fulton ... apprentice editor (as Kerry Fulton-Peluffo)
David Siegel ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Miguel Arteta ... location assistant
Stephen Danza ... location manager

Music Department 

Michael Farrow ... music engineer (as Mike Farrow)
Carlos Franzetti ... conductor and arranger

Script and Continuity Department 

Barbara Stoia ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Thomas Reilly ... transportation captain
Paul Rivera ... transportation captain: Puerto Rico

Other crew 

Michael DeCasper ... production assistant
Maureen Garvey ... production assistant
David Harris ... production assistant
Liza J. Harris ... production office assistant
Delphine J. Kilianski ... production secretary: puerto rico
Paige Morrow Kimball ... production assistant (as Paige Morrow)
Ilene S. Landress ... production accountant
Mark R. Lindsay ... sales representative (as Mark Lindsay)
Jackie Martin ... production coordinator
Kathleen McGill ... production controller
John Penotti ... production assistant
Valley Via Reseigne ... accountant: puerto rico
Jon Shaw ... set production assistant
Jay Traynor ... production assistant
Tim Williams ... production assistant
Douglas Yellin ... production executive

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed