Edit
Invasion U.S.A. (1985) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joseph Zito

Writing Credits  

James Bruner ... (screenplay) &
Chuck Norris ... (screenplay)
 
Aaron Norris ... (story) &
James Bruner ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Chuck Norris ... Matt Hunter
Richard Lynch ... Mikhail Rostov
Melissa Prophet Melissa Prophet ... Dahlia McGuire
Alexander Zale ... Nikko
Alex Colon ... Tomas
Eddie Jones ... Cassidy
Jon DeVries Jon DeVries ... Johnston
James O'Sullivan James O'Sullivan ... Harper
Billy Drago ... Mickey
Jaime Sánchez ... Castillo (as Jaime Sanchez)
Dehl Berti Dehl Berti ... John Eagle
Stephen Markle Stephen Markle ... Flynn
Shane McCamey Shane McCamey ... Kurt
Martin Shakar ... Adams
James Pax ... Koyo
Nate Esformes ... Terrorist with Tomas
Tony Bolano Tony Bolano ... Terrorist with Tomas
Nick Ramus ... Clark Little Hawk
Bernie McInerney Bernie McInerney ... Detective Tom Green
Lorraine Morin Lorraine Morin ... Maria
Marilyn Romero Marilyn Romero ... Maria's Girlfriend
Anthony Marciona ... Carlos
Michael Carmine ... Tonio
Mario Ernesto Sánchez ... Victor (as Mario Ernesto Sanchez)
Amanda Graham Amanda Graham ... Cindy
Sheryl Brown Sheryl Brown ... Girl on Car
Teresa Maria Rojas Teresa Maria Rojas ... Angela (as Teresa M. Rojas)
Dan Albright Dan Albright ... Gentleman Shopper
Megan Blake ... Girlfriend
Jason Ehrlich Jason Ehrlich ... Mall Brat
Charles Kahlenberg Charles Kahlenberg ... Security Guard at Mall
Randy Parks Randy Parks ... Policeman
Katherine Ann Payne Katherine Ann Payne ... Katherine Martin
Bill Alexander Bill Alexander ... Newscaster
Peter Bannon Peter Bannon ... Newscaster
Bella Shaw ... Newscaster
Tom Mintier Tom Mintier ... Newscaster
Don Miller Don Miller ... Newscaster
Bob Varsha Bob Varsha ... Newscaster
Monica Pearson ... Newscaster (as Monica Kaufman)
Gene Griessman Gene Griessman ... Newscaster
Art Eckman Art Eckman ... Newscaster
Jack Bell Jack Bell ... Newscaster
Tranette Ledford-Furnad Tranette Ledford-Furnad ... Newscaster
Beth Burns Beth Burns ... Girl in Car
Jeff Benninghofen Jeff Benninghofen ... Boy in Car
Bernard Barrow Bernard Barrow ... Supermarket Manager
Bruce Evers Bruce Evers ... Terrorist as Guardsman
Lisa Stahl ... Teen Girl on Beach
Rene Rokk Rene Rokk ... Teen Boy on Beach
Joe Frasca Joe Frasca ... Young Cop
Dan Fitzgerald ... Veteran Cop
Robin Kinsey Robin Kinsey ... Waitress at Beach
Michael T. Kelly Michael T. Kelly ... Male Tourist
Ruben Rabasa ... Sick Old Man
Raymond Rosario Raymond Rosario ... Young Boy
Howard Jackson Howard Jackson ... Street Person
Jim Towers Jim Towers ... Captain
Kevin Maggiore Kevin Maggiore ... Security Guard
Andy Stahl ... Christmas Father
Chondra Wolle Chondra Wolle ... Christmas Mom
Jana Camp ... Christmas Daughter
Thomas Nowell ... Christmas Son (as Tommy Nowell)
Wallace Wilkinson ... Pastor
Bob Hannah ... Father at Church
Laura Whyte Laura Whyte ... Mother at Church
Jennifer Sullivan Jennifer Sullivan ... Daughter at Church
Dick Tirschel Dick Tirschel ... Church Terrorist
Alex Malenky Alex Malenky ... Church Terrorist
Gerard Murphy Gerard Murphy ... Bouncer (as Gerry Murphy)
Roberto Rodriguez Roberto Rodriguez ... Counter Man (as Robert Rodriguez)
Maria Doest Maria Doest ... Mickey's Coke Girl
Afif Yordi Afif Yordi ... Arab Commando
Tarek Yordi Tarek Yordi ... Arab Commando
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kirk Alderman Kirk Alderman ... Terrorist (uncredited)
Neal Boortz Neal Boortz ... Extra (uncredited)
Vince Canlas ... Terrorist (uncredited)
Anthony Correa ... Jorge - Vietnam Vet (uncredited)
Carl Cunningham Carl Cunningham ... Mall Victim (uncredited)
Geoffrey J. Felder Geoffrey J. Felder ... Terrorist (uncredited)
Evans Forlidas Evans Forlidas ... Terrorist (uncredited)
Robert Hammond Robert Hammond ... Soldier (uncredited)
Chad Hillman Chad Hillman ... Mall Victim (uncredited)
Andre King Andre King ... Reporter (uncredited)
Lorelei Mahoney Lorelei Mahoney ... Baby Girl (uncredited)
Pat Ryan ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Julian Swann Julian Swann ... Grocery Store Rioter (uncredited)
Greg Tolbert Greg Tolbert ... Neighborhood Boy (uncredited)
Michael J. Tomaso ... Mall Patron (uncredited)
Todd Vittum Todd Vittum ... Ambulance Driver (uncredited)
Robert Wall ... Vince (uncredited)

Produced by 

Yoram Globus ... producer
Menahem Golan ... producer

Music by 

Jay Chattaway

Cinematography by 

João Fernandes ... director of photography (as Joao Fernandes)

Film Editing by 

Daniel Loewenthal
Scott Vickrey

Casting By 

Louis DiGiaimo ... (as Louis Di Giaimo)

Production Design by 

Ladislav Wilheim

Set Decoration by 

Regina McLarney ... head set decorator

Costume Design by 

Fred Long

Makeup Department 

Howard Berger ... additional special effects makeup
Ilona Bobak ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Jack Engel ... makeup artist
Dean Gates ... additional special effects makeup
Rick Gonzales ... additional special effects makeup (as Ricardo Gonzales)
Marlana May ... makeup artist
Pete Mitchell ... additional special effects makeup
Greg Nicotero ... additional special effects makeup
Tom Savini ... special effects makeup

Production Management 

Diane Foti ... assistant unit production manager
James Herbert ... unit production manager
Christopher Pearce ... executive in charge of production
Peter A. Runfolo ... unit production manager
Michael R. Sloan ... post-production supervisor
Stephen Traxler ... production supervisor: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David C. Anderson ... first assistant director (as David Anderson)
Newt Arnold ... second unit director
Steve Cohen ... second assistant director: second unit
Robert Roda ... second second assistant director
Marty Eli Schwartz ... first assistant director: second unit
Joel DiMaggio Wein ... technical assistant director (as Joel Wein)
Leo Zisman ... second assistant director (as Leonid Zisman)

Art Department 

Merritt Ambrose ... property assistant
Glen Anderson ... set dresser
Tony Belko ... set dresser
Wren Boney ... painter
John Brooke ... window dresser
Steve Burris ... property assistant
Michael Bush ... head painter
Diane Cawthon ... set dresser
Don E. Cochran ... stand by painter
Mary Deacon ... property assistant
David Elliott ... construction crew
Peter Farber ... set dresser
Mike Floyd ... construction crew
Frank Galline ... propmaster
Sarah Gaskins ... property assistant
Thomas Lee Hall ... head set builder (as Thomas Hall)
Paul Huggins ... construction crew
Carole Hughes ... construction coordinator assistant (as M. Carol Hughes)
James V. Kovar ... construction crew (as James Kovar)
Tony Kupersmith ... construction coordinator
Scott W. Leftridge ... construction foreman (as Scott Leftridge)
Bill Long ... construction crew
Mark Loring ... property assistant (as M. Loring)
Nicole Matlack ... property assistant
Reni Mosley ... property assistant
Mindy Myshrall ... set dresser
Monica Paige ... set designer
Paige Parshall ... window dresser
Gail Pearson ... construction crew
Anthony Raffalovich ... window dresser
Stephen Ramey ... window dresser
Sue Ringle ... set dresser
Richard Schoessler ... window dresser
Barbara Seinfeld ... assistant art director (as Barbara Shelton)
Steve Shinn ... window dresser
Charlie Simpson ... window dresser
Scott A. Stephens ... propmaster (as Scott Stephens)
Mary Wellnitz ... property assistant
Scot Broadus ... scenic (uncredited)
Stitch Crisp ... lead man (uncredited)
John Janki ... carpenter (uncredited)
Alba Leone ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael C. Price ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Andy Aaron ... sound effects recordist
Gary Alexander ... re-recording mixer
David Bartlett ... sound effects editor
Ron Bartlett ... assistant sound editor
George Berndt ... supervising dialogue editor
Jim Borgardt ... dialogue editor
Baird Bryant ... sound effects editor
Ed Callahan ... sound effects editor
Susan Dudeck ... foley editor
Dan Engstrom ... assistant sound editor
Robert Fitzgerald ... sound effects editor (as Bob Fitzgerald)
Marva Fucci ... assistant sound editor
Thomas A. Fucci ... dialogue editor (as Tom Fucci)
Albert Gasser ... assistant sound editor
Stanley B. Gill ... sound recordist
Allen Hartz ... sound effects editor (as Alan Hartz)
Chris Jenkins ... re-recording mixer (as Christopher Jenkins)
Cliff Latimer ... adr editor
Martin Maryska ... sound effects editor
Susan Mazzei ... assistant sound editor (as Sue Mazzei)
David M. O'Dell ... sound assistant (as David O'Dell)
Lorie O'Shatz ... dialogue editor (as Lorrie Oshatz)
David Platt ... boom operator
Gary Rich ... sound recordist
Steve Richardson ... foley editor
Jerry Ross ... supervising sound editor
Andrew Silver ... assistant sound editor (as Andy Silver)
Tracey Smith ... adr editor
Ira Spiegel ... sound effects editor
Larry Stensvold ... sound re-recording mixer: Todd-AO
Amy Vincent ... assistant sound editor
Fred Wasser ... sound effects editor
Craig Weintraub ... assistant sound editor
Hugo Weng ... foley editor
Jenny Weyman-Cockle ... assistant sound editor
Marian Wilde ... assistant sound editor
Lee Dragu ... sound editor (uncredited)
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist (uncredited)
Bob Newlan ... sound editor (uncredited)
Greg Orloff ... foley mixer (uncredited)
David Patterson ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Justine Vacco ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Randy Vandegrift ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jack Bennett ... special effects
Gary F. Bentley ... special effects coordinator
Bill Cobb ... special effects
Dennis Dion ... special effects
Paul H. Haines Jr. ... special effects
Lloyd Hamlett ... special effects
Greg Hull ... special effects
Greg Landerer ... special effects
Wayne Mallory ... special effects (as Wayne Moseley)
Dale L. Martin ... special effects
Vincent McLaughlin ... special effects
William Purcell ... special effects (as Bill Purcell)
Joe Quinlivan ... special effects
Mark Wiggins ... special effects
Ralph Winiger ... special effects (as Ralph A. Winiger)
Roger Winiger ... special effects

Stunts 

Eddie Abele ... stunts
Jay Amor ... stunts
Darwin Benjamin ... stunts
Chick Bernhard ... stunts (as Chick Bernhardt)
Doug Bledsoe ... stunts
Ron Bledsoe ... stunts
Allan Booch ... stunts (as Allan Bodoh)
Steve Borders ... stunts
Clay Boss ... stunts
Geoff Brewer ... stunts (as Geof Brewer)
Courtney Brown ... stunts
Hal Burton ... stunts
Connie Corbitt ... stunts (as Donnie Corbitt)
Chuck Courtney ... stunts
Bob K. Cummings ... stunts (as Bobby Cummings)
David D. Darling ... stunts (as David Darling)
BJ Davis ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Richard Lynch / stunts
Mike De Luna ... stunts (as Mike DeLuna)
Scott Dockstader ... stunts
Gary Duncan ... stunts
Jon H. Epstein ... stunts (as Jon Epstein)
Dean Raphael Ferrandini ... stunts (as Dean Ferrandini)
Bobby J. Foxworth ... stunts (as Bobby Foxworth)
Greg Gault ... stunts
Tim Gilbert ... stunts
Joe Gilbride ... stunts
Andy Gill ... stunts
Mike Gonzalez ... stunts
Tony Gonzalez ... stunts
Luke Halpin ... stunts
Tom Harper ... stunts
Harry Hauss ... stunt pilot (as Harold Hauss)
Joe Hess ... stunts
Soren Jensen ... stunt pilot (as Soren Jenson)
Al Jones ... stunts
Brett A. Jones ... stunts (as Brett Jones)
Montana Jones ... stunts
Christopher Derek Lee ... stunts (as Christopher D. Lee)
Rick LeFevour ... stunts
Stacy Logan ... stunts
Jon Maldonado ... stunts
Artie Malesci ... stunts
Alan Marcus ... stunts
Bender Mark II ... safety
Joe Mascaro ... stunts
Frank Masters ... stunts
Max Maxwell ... stunts / utility stunts
Ellie Mite ... stunts
Jeff Moldovan ... stunts
Leslie Munro ... stunts (as Leslie Munroe)
Jamie Namson ... stunt pilot (as Jaime Namson)
Nick Nelson ... stunts
Aaron Norris ... stunt coordinator
Eric Norris ... stunts
George Novak ... stunts
Brad Orrison ... stunts
Mark Orrison ... stunts
Kelly Ott ... stunts
Benny Padoa ... stunts (as Benny Podda)
Chrisie Paola ... stunts (as Chrissie Paola)
Joshua Lee Patton ... stunts
Don Pike ... stunt coordinator: second unit / stunts
Gary Pike ... stunts
Randy Popplewell ... stunts
Karen Price ... stunts
Don Pulford ... stunts
William Purcell ... stunts
Joe Quinlivan ... stunts
Víctor Quintero ... stunts (as Victor Quintero)
Betty Raymond ... stunts
J.N. Roberts ... stunts
Robby Robinson ... stunts (as Bob Robinson)
Rusty Robinson ... stunts
Danny Rogers ... stunts
Don Ruffin ... stunts
Tom Shirley Jr. ... stunts (as Tom Shirley)
Lincoln Simonds ... stunts
Charlie Skeen ... stunts
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunts (as Lonnie Smith)
Steve Solo ... stunts (as Stephen Solo)
Beth Spanier ... stunts
Richard St. George ... stunts (as Rich St. George)
Alex Stevens ... stunts
Dick Tirschel ... stunts
Steve Vandeman ... stunts (as Steven Vandeman)
Robert Wall ... stunts (as Bob Wall)
Dave Whitsell ... stunts
Karl A. Wickman ... stunt pilot (as Karl Wickman)
Ralph Winiger ... stunts
Gene Witham ... stunts
Dan Burrello ... stunt fighter (uncredited)
Andrew Castillo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rok Cvetkov ... stunts (uncredited)
Jon H. Epstein ... stunt double: Chuck Norris (uncredited)
Jim O'Rear ... stunts (uncredited)
Julian 'Sifu' T. Reid ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Allgood ... grip
Edward Allgood ... grip
Gregory Anderson ... grip
Richard Allen Anderson ... electrician (as Richard Anderson)
G. Randy Arnold ... best boy electric
Tom Barkstedt ... best boy grip (as Thomas Barkstedt)
Steve Barnes ... second assistant camera
Bill Bennett ... grip (as William Bennett)
David L. Blackburn ... second assistant camera (as David Blackburn)
Marivee Cade ... electrician
Howard Chapman ... electrician
Andy Clapp ... electrician (as Andrew Clapp)
Joe Clayton ... rigging gaffer (as Joseph Clayton)
Mike Clayton ... best boy grip (as Michael Clayton)
John Connell ... second assistant camera
Kevin Cook ... grip
Skip Cook ... key grip
Raúl Corvison ... grip (as Raul Corvison)
Tom Countryman ... crane operator
Carl Davin ... electrician
Ray De La Motte ... director of photography: second unit
Robert Deming ... director of photography: second unit
John Elton ... aerial photographer / director of photography: second unit
Troy Enriquez ... grip
Jerry Gilleland ... electrician
Bob Good ... gaffer
Melinda Sue Gordon ... still photographer
Brian Gunter ... electrician
David Holt Jr. ... key grip
William Jacks ... grip
Harry Johnson Jr. ... grip
Carl Johnson ... electrician
Chuck Johnson ... grip
Lawrence Karman ... first assistant camera
Robert Kempf ... best boy grip
John Kendall ... grip
David M. Lang ... first assistant camera (as David Lang)
Mark Lecato ... electrician
Peter G. Lindsay ... grip (as Peter Lindsay)
Bill McCord ... grip
Tully McCulloch ... grip (as Joseph McCulloch)
Michael McGowan ... additional camera operator (as Mike McGowan)
Paul Metzker ... grip
Gordon Miller ... second assistant camera
Harvey Mills ... electrician
Dick Montagne ... first assistant camera
Denny Mooradian ... electrician
Edwin Myers ... additional camera operator (as Ed Myers)
Salvatore Nappo ... grip
Deborah O'Neal ... electrician
Joseph Pruitt ... electrician
Ruben Rodriguez ... electrician
Roger Shinn ... second assistant camera
Todd Smith ... electrician
S. Phillip Sparks ... camera operator
Mike Stone ... electrician
Paul Varrieur ... first assistant camera
Dan Wagner ... second assistant camera
Randy Weaver ... crane operator
Spencer Lasky ... gaffer (uncredited)
Jeff Wolf ... first assistant camera: additional camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kay Allison ... extra casting
Anthony Barnao ... casting: Los Angeles
Bryan Utman ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dorothy Amos ... wardrobe assistant
Gay Lakin ... wardrobe supervisor (as Gaye Lakin)
Donna O'Neal ... wardrobe assistant (as Donna O'Neil)

Editorial Department 

Michael Alden ... post-production coordinator
John David Allen ... assistant editor (as John Allen)
Patricia Bennett ... assistant editor
Anne Couk ... first assistant editor
Lee Fonvielle ... assistant editor
Nick Hunter ... apprentice editor
Richard King ... associate editor
Omneya 'Nini' Mazen ... post-production coordinator
Vanessa Procopio ... associate editor
Angelo Russo ... color timer
Ralph Stuart ... apprentice editor
Anne-Marie Vitello ... negative matcher
Ron Vitello ... negative matcher

Location Management 

Gerald Arty ... location assistant
George Bosley ... assistant location manager
Cynde Harmon ... location auditor
Randolph LeRoi ... location assistant (as Randy LeRoy)
Peter Pastorelli ... location manager
Robert Tripka ... assistant location manager
David Joseph Martinez ... locations (uncredited)

Music Department 

Paula Erickson ... music supervisor
Alec Head ... music scoring engineer (as Alex Head)
Pete Levin ... music performer: electronic music
Barb Luby ... orchestrator
Jack K. Tillar ... supervising music editor (as Jack Tillar)

Script and Continuity Department 

Janine Stover ... script supervisor
Charlene Webb ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Bobbie Adams ... driver
Tom Akselsen ... driver
Chris Cannon ... driver (as Christopher Cannon)
Chris Carter ... driver
Larry Crenshaw ... transportation captain
Gary Duncan ... marine coordinator / picture car coordinator: Atlanta
Allan Fox ... transportation safety coordinator
Larry Hardman ... driver
Allan Harmon ... transportation safety coordinator
William Harris ... driver captain
William Kunkell Jr. ... driver
Verlie Lawson ... driver
Barbara Lyles ... driver
Jerry Lyles ... transportation coordinator
Joel Renfro ... transportation coordinator
Matt Schirmer ... driver: picture car
Leonard Spears ... driver: picture car
Hank Van Apeldoorn ... driver (as Henry Van Apeldoorn)

Other crew 

Donzaleigh Abernathy ... promotions manager
Kristen Andersen ... executive assistant to producer
Robert T. Baird III ... military technical advisor (as Maj Robert T. Baird III)
Tina Banning ... paramedic
Caroline Baron ... assistant to producer
Jan Berry ... paramedic
Greg Birge ... paramedic
Roberta Brecher ... additional security (as Roberta Brescher)
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe ... assistant: Mr. Zito (as Wendy Chesebrough)
Albert Cho ... production assistant
Anne Cochran ... publicity coordinator
Dan Curry ... title designer: main titles
Stefani N. Deoul ... assistant: Mr. Zito (as Stefani Deoul)
Adrienne Dervan ... paramedic
William J. Doll ... military technical advisor (as Maj William J. Doll)
Ginger Dorsey ... assistant production coordinator
Diane Dubose ... assistant auditor
Susie Feldott ... production coordinator (as Susan Feldott)
Tina Goodbread ... paramedic
Cynthia Grefe ... production secretary
Melanie Grefe ... production secretary
James R. Griffin ... military technical advisor (as Cpt James R. Griffin)
Luke Halpin ... marine coordinator
Herb Hetzer ... assistant auditor
Howard Jackson ... assistant: Chuck Norris
Walter B. Johnson ... military technical advisor (as Ltc Walter B. Johnson)
Cathy Jones ... production assistant
Ed Leiter ... armorer
David E. Lendzian ... weapons department
Joseph Litsch ... unit publicist (as Joe Litsch)
Artie Malesci ... airboat coordinator
Marc Mercury ... marine coordinator
Pete Mitchell ... paramedic
Barry Moore ... military technical advisor
Margaret M. Moore ... assistant production coordinator (as Margaret Moore)
Charlene Murray ... production assistant
William T. Nesbitt ... military technical advisor (as Maj William T. Nesbitt)
William Purcell ... weapons department (as William A. Purcell)
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. ... lead set security
Robert Roda ... production associate (as Rob Roda)
Cathy A. Roszell ... production assistant
Michael C. Smith ... security coordinator (as Detective Mike C. Smith) / security coordinator
Caroline St. Clair ... production coordinator (as Caroline St. Clair Gandy)
Joel DiMaggio Wein ... production assistant (as Joel Wein)
Larry Gilbert ... police security (uncredited)
Kevin Williams ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Phyllis Diller ... special thanks
Joseph W. Griffin ... special thanks: The Adjutant General, The Georgia Army National Guard (as Major General Joseph W. Griffin)
Dan Sandberg ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed